from$75
See prices from 14 sites
See prices
Harrison Beach Hotel
Harrison Beach Hotel
Harrison Beach Hotel
Harrison Beach Hotel
Harrison Beach Hotel

Good to know

  • Prime lakeside location

    Enjoy direct access to Harrison Lake Beach Park and stunning views, with shops, dining, and public hot springs just steps away from the hotel.

  • Indoor pool and outdoor hot tub

    Relax year-round in the inviting indoor swimming pool or unwind in the outdoor hot tub, which offers refreshing mountain air and views.

  • Pet-friendly junior suites

    Travel with your furry companions in designated junior suites that accommodate up to two pets, complete with amenities like dog treats and waste bags.

  • Spectacular lake and mountain views

    Wake up to breathtaking vistas of Harrison Lake and the surrounding Pacific Coastal Mountains from many rooms and balconies.

  • Newly renovated modern suites

    Experience updated accommodations with contemporary design, fresh finishes, and a clean aesthetic, providing a luxurious and inviting atmosphere for your stay.

  • Spacious suites with separate living areas

    Unwind in generously sized junior and executive suites that offer distinct living spaces, ideal for families or extended stays.

  • On-site dining at Morgan's Bistro

    Savor fresh, locally inspired dishes at the highly-rated Morgan's Bistro, located within the hotel and offering scenic views of Harrison Lake.

  • Well-equipped kitchenettes in suites

    Prepare your own meals with ease in suites featuring a microwave, mini-fridge, Keurig coffee maker, and essential dishware, offering a sense of home.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Harrison Beach Hotel

Harrison Beach Hotel is located right in the centre of Harrison Hot Springs just a stone's throw away from Public Hot Springs Pool and features a fitness centre with treadmills. Each modern room is equipped with coffee maker, microwave, and mini fridge, some of which boast an oven and a separate dining area. Other in-room facilities include a desk, en-suite bathroom, flat-screen TV, and DVD player. Harrison Beach Hotel boasts an indoor pool, outdoor hot tub, and secure underground parking. Free Wi-Fi is offered throughout, and the concierge service helps guests with booking local activities. There is also on-site meeting and function space. Morgan’s Bistro is located next door and serves a selection of local and international foods throughout the day. Guests can sip on a cup of coffee at Muddy Waters Cafe, which is 300 metres away. This hotel is located less than five minutes on foot from Harrison Water Sports, and across from Harrison Lagoon. Harrison Memorial Hall is 200 metres away.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$75
See prices from 14 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$45
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$135
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$53
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$324
$160
$0

Vi, 08/14/26

$263

Sá, 08/15/26

$279

Do, 08/16/26

$233

Lu, 08/17/26

$234

Ma, 08/18/26

$178

Mi, 08/19/26

$213

Ju, 08/20/26

$226

Vi, 08/21/26

$295

Sá, 08/22/26

$324

Do, 08/23/26

$209

Lu, 08/24/26

$195

Ma, 08/25/26

$241

Mi, 08/26/26

$241

Ju, 08/27/26

$261

Vi, 08/28/26

$285

Sá, 08/29/26

$242

Do, 08/30/26

$165

Lu, 08/31/26

$163

Ma, 09/01/26

$156

Mi, 09/02/26

$131

Ju, 09/03/26

$144

Vi, 09/04/26

$198

Sá, 09/05/26

$225

Do, 09/06/26

$214

Lu, 09/07/26

$149

Ma, 09/08/26

$136

Mi, 09/09/26

$145

Ju, 09/10/26

$136

Vi, 09/11/26

$166

Sá, 09/12/26

$172

Do, 09/13/26

$161

Lu, 09/14/26

$133

Ma, 09/15/26

$159

Mi, 09/16/26

$159

Ju, 09/17/26

$138

Vi, 09/18/26

$185

Sá, 09/19/26

$197

Do, 09/20/26

$134

Lu, 09/21/26

$125

Ma, 09/22/26

$127

Mi, 09/23/26

$141

Ju, 09/24/26

$123

Vi, 09/25/26

$177

Sá, 09/26/26

$197

Do, 09/27/26

$128

Lu, 09/28/26

$128

Ma, 09/29/26

$132

Mi, 09/30/26

$126

Ju, 10/01/26

$139

Vi, 10/02/26

$186

Sá, 10/03/26

N/A

Do, 10/04/26

$107

Lu, 10/05/26

$107

Ma, 10/06/26

$114

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 3,004 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 900+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile retreat ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a blend of relaxation and exploration. Its exceptional location directly across from Harrison Lake and its beach offers immediate access to the village's vibrant array of restaurants, shops, and local attractions. The convenience of a full kitchen in many rooms caters to guests preferring self-catering, while the inviting indoor swimming pool and hot tub provide a perfect spot for unwinding. Guests consistently praise the friendly and professional staff who contribute significantly to a positive atmosphere, and the attached Morgan's Bistro is a highlight for delicious dinner offerings. For a quieter experience, guests might consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Harrison Hotsprings

Guest reviews

Excellent62%
Very good19%
Good7%
Fair6%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Openable windows
  6. Television
  7. Hairdryer
  8. Central heating
  9. Electric kettle
  10. Air conditioning
  11. Radio
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Skiing
  5. Hiking trail
  6. Fishing

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

160 Esplanade Ave Unit C, Harrison Hotsprings, V0M1K0, Canada

Distance from Harrison Beach Hotel

Harrison Hotsprings:0.4 miles

Agassiz:4.5 miles

Weaver Creek Spawning Channel:4.5 miles

Gravel Cleaner:4.5 miles

Agassiz Harrison Museum:4.5 miles

Chehalis River Hatchery:7.1 miles

Bridal Veil Falls:8.7 miles

Kilby General Store:9 miles

Chilliwack Arts Centre:11.7 miles

CFBCHS Chilliwack Military Museum:11.9 miles

Chilliwack Museum:12.1 miles

Vancouver International Airport:63.3 miles

Property info

160 Esplanade Ave Unit C, Harrison Hotsprings, V0M1K0, Canada

Frequently Asked Questions about Harrison Beach Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Harrison Beach Hotel?

    Yes, Harrison Beach Hotel offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Harrison Beach Hotel?

    Yes, Harrison Beach Hotel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Harrison Beach Hotel?

    Yes, Harrison Beach Hotel provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Harrison Beach Hotel?

    Check-in at Harrison Beach Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Harrison Beach Hotel located?

    Harrison Beach Hotel is located at 160 Esplanade Ave Unit C, V0M1K0, Harrison Hotsprings, Canada.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Harrison Hotsprings

  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Woodside Inn
    8.0Very good (123 ratings)
    Harrison Mills, 2.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Coast Chilliwack Hotel by APA
    8.6Excellent (4,128 ratings)
    Chilliwack, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$97
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Royal Hotel Chilliwack
    8.1Very good (1,109 ratings)
    Chilliwack, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$78
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    Hotel
    Harrison Hammond House Farmstay
    8.5Excellent (315 ratings)
    Harrison Mills, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Fraser River Lodge
    9.5Excellent (70 ratings)
    Agassiz, 1.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Rowena's Inn on the River
    9.1Excellent (592 ratings)
    Harrison Mills, 1.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Pathfinder Motel & R.v. Park
    /No rating available 
    Agassiz, 1.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mt. Woodside Bed & Breakfast
    /No rating available 
    Agassiz, 6.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Harrison Hotsprings

Popular hotel categories in Harrison Hotsprings

Destinations near Harrison Beach Hotel