from$70
See prices from 18 sites
Essence Inn Marianos Hotel
Essence Inn Marianos Hotel
Essence Inn Marianos Hotel
Essence Inn Marianos Hotel
Essence Inn Marianos Hotel

Good to know

  • E-Restaurante with square views

    Savor European cuisine in the modern E-Restaurante, offering a privileged view of Luís Kondor Square.

  • Indoor heated pool with sensory elements

    Unwind in the indoor pool, where indirect natural lighting and infused essences create a private, relaxing, and unique sensory experience.

  • Misericordia Chapel on-site

    Find solace and peace in the beautiful on-site Misericordia Chapel, maintaining the original layout of the Seminary Chapel.

  • Proximity to Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fátima

    Enjoy a prime location just a 5-minute walk from the Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fátima and the Chapel of the Apparitions.

  • Candle shop and atelier

    Participate in the candle-making process at the on-site atelier, exploring this symbolic element of Catholic culture.

  • Portugal's first inclusive hotel

    Experience a pioneering hotel in Portugal, thoughtfully designed for the total inclusion of all guests and staff, featuring 38 rooms equipped for reduced mobility.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Essence Inn Marianos Hotel

Essence Inn Marianos, one of the 4-star hotels with the best location in Fatima, is the refurbishment of two hotels (Hotel Marianos and Pensão São Paulo) owned by the Congregation of the Marian Fathers. The design got inspiration from the Essences, which can be unveiled along the different floors: Essence Fruity, Floral, Natural, Woody and Oriental. The Hotel is based on two other concepts: Spirituality and Inclusion. These two concepts complement each other, being very present in all dimensions of the hotel.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$70
See prices from 18 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$73
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$67
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$57
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$20
    See prices from 14 sites
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$46
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$68
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$76
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$110
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$60
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$270
    See prices from 3 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$181
$90
$0

Wed, 09/16/26

$109

Thu, 09/17/26

$113

Fri, 09/18/26

$98

Sat, 09/19/26

N/A

Sun, 09/20/26

$108

Mon, 09/21/26

$140

Tue, 09/22/26

$107

Wed, 09/23/26

$108

Thu, 09/24/26

N/A

Fri, 09/25/26

$106

Sat, 09/26/26

$145

Sun, 09/27/26

N/A

Mon, 09/28/26

N/A

Tue, 09/29/26

$106

Wed, 09/30/26

$106

Thu, 10/01/26

N/A

Fri, 10/02/26

N/A

Sat, 10/03/26

$121

Sun, 10/04/26

N/A

Mon, 10/05/26

N/A

Tue, 10/06/26

$113

Wed, 10/07/26

N/A

Thu, 10/08/26

N/A

Fri, 10/09/26

$124

Sat, 10/10/26

$121

Sun, 10/11/26

N/A

Mon, 10/12/26

N/A

Tue, 10/13/26

$181

Wed, 10/14/26

$121

Thu, 10/15/26

$117

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

$124

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

$107

Tue, 10/20/26

$113

Wed, 10/21/26

$108

Thu, 10/22/26

$110

Fri, 10/23/26

$108

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

$113

Wed, 10/28/26

$125

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

$113

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

N/A

Mon, 11/02/26

$102

Tue, 11/03/26

$112

Wed, 11/04/26

$122

Thu, 11/05/26

$111

Fri, 11/06/26

$112

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

N/A

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 2,358 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil and versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, couples, and families seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. The property boasts an unbeatable location, just a short walk from the Sanctuary of Fátima. Guests can enjoy the relaxing indoor swimming pool and the unique on-site chapel. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional friendliness and attentiveness, complementing the delicious and varied breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests are advised to request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Fátima

Guest reviews

Excellent72%
Very good16%
Good6%
Fair2%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bell service
  8. Bar
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking
  4. Teleprinter

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Television
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Desk
  6. Room safe
  7. Cable TV
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Flatscreen TV
  11. Fire extinguisher
  12. Garden or backyard

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

R. de São Paulo 2, 2495-435, Fátima, Portugal

Distance from Essence Inn Marianos Hotel

Grutas da Moeda:1.6 miles

:1.7 miles

Ourém Castle:4.6 miles

Monumento Natural das Pegadas de Dinossáurios de Ourém/Torres Novas:6.3 miles

Mira De Aire Caves:6.4 miles

Castelo de Porto de Mós:7.8 miles

Monumento e Museu das Oferendas ao Soldado Desconhecido:8.1 miles

Caxarias:9.1 miles

Campos de lapiás, dolinas e algares das serras da Mendiga e S. Bento:9.3 miles

Leiria Castle:10.7 miles

Grutas de Lapas:11.6 miles

Lisbon Airport:63.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

R. de São Paulo 2, 2495-435, Fátima, Portugal

Frequently Asked Questions about Essence Inn Marianos Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Essence Inn Marianos Hotel?

    Yes, Essence Inn Marianos Hotel offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Essence Inn Marianos Hotel?

    No, Essence Inn Marianos Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Essence Inn Marianos Hotel?

    Yes, Essence Inn Marianos Hotel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Essence Inn Marianos Hotel?

    Check-in at Essence Inn Marianos Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Essence Inn Marianos Hotel located?

    Essence Inn Marianos Hotel is located at R. de São Paulo 2, 2495-435, Fátima, Portugal.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Fátima

  • Steyler Fatima Hotel & Congress
    from$68
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Hotel Estrela De Fatima
    from$57
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Aurea Fatima Hotel Congress & Spa
    from$60
    See prices from 21 sites
  • Hotel Regina
    from$53
    See prices from 21 sites
  • Ribeiro Hotel
    from$53
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Hotel Rosa Mística by Umbral
    from$28
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Hotel Cinquentenario
    from$78
    See prices from 15 sites

Destinations near Essence Inn Marianos Hotel