See prices from 7 sites
from$51
FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam
FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam
FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam
FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam
FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam

Good to know

  • Outdoor swimming pool with city views

    Take a refreshing plunge in the well-maintained outdoor pool, offering pleasant city views, especially captivating around sunset.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation

    Enjoy a stay with your beloved pets, as the hotel is accommodating to furry companions, ensuring a comfortable experience for all family members.

  • Strategic location in Glenmarie Shah Alam

    Discover convenient access to major highways and key areas in Shah Alam, ideal for business travelers, with an upcoming LRT station nearby.

  • Modern business and leisure concept

    Experience a hotel designed for both modern business travelers and short leisure trips, offering a fresh, clean, and contemporary environment.

  • Airy restaurant with floor-to-ceiling windows

    Savor a delightful breakfast experience in the sleek restaurant, featuring expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that create a bright and inviting ambiance.

  • Well-equipped fitness center and yoga area

    Maintain your workout routine at the hotel's well-equipped fitness center, complete with a dedicated yoga area for relaxation and exercise.

  • Thoughtful in-room amenities

    Unwind in rooms equipped with essential amenities like plush bedding, high-speed Wi-Fi, and coffee/tea making facilities for a comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 603 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 301 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 301 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
See prices from 7 sites
from$51

Similar stays

    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$41
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$135
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$114
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$171
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$47
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$48
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$10
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$40
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$65
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$25
    • A/C
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$20
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$20

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$51
$25
$0

Tue, 10/06/26

$51

Wed, 10/07/26

$51

Thu, 10/08/26

$51

Fri, 10/09/26

$51

Sat, 10/10/26

$46

Sun, 10/11/26

$46

Mon, 10/12/26

$46

Tue, 10/13/26

$46

Wed, 10/14/26

$47

Thu, 10/15/26

$46

Fri, 10/16/26

$46

Sat, 10/17/26

$51

Sun, 10/18/26

$51

Mon, 10/19/26

$51

Tue, 10/20/26

$51

Wed, 10/21/26

$51

Thu, 10/22/26

$51

Fri, 10/23/26

$51

Sat, 10/24/26

$51

Sun, 10/25/26

$51

Mon, 10/26/26

$51

Tue, 10/27/26

$51

Wed, 10/28/26

$51

Thu, 10/29/26

$51

Fri, 10/30/26

$51

Sat, 10/31/26

$51

Sun, 11/01/26

$51

Mon, 11/02/26

$51

Tue, 11/03/26

$51

Wed, 11/04/26

$51

Thu, 11/05/26

$51

Fri, 11/06/26

$51

Sat, 11/07/26

$51

Sun, 11/08/26

$51

Mon, 11/09/26

$51

Tue, 11/10/26

$51

Wed, 11/11/26

$51

Thu, 11/12/26

$51

Fri, 11/13/26

$51

Sat, 11/14/26

$51

Sun, 11/15/26

$51

Mon, 11/16/26

$51

Tue, 11/17/26

$51

Wed, 11/18/26

$51

Thu, 11/19/26

$51

Fri, 11/20/26

$51

Sat, 11/21/26

$51

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 1,688 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. Its prime location in an industrial yet quiet area offers easy access to major highways and nearby shopping malls like Sunway Pyramid and Aeon Mall. The property boasts a spacious and clean swimming pool with pleasant views, ideal for unwinding after a busy day. Guests consistently praise the friendly and efficient front desk team and the delicious breakfast, which includes favorites like nasi lemak and teriyaki salmon. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Shah Alam

Guest reviews

Excellent56%
Very good24%
Good4%
Fair8%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Elevator
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with internet

Wellness

  1. Massage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Yoga

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Food and beverages

  1. Halal food
  2. All inclusive (upon inquiry)

Location

The GLENZ ) East, Level 8, Pusat Komersil Vestland, 6, Jalan Juruanalisis U1/35, 40150, Shah Alam, Malaysia
Highlight
Strategic location in Glenmarie Shah Alam
Discover convenient access to major highways and key areas in Shah Alam, ideal for business travelers, with an upcoming LRT station nearby.

Distance from FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam

Batu Tiga:0.4 miles

Shah Alam:2 miles

National Palace:8.9 miles

Bukit Jalil National Stadium:9.1 miles

National Museum:9.5 miles

National Monument:9.6 miles

Independence Square:10.2 miles

Petaling Street:10.3 miles

Sultan Abdul Samad Building:10.3 miles

Jamek Mosque:10.3 miles

Merdeka Stadium:10.4 miles

Kuala Lumpur International Airport:25.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

The GLENZ ) East, Level 8, Pusat Komersil Vestland, 6, Jalan Juruanalisis U1/35, 40150, Shah Alam, Malaysia

Frequently Asked Questions about FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam

  • Is there a pool area at FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam?

    Yes, FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam?

    Yes, FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam?

    Yes, FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam?

    Check-in at FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam located?

    FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam is located at The GLENZ ) East, Level 8, Pusat Komersil Vestland, 6, Jalan Juruanalisis U1/35, 40150, Shah Alam, Malaysia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Shah Alam

  • Seeds Hotel Shah Alam Section 19
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$20
  • Popular choice
    Super OYO 258 Hotel SMC Alam Avenue
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$13
  • Hilton Shah Alam Glenmarie
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$65
  • Courtyard By Marriott Setia Alam
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$71
  • New Wave Shah Alam Hotel
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$10
  • Nexus Regency Suites & Hotel
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$37
  • U3 Hotel
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$13
  • Mercure Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$48

Destinations near FOX Hotel Glenmarie Shah Alam