from$59
See prices from 21 sites
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe

Good to know

  • Heated indoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a relaxing dip in the on-site pool, featuring a dedicated area for short workouts or unwinding after a day of exploring the Veluwe.

  • Live cooking and Mediterranean dining

    Savor diverse culinary options at the airy on-site restaurant, featuring live cooking stations and a blend of French and Mediterranean dishes.

  • Woodland retreat in the Veluwe

    Immerse yourself in a modern property surrounded by the Belverderebos forest, offering a peaceful escape with direct access to nature trails.

  • Wellness center and sauna

    Unwind in the dedicated wellness area, which includes a sauna perfect for recovery and relaxation following a long day of cycling or hiking.

  • On-site theater and meeting spaces

    Discover a unique professional environment featuring a dedicated theater and multiple meeting rooms, suitable for corporate offsites and events.

  • Nunspeet town and station access

    Explore the local area with ease, located just a 10-minute walk from Nunspeet city center and 2 kilometers from the primary train station.

  • Personalized pillow service

    Ensure a restful night with the hotel's pillow menu, allowing you to select the firmness and style that best suits your sleeping preferences.

  • Forest-view rooms with terraces

    Relax in casual rooms that feature private terraces or French balconies, providing a personal outdoor space to enjoy the surrounding greenery.

  • Secure bicycle storage and charging

    Utilize the dedicated on-site bike shed, equipped with charging points for e-bikes, ideal for guests exploring the region's famous cycling routes.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe

The 4-star NH Veluwe Sparrenhorst hotel in Nunspeet is a modern and versatile four-star hotel located between the woods of the Veluwe forest and Veluwe lake, just outside the city centre. Situated in the calm and beautiful surroundings of the Veluwe region, NH Veluwe Sparrenhorst is the perfect base for hiking, biking and outdoor team activities. The city of Nunspeet is only a 10 minute walk and you can reach the cities of Zwolle and Amersfoort and the Dolfinarium and Walibi World amusement parks within 20 minutes.

Rooms

  • Double Room, Garden View

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft
  • Luxury Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
  • Double Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft
  • Double Room, Balcony

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
from$59
See prices from 21 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$85
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$94
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Restaurant
    from$53
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$83
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$66
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$63
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$67
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$152
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$69
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$110
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$60
    See prices from 11 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$148
$75
$0

Do, 09/13/26

$85

Lu, 09/14/26

$90

Ma, 09/15/26

$100

Me, 09/16/26

$109

Gi, 09/17/26

$100

Ve, 09/18/26

$119

Sa, 09/19/26

$148

Do, 09/20/26

$81

Lu, 09/21/26

$100

Ma, 09/22/26

$90

Me, 09/23/26

$148

Gi, 09/24/26

$138

Ve, 09/25/26

$100

Sa, 09/26/26

$109

Do, 09/27/26

$81

Lu, 09/28/26

$84

Ma, 09/29/26

$84

Me, 09/30/26

$94

Gi, 10/01/26

$84

Ve, 10/02/26

$124

Sa, 10/03/26

$143

Do, 10/04/26

$71

Lu, 10/05/26

$81

Ma, 10/06/26

$81

Me, 10/07/26

$81

Gi, 10/08/26

$81

Ve, 10/09/26

$100

Sa, 10/10/26

$109

Do, 10/11/26

$71

Lu, 10/12/26

$80

Ma, 10/13/26

$81

Me, 10/14/26

$81

Gi, 10/15/26

$81

Ve, 10/16/26

$100

Sa, 10/17/26

$109

Do, 10/18/26

$71

Lu, 10/19/26

$81

Ma, 10/20/26

$81

Me, 10/21/26

$80

Gi, 10/22/26

$80

Ve, 10/23/26

$100

Sa, 10/24/26

$109

Do, 10/25/26

$71

Lu, 10/26/26

$80

Ma, 10/27/26

$80

Me, 10/28/26

$109

Gi, 10/29/26

$109

Ve, 10/30/26

$109

Sa, 10/31/26

$128

Do, 11/01/26

$71

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 5,484 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil, nature-immersed retreat ideal for couples, solo travelers, and groups of friends seeking relaxation and outdoor activities. The property boasts a serene, wooded environment with direct access to nature trails, perfect for cycling and walking. Guests can enjoy a warm swimming pool and a sauna, providing excellent options for unwinding after a day of exploring. The staff consistently receives praise for their friendliness and helpfulness, and the breakfast buffet is a highlight, offering an extensive and varied selection. For a truly immersive nature experience, consider booking a room with a garden or forest view.

Rated above average for Nunspeet

Guest reviews

Excellent36%
Very good38%
Good14%
Fair7%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Spa
  6. WiFi in public areas
  7. Shoe cleaning
  8. Fax/Modem access
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Late check out
  11. Pool
  12. Luggage storage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Openable windows
  3. Electric kettle
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Small lounge
  7. Room safe
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Flatscreen TV
  11. Outdoor grill
  12. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Hiking trail

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel
  2. Eco-friendly hotel

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Eperweg 46, 8072DB, Nunspeet, Netherlands

Distance from Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe

:0.7 miles

Nunspeet:0.7 miles

Het Verscholen Dorp:4.3 miles

Goliath:4.5 miles

Xpress: Platform 13:4.5 miles

Condor:4.6 miles

Lost Gravity:4.7 miles

Dolfinarium:7.8 miles

Kasteel Het Oude Loo:11.6 miles

Paleis het Loo:11.8 miles

Apenheul:12.3 miles

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol:44.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Eperweg 46, 8072DB, Nunspeet, Netherlands

Frequently Asked Questions about Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe

  • Is there a pool area at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe?

    Yes, Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe?

    Yes, Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe?

    Yes, Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe?

    Check-in at Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe located?

    Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe is located at Eperweg 46, 8072DB, Nunspeet, Netherlands.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Nunspeet

  • Popular choice
    Hotel Restaurant de Vossenberg
    from$100
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Popular choice
    Van der Valk Hotel Harderwijk
    from$80
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Sportsbar & Brasserie Dorhout Mees
    from$60
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Popular choice
    Landgoed Mennorode
    from$66
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Popular choice
    Veluwe Hotel Stakenberg
    from$69
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Europarcs Zuiderzee
    from$152
    See prices from 2 sites
  • Popular choice
    Relais & Chateaux Hotel Landgoed Het Roode Koper
    from$440
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Hotel Marktzicht
    from$94
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Boutique Hotel-Restaurant "De Zwarte Boer"
    from$185
    See prices from 3 sites

Destinations near Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Sparrenhorst-Veluwe