from$139
See prices from 17 sites
Dunollie Hotel
Dunollie Hotel
Dunollie Hotel
Dunollie Hotel
Dunollie Hotel

Good to know

  • Panoramic sea views from rooms

    Many rooms offer stunning panoramic sea views across Broadford Bay, Loch Kishorn, and the Applecross Hills, with occasional sightings of dolphins and whales.

  • Waterfront dining with local produce

    Enjoy meals in the Torridon View Restaurant, which offers sea views and serves local produce, with a focus on fresh seafood.

  • Gateway to Cuillin Hills exploration

    Situated at the foot of Beinn na Caillich and Beinn nan Cran, the hotel is an ideal base for exploring the famous Cuillin Hills and local wildlife.

  • Direct access to shoreline walks

    The hotel is nestled directly on the edge of Broadford Bay, providing easy access to the shoreline for leisurely walks and exploration.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation available

    The hotel offers pet-friendly rooms and welcomes furry companions, providing a comfortable stay for guests traveling with pets.

  • Proximity to local shops and amenities

    Conveniently located next to a Co-op supermarket, petrol station, and local craft shops, making it easy to access essentials and souvenirs.

  • Refurbished en-suite bathrooms

    Many rooms feature newly refurbished en-suite bathrooms with modern walk-in showers, ensuring a comfortable and clean experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Dunollie Hotel

Off of Broadford Bay and Beinn na Caillich , Hotel Dunollie is a 2 1/2- star dog friendly hotel that's part of the Bespoke Group. Rooms are ensuite and include coffee/tea, TV, toiletries, and free Wi-Fi. There is no lift. Parking at Hotel Dunollie is free but limited. Wedding and business facilities are available. Free Wi-Fi is also available in the lounge. Breakfast is complementary. The onsite Torridon View Restaurant serves sandwiches, traditional fare, and afternoon and cream teas. There is also a bar. Isle of Skye Golf Club is 25 minutes away. Portree is 45 minutes. Dunvegan Castle is about 43 miles away.

Rooms

  • Sea View Double

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 117 sq ft
  • Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 117 sq ft
  • Standard Triple Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 164 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$139
See prices from 17 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$136
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$200
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$89
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$140
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$158
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$163
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$145
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$168
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$831
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$111
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$539
$270
$0

Mon, 08/17/26

$539

Tue, 08/18/26

$526

Wed, 08/19/26

$225

Thu, 08/20/26

$298

Fri, 08/21/26

$221

Sat, 08/22/26

$237

Sun, 08/23/26

$535

Mon, 08/24/26

$530

Tue, 08/25/26

$321

Wed, 08/26/26

$230

Thu, 08/27/26

$319

Fri, 08/28/26

$223

Sat, 08/29/26

$221

Sun, 08/30/26

$528

Mon, 08/31/26

$272

Tue, 09/01/26

$323

Wed, 09/02/26

$314

Thu, 09/03/26

$524

Fri, 09/04/26

$213

Sat, 09/05/26

$299

Sun, 09/06/26

$225

Mon, 09/07/26

$324

Tue, 09/08/26

$527

Wed, 09/09/26

$323

Thu, 09/10/26

$539

Fri, 09/11/26

$521

Sat, 09/12/26

$539

Sun, 09/13/26

$237

Mon, 09/14/26

$215

Tue, 09/15/26

$539

Wed, 09/16/26

$525

Thu, 09/17/26

$525

Fri, 09/18/26

$539

Sat, 09/19/26

$277

Sun, 09/20/26

$209

Mon, 09/21/26

$526

Tue, 09/22/26

$211

Wed, 09/23/26

$524

Thu, 09/24/26

$539

Fri, 09/25/26

$210

Sat, 09/26/26

$525

Sun, 09/27/26

$209

Mon, 09/28/26

$200

Tue, 09/29/26

$525

Wed, 09/30/26

$523

Thu, 10/01/26

$151

Fri, 10/02/26

$153

Sat, 10/03/26

$155

Sun, 10/04/26

$158

Mon, 10/05/26

$160

Tue, 10/06/26

$155

Wed, 10/07/26

N/A

Thu, 10/08/26

$154

Reviews

6.8
based on 5,814 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile retreat, ideal for tour groups and sightseers exploring the Isle of Skye. The property boasts an excellent waterside location, offering picturesque sea views and convenient access to local amenities. Guests consistently praise the extensive breakfast buffet, featuring both continental and traditional Scottish options. The staff are frequently highlighted for their friendly and attentive service, often going above and beyond to assist guests. For a more comfortable stay, consider requesting a room with a modern, clean bathroom and an excellent shower.

Rated above average for Broadford

Guest reviews

Excellent19%
Very good30%
Good24%
Fair14%
Poor13%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Bell service
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Restaurant
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Beach
  12. Laundry service

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Cable TV
  11. Free WiFi in rooms
  12. Coffee machine

Sports facilities

  1. Billiards
  2. Horse riding
  3. Hiking trail
  4. Fishing

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Main Street, Broadford, Broadford, IV499AE, United Kingdom

Distance from Dunollie Hotel

Broadford:0.2 miles

Cill Chriosd:2.4 miles

Boreraig:4.8 miles

Castle Maol:7.2 miles

Kyle of Lochalsh:7.6 miles

Dunscaith Castle:7.7 miles

Torabhaig Distillery:9.1 miles

Knock Castle:9.3 miles

Isle of Raasay Distillery:9.9 miles

Bernera Barracks:10.8 miles

Armadale Castle:11.7 miles

Inverness Airport:72.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Main Street, Broadford, Broadford, IV499AE, United Kingdom

Frequently Asked Questions about Dunollie Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Dunollie Hotel?

    No, Dunollie Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Dunollie Hotel?

    Yes, Dunollie Hotel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Dunollie Hotel?

    Yes, Dunollie Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Dunollie Hotel?

    Check-in at Dunollie Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Dunollie Hotel located?

    Dunollie Hotel is located at Main Street, Broadford, IV499AE, Broadford, United Kingdom.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Broadford

  • Popular choice
    Duisdale House Hotel
    from$158
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Eilean Iarmain
    from$143
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Sligachan Hotel
    from$136
    See prices from 15 sites
  • The Plockton
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Isle of Raasay Distillery
    from$200
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Popular choice
    Toravaig House Hotel
    from$91
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Balmacara Hotel
    from$367
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Off The Hill B&B
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Balmacara Hotel
    from$129
    See prices from 4 sites

Destinations near Dunollie Hotel