from$113
See prices from 7 sites
Beach Hotel Dhigurah
Beach Hotel Dhigurah
Beach Hotel Dhigurah
Beach Hotel Dhigurah
Beach Hotel Dhigurah

Good to know

  • Ocean view balconies

    Relax on private balconies in Ocean View rooms, offering magical sunset and ocean vistas through palm trees.

  • Rosewood Thai signature restaurant

    Savor authentic Thai cuisine at the Rosewood restaurant, providing a unique and high-quality dining experience on the island.

  • Valuable excursion planning

    Benefit from expert advice and well-organized excursions, including whale shark and manta ray tours, with guides focused on guest experience and marine conservation.

  • New rooms with modern comfort

    Stay in recently built, spotless rooms featuring modern furnishings, air conditioning, and essential amenities for optimal comfort.

  • Thoughtful guest services

    Experience exceptional care, including fresh aloe vera for sunburns and personalized bed art for children, making stays memorable.

  • Direct bikini beach access

    Enjoy immediate entry to Dhigurah North West Beach, a pristine 'bikini beach' just steps from the hotel, perfect for sunbathing and swimming.

  • Valerian Spa and Jasmine Coffee Club

    Unwind at the Valerian Spa or enjoy refreshments at the Jasmine Coffee Club, offering dedicated spaces for relaxation and socializing.

  • Seamless island transfers

    Enjoy convenient round-trip airport transfers and port pickups via tuk-tuk, ensuring a smooth arrival and departure experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Premium Double Room, Balcony, Sea View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 450 sq ft
  • Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Beach View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 450 sq ft
  • Deluxe Double Room, Partial Sea View

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 500 sq ft
  • Comfort Double or Twin Room, City View

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 350 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
from$113
See prices from 7 sites

Similar stays

    • Spa
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$244
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$537
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$35
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$451
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$55
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$80
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$62
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$57
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Restaurant
    from$91
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$81
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$104
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$47
    See prices from 2 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$124
$60
$0

Ср, 08/19/26

$104

Чт, 08/20/26

$104

Пт, 08/21/26

$104

Сб, 08/22/26

$100

Вс, 08/23/26

$104

Пн, 08/24/26

$104

Вт, 08/25/26

$104

Ср, 08/26/26

$104

Чт, 08/27/26

$104

Пт, 08/28/26

$104

Сб, 08/29/26

$100

Вс, 08/30/26

$104

Пн, 08/31/26

$104

Вт, 09/01/26

$117

Ср, 09/02/26

$117

Чт, 09/03/26

$117

Пт, 09/04/26

$117

Сб, 09/05/26

$117

Вс, 09/06/26

$117

Пн, 09/07/26

$117

Вт, 09/08/26

$117

Ср, 09/09/26

$117

Чт, 09/10/26

$117

Пт, 09/11/26

$117

Сб, 09/12/26

$117

Вс, 09/13/26

$117

Пн, 09/14/26

$117

Вт, 09/15/26

$117

Ср, 09/16/26

$117

Чт, 09/17/26

$117

Пт, 09/18/26

$117

Сб, 09/19/26

$117

Вс, 09/20/26

$117

Пн, 09/21/26

$117

Вт, 09/22/26

$117

Ср, 09/23/26

$117

Чт, 09/24/26

$117

Пт, 09/25/26

$117

Сб, 09/26/26

$117

Вс, 09/27/26

$117

Пн, 09/28/26

$117

Вт, 09/29/26

$117

Ср, 09/30/26

$117

Чт, 10/01/26

$124

Пт, 10/02/26

$121

Сб, 10/03/26

$122

Вс, 10/04/26

$121

Пн, 10/05/26

$122

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
based on 317 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, ideal for couples and sightseers seeking a blend of relaxation and adventure. Its prime location directly on Bikini Beach offers immediate access to the island's most beautiful shores and stunning sunset views. The hotel distinguishes itself with daily organized excursions, including snorkeling tours to see turtles and whale sharks, complete with complimentary photos and videos. Guests consistently praise the welcoming and helpful staff, and the diverse culinary offerings, from fresh omelets at breakfast to sensational Maldivian set dinners. For an enhanced experience, consider booking a room with a private balcony for picturesque ocean or palm tree views.

Top amenities

  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Elevator
  2. Restaurant
  3. 24-hour reception
  4. Laundry service
  5. Spa
  6. Room service
  7. Housekeeping
  8. WiFi
  9. 24-hour security
  10. Invoice provided
  11. Live entertainment

Room amenities

  1. Air conditioning
  2. Desk
  3. Cable TV
  4. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Diving
  2. Fishing
  3. Snorkeling

Wellness

  1. Bathrobe

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Beach Hotel, Dhigurah, 00070, Maldives

Distance from Beach Hotel Dhigurah

:0.6 miles

Fish Bank:0.6 miles

Kuda Rah thila:2.5 miles

Broken rock:2.5 miles

Dhidhoo corner (out reef):4.3 miles

Kudhi Maa Wreck:5.4 miles

Tiny beach:6.5 miles

Villa International Airport Maamigili:7.1 miles

Holiday Beyru:7.4 miles

Vilamendhoo Housereef:8.1 miles

Maamigili Beyru:8.2 miles

Property info

Beach Hotel, Dhigurah, 00070, Maldives

Frequently Asked Questions about Beach Hotel Dhigurah

  • Is there a pool area at Beach Hotel Dhigurah?

    No, Beach Hotel Dhigurah doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Beach Hotel Dhigurah?

    No, Beach Hotel Dhigurah doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Beach Hotel Dhigurah?

    No, Beach Hotel Dhigurah doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Beach Hotel Dhigurah located?

    Beach Hotel Dhigurah is located at Beach Hotel, 00070, Dhigurah, Maldives.

  • What is the cancellation policy for Beach Hotel Dhigurah?

    The cancellation policy for Beach Hotel Dhigurah varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Dhigurah

  • Dhiguveli Breeze
    from$80
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Horizon Dhigurah
    from$103
    See prices from 2 sites
  • Atollkey
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Azul Retreat
    from$91
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Daisy Cottage Dhangethi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sunrise by white sand dhigurah
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Dhigurah Tourist Hotel
    from$54
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Sunwave Dhigurah
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Dhigurah Retreat Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Beach Hotel Dhigurah