from$352
See prices from 4 sites
Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue
Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue
Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue
Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue
Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue

Good to know

  • Mississippi River views

    Enjoy breathtaking views of the Mississippi River and Riverside Park from various points, including select rooms and the rooftop balcony.

  • Historic boutique hotel experience

    Immerse yourself in a beautifully restored building, listed on the National Register of Historic Places, blending historical charm with modern luxury and an old European regal vibe.

  • Seamless self check-in

    Experience convenient and efficient self check-in and check-out services, ensuring a smooth arrival and departure.

  • Luxurious steam showers

    Refresh and rejuvenate in spa-like bathrooms featuring large walk-in tiled steam showers, marble pedestal sinks, and heated floors.

  • Craft cocktail lounges

    Savor expertly crafted drinks and a lively atmosphere at the on-site cocktail lounges, known for their unique menus and engaging bartenders.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room 5 - The Chatterton

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Room 3 - The Bel-Ami with Steam Shower

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Room 1 - The Eugene

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Room 4 - The Rodolphe with Steam Shower

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Parking
  • A/C
from$352
See prices from 4 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$77
    See prices from 21 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$63
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$86
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$144
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$91
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$272
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$91
    See prices from 13 sites
    • from$84
      See prices from 1 site
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Pets
      from$83
      See prices from 14 sites

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $773
    $385
    $0

    Tue, 09/08/26

    $230

    Wed, 09/09/26

    $268

    Thu, 09/10/26

    $293

    Fri, 09/11/26

    $309

    Sat, 09/12/26

    N/A

    Sun, 09/13/26

    $213

    Mon, 09/14/26

    $232

    Tue, 09/15/26

    $238

    Wed, 09/16/26

    $228

    Thu, 09/17/26

    $266

    Fri, 09/18/26

    N/A

    Sat, 09/19/26

    N/A

    Sun, 09/20/26

    N/A

    Mon, 09/21/26

    $157

    Tue, 09/22/26

    $233

    Wed, 09/23/26

    $178

    Thu, 09/24/26

    $433

    Fri, 09/25/26

    $580

    Sat, 09/26/26

    $773

    Sun, 09/27/26

    $227

    Mon, 09/28/26

    $208

    Tue, 09/29/26

    $218

    Wed, 09/30/26

    $230

    Thu, 10/01/26

    N/A

    Fri, 10/02/26

    N/A

    Sat, 10/03/26

    N/A

    Sun, 10/04/26

    $448

    Mon, 10/05/26

    $384

    Tue, 10/06/26

    $376

    Wed, 10/07/26

    $411

    Thu, 10/08/26

    $446

    Fri, 10/09/26

    N/A

    Sat, 10/10/26

    N/A

    Sun, 10/11/26

    $600

    Mon, 10/12/26

    $384

    Tue, 10/13/26

    $380

    Wed, 10/14/26

    $415

    Thu, 10/15/26

    $460

    Fri, 10/16/26

    $591

    Sat, 10/17/26

    N/A

    Sun, 10/18/26

    $396

    Mon, 10/19/26

    $423

    Tue, 10/20/26

    $428

    Wed, 10/21/26

    $391

    Thu, 10/22/26

    $412

    Fri, 10/23/26

    $512

    Sat, 10/24/26

    $507

    Sun, 10/25/26

    $407

    Reviews

    9.8
    Excellent
    based on 308 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 70+ reviews

    This hotel is a tranquil historic hideaway, ideal for couples and sightseers seeking a personalized experience. Its prime waterfront location offers picturesque views and direct access to river walks and the Friendship Garden. Guests can unwind in the sophisticated cocktail lounges or enjoy the exceptional steam showers in their rooms. The staff, including the attentive owners, consistently receive praise for their meticulous care and engaging service, ensuring a seamless and memorable stay. For an enhanced experience, consider rooms with a steam shower for a luxurious start to your day.

    Guest reviews

    Excellent97%
    Very good3%
    Good0%
    Fair0%
    Poor0%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • Parking
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Parking
    3. Non-smoking rooms
    4. Laundry service
    5. Free WiFi in public areas
    6. WiFi
    7. No pets allowed

    Room amenities

    1. Air conditioning
    2. Garden or backyard

    Location

    410 E Veterans Memorial Dr, La Crosse, 54601-4490, USA

    Distance from Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue

    Historic Downtown:0.4 miles

    Historic Hixon House Museum:0.5 miles

    Weber Center for the Performing Arts:0.6 miles

    Children's Museum of La Crosse:0.6 miles

    Explore La Crosse:0.7 miles

    10th & Cass Historic District:0.9 miles

    :1.1 miles

    La Crosse:1.1 miles

    World's Largest Six-Pack:1.1 miles

    Cass & King Historic District:1.3 miles

    Veterans Memorial Stadium:1.4 miles

    Rochester International Airport:62.4 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    410 E Veterans Memorial Dr, La Crosse, 54601-4490, USA

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue

    • Is there a pool area at Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue?

      No, Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue?

      No, Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue?

      Yes, Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue located?

      Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue is located at 410 E Veterans Memorial Dr, 54601-4490, La Crosse, USA.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue?

      Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue Nearby attractions include La Crosse Regional Airport, Mt. LaCrosse.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in La Crosse

    • AmericInn by Wyndham La Crosse Riverfront-Conference Center
      from$63
      See prices from 8 sites
    • Courtyard La Crosse Downtown/Mississippi Riverfront
      from$101
      See prices from 10 sites
    • Econo Lodge La Crosse North
      from$46
      See prices from 16 sites
    • Days Inn by Wyndham La Crosse
      from$50
      See prices from 11 sites
    • Candlewood Suites La Crosse by IHG
      from$83
      See prices from 14 sites
    • Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott La Crosse Downtown
      from$101
      See prices from 13 sites
    • Coratel Inn And Suites La Crosse
      from$53
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue
      from$352
      See prices from 4 sites
    • motel6
      from$52
      See prices from 4 sites

    Destinations near Hatchery Riverside Hotel & Event Venue