from$66
See prices from 16 sites
B&B Hotel Bremerhaven
B&B Hotel Bremerhaven
B&B Hotel Bremerhaven
B&B Hotel Bremerhaven
B&B Hotel Bremerhaven

Good to know

  • Soundproofed city views

    Experience a peaceful night's sleep thanks to high-quality soundproof windows that effectively block noise from the vibrant harbor-side main road.

  • On-site parking with EV charging

    Enjoy the convenience of secure private parking located directly behind the building, featuring dedicated stations for electric vehicle charging.

  • Maritime-themed guest rooms

    Discover a unique stay in rooms featuring charming maritime decor that reflects the city's rich seafaring heritage and local harbor atmosphere.

  • Cruise terminal convenience

    Benefit from a strategic location just an eight-minute drive from the Columbus Cruise Center, with professional taxi reservation services available.

  • Lobby snack and beverage lounge

    Relax in the welcoming lobby area equipped with 24-hour vending machines offering a variety of snacks, alcoholic beverages, and hot specialty coffees.

  • Dedicated bicycle storage

    Utilize the secure on-site bicycle shed, providing a safe and sheltered area for active travelers exploring the Weser cycle paths.

  • Varied breakfast buffet

    Savor a rich morning spread featuring fresh local rolls, diverse vegan spreads, and specialized gluten-free options from the brand Schär.

  • Versatile family accommodations

    Book specialized family rooms featuring clever bunk bed configurations that comfortably sleep up to four guests in a modern, functional space.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About B&B Hotel Bremerhaven

Location: The B&B Hotel Bremerhaven is located in close proximity to the new harbor and is a perfect starting point for walks or bike rides along the river Weser as well as sightseeing tours. Touristic highlights, like for instance the German Emigrant House and the Columbus Center, are within walking distance from the hotel. Furnishing: The B&B Hotel Bremerhaven offers 88 rooms in the following categories: single, double and family rooms for up to four people. The modern rooms feature a brightly tiled shower, soundproof windows, air conditioning, flat-screen TV, closet and desk. Free Extras: Guests can enjoy the Sky program on LCD flatscreens in the rooms for free. Wi-Fi is available in all rooms and is also free of charge. The B&B Hotel Bremerhaven offers 30 parking spaces, subject to availability.

Rooms

  • Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 205 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Triple Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 205 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 172 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 172 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$66
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Spa
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$77
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$92
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$126
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$156
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$109
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$106
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$204
$100
$0

Lu, 09/21/26

$108

Ma, 09/22/26

$112

Mi, 09/23/26

$96

Ju, 09/24/26

$90

Vi, 09/25/26

$107

Sá, 09/26/26

$172

Do, 09/27/26

$85

Lu, 09/28/26

$100

Ma, 09/29/26

$123

Mi, 09/30/26

$107

Ju, 10/01/26

$88

Vi, 10/02/26

$104

Sá, 10/03/26

$167

Do, 10/04/26

$97

Lu, 10/05/26

$204

Ma, 10/06/26

$122

Mi, 10/07/26

$130

Ju, 10/08/26

$130

Vi, 10/09/26

$135

Sá, 10/10/26

$159

Do, 10/11/26

$90

Lu, 10/12/26

$99

Ma, 10/13/26

$94

Mi, 10/14/26

$103

Ju, 10/15/26

$95

Vi, 10/16/26

$93

Sá, 10/17/26

$97

Do, 10/18/26

$90

Lu, 10/19/26

$92

Ma, 10/20/26

$104

Mi, 10/21/26

$99

Ju, 10/22/26

$109

Vi, 10/23/26

$128

Sá, 10/24/26

$146

Do, 10/25/26

$72

Lu, 10/26/26

$72

Ma, 10/27/26

$91

Mi, 10/28/26

$90

Ju, 10/29/26

$93

Vi, 10/30/26

$73

Sá, 10/31/26

$95

Do, 11/01/26

$80

Lu, 11/02/26

$90

Ma, 11/03/26

$86

Mi, 11/04/26

$88

Ju, 11/05/26

$88

Vi, 11/06/26

$99

Sá, 11/07/26

$94

Do, 11/08/26

$94

Lu, 11/09/26

$106

Ma, 11/10/26

$95

Mi, 11/11/26

$112

Ju, 11/12/26

$90

Vi, 11/13/26

$116

Sá, 11/14/26

$112

Do, 11/15/26

$92

Lu, 11/16/26

$90

Ma, 11/17/26

$90

Mi, 11/18/26

$93

Ju, 11/19/26

$99

Vi, 11/20/26

$89

Sá, 11/21/26

$97

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 4,332 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 900+ reviews

This modern and new hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families and sightseers seeking excellent value for money. Its excellent central location in Bremerhaven places guests within easy walking distance of key attractions like the Havenwelten. The hotel offers family rooms with bunk beds, a significant advantage for those traveling with children. Guests consistently praise the exceptional friendliness of the staff and the delicious and rich breakfast buffet. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room facing away from the main street.

Rated above average for Bremerhaven

Guest reviews

Excellent61%
Very good30%
Good7%
Fair0%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Elevator
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Restaurant
  7. Snack bar
  8. WiFi in public areas
  9. Multilingual staff
  10. WiFi
  11. EV charger
  12. Hand sanitizer provided

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Desk
  7. Cable TV
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Flatscreen TV
  11. Dining Area
  12. Closet

Location

Barkhausenstraße 3, 27568, Bremerhaven, Germany

Distance from B&B Hotel Bremerhaven

Schulschiff Deutschland:0.1 miles

Deutsches Auswandererhaus:0.2 miles

Zoo am Meer:0.2 miles

RAU IX:0.2 miles

Klimahaus Bremerhaven:0.3 miles

U-Boot Wilhelm Bauer:0.5 miles

Deutsches Schifffahrtsmuseum:0.5 miles

:0.7 miles

Eisarena Bremerhaven:0.9 miles

Bremerhaven Hauptbahnhof:1.4 miles

Nordsee-Stadion:2.2 miles

Bremen Airport:35.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Barkhausenstraße 3, 27568, Bremerhaven, Germany

Frequently Asked Questions about B&B Hotel Bremerhaven

  • Is there a pool area at B&B Hotel Bremerhaven?

    No, B&B Hotel Bremerhaven doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at B&B Hotel Bremerhaven?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Bremerhaven has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at B&B Hotel Bremerhaven?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Bremerhaven provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is B&B Hotel Bremerhaven located?

    B&B Hotel Bremerhaven is located at Barkhausenstraße 3, 27568, Bremerhaven, Germany.

  • Which popular attractions are close to B&B Hotel Bremerhaven?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Bremerhaven

  • Nautic Hotel Bremerhaven
    from$105
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Nordsee Hotel Bremerhaven City
    from$111
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Nordsee Hotel Fischereihafen
    from$127
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Hotel Wurster Kroog
    from$78
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Atlantic Hotel am Floetenkiel
    from$107
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Adena Hotel
    from$106
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Hotel Haverkamp
    from$156
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Hotel Am Theaterplatz
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel An der Karlstadt
    from$124
    See prices from 5 sites

Destinations near B&B Hotel Bremerhaven