See prices from 15 sites
from$63
Hotel Abastos Plaza
Hotel Abastos Plaza
Hotel Abastos Plaza
Hotel Abastos Plaza
Hotel Abastos Plaza

Good to know

  • Relaxing spa services

    Unwind with a range of spa treatments, including a unique steam room experience, perfect for rejuvenation after a busy day.

  • Prime event and shopping access

    Discover convenient access to Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Foro Sol, and Palacio de los Deportes, with Plaza Tezontle and Plaza Oriente shopping malls directly opposite for retail and dining.

  • Extended check-out flexibility

    Benefit from a convenient 1:00 PM check-out time, allowing for a more relaxed departure, especially for those with later flights.

  • Live music at breakfast

    Start your day with an enjoyable breakfast accompanied by live music, creating a pleasant and memorable dining atmosphere.

  • Thoughtful room amenities

    Experience comfortable and spacious rooms featuring complimentary bottled water, a well-divided bathroom with a large shower, and a closet with an extra blanket and ironing facilities.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room

    • 1 2 Queen Beds, 1 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Business Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • Parking
See prices from 15 sites
from$63

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$90
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 21 sites
    from$100
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$112
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$75
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$186
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$59
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$66
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$63
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$59
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$79
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$52

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$215
$110
$0

Wed, 10/14/26

$75

Thu, 10/15/26

$78

Fri, 10/16/26

$74

Sat, 10/17/26

$75

Sun, 10/18/26

$75

Mon, 10/19/26

$76

Tue, 10/20/26

$75

Wed, 10/21/26

$75

Thu, 10/22/26

$75

Fri, 10/23/26

$76

Sat, 10/24/26

$75

Sun, 10/25/26

$75

Mon, 10/26/26

$75

Tue, 10/27/26

$88

Wed, 10/28/26

$89

Thu, 10/29/26

$90

Fri, 10/30/26

$213

Sat, 10/31/26

$215

Sun, 11/01/26

$92

Mon, 11/02/26

$78

Tue, 11/03/26

$76

Wed, 11/04/26

$76

Thu, 11/05/26

$74

Fri, 11/06/26

$75

Sat, 11/07/26

$75

Sun, 11/08/26

$74

Mon, 11/09/26

$75

Tue, 11/10/26

$84

Wed, 11/11/26

$75

Thu, 11/12/26

$85

Fri, 11/13/26

$134

Sat, 11/14/26

$107

Sun, 11/15/26

$108

Mon, 11/16/26

$74

Tue, 11/17/26

$75

Wed, 11/18/26

$75

Thu, 11/19/26

$74

Fri, 11/20/26

$103

Sat, 11/21/26

$104

Sun, 11/22/26

$107

Mon, 11/23/26

$75

Tue, 11/24/26

$75

Wed, 11/25/26

$75

Thu, 11/26/26

$74

Fri, 11/27/26

$78

Sat, 11/28/26

$106

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 3,772 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering excellent value for its comprehensive amenities. Its prime location near the airport and major event venues, with a large shopping center directly across the street, provides unparalleled convenience. The property boasts fast Wi-Fi and a highly-praised spa service, ensuring both productivity and relaxation. Guests consistently praise the attentive and friendly staff and the delicious, varied breakfast buffet. For those seeking a quieter experience, requesting a room facing the garden is recommended.

Rated above average for Mexico City

Guest reviews

Excellent68%
Very good21%
Good7%
Fair1%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bell service
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with internet

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Pay-TV
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Room safe
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Flatscreen TV
  12. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Av. Canal de Tezontle 133, 09040, Mexico City, Mexico
Highlight
Prime event and shopping access
Discover convenient access to Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Foro Sol, and Palacio de los Deportes, with Plaza Tezontle and Plaza Oriente shopping malls directly opposite for retail and dining.

Distance from Hotel Abastos Plaza

Mexico City International Airport:3.8 miles

National Palace:4.9 miles

Mexico City:5 miles

Constitution Square:5 miles

Frida Kahlo Museum:5.8 miles

Angel Of Independence:6.6 miles

Basilica Of Our Lady Of Guadalupe:7.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Av. Canal de Tezontle 133, 09040, Mexico City, Mexico

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Abastos Plaza

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Abastos Plaza?

    No, Hotel Abastos Plaza doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Abastos Plaza?

    No, Hotel Abastos Plaza doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Abastos Plaza?

    Yes, Hotel Abastos Plaza provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Abastos Plaza?

    Check-in at Hotel Abastos Plaza is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Abastos Plaza located?

    Hotel Abastos Plaza is located at Av. Canal de Tezontle 133, 09040, Mexico City, Mexico.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Mexico City

  • Hilton México City Airport
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$176
  • Gran Hotel Ciudad de México
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$169
  • Hotel Panorama
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$22
  • Hotel Zocalo Central
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$112
  • Hotel Dharma
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$22
  • Hotel El Salvador
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$35
  • Cadillac Hotel Boutique
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$35
  • Hotel Fontan Reforma
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$43

Destinations near Hotel Abastos Plaza