5-9-16, NH 44, opposite State Secretariat, Ambedkar Colony, Khairtabad, Hyderabad, 500004, India
from$23
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
Amrutha Castle
Amrutha Castle
Amrutha Castle
Amrutha Castle
Amrutha Castle

Good to know

  • Rooftop swimming pool with city views

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the rooftop swimming pool, offering panoramic views of the surrounding city skyline.

  • Wellness spa and relaxation facilities

    Unwind and rejuvenate with access to a hot tub, steam room, spa, and sauna, perfect for a relaxing escape.

  • Elegant rooms with heritage charm

    Stay in stylish quarters featuring marble floors, beamed ceilings, and traditional wood furnishings, blending heritage with modern comfort.

  • Salzburg restaurant culinary delights

    Indulge in exceptional dining at Salzburg restaurant, praised for its visually appealing and flavorful dishes, including unique noodle and starter creations.

  • Prime central city location

    Situated in the heart of Hyderabad, directly opposite the Telangana State Secretariat, providing easy access to key city attractions.

  • Rooms with private balcony or terrace

    Select rooms offer unique design elements such as a private balcony or terrace, providing an elevated and personalized experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Amrutha Castle

Centrally located between the Birla Mandir temple and leafy Lumbini Park, Amrutha Castle offers a unique blend of grand medieval Bavarian architecture and modern comfort. Standard guest room amenities include a flat-screen television, minibar, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Many additionally feature a balcony or terrace. Travellers can cool off in the sparkling rooftop pool, or catch up on work in the business centre. The Amrutha Castle also offers a travel desk, conference facilities, and ample car parking. A complimentary breakfast buffet is served daily in the on-site restaurant, also open for lunch and dinner. Popular dining options within a 15-minute walk include the Mughal Restaurant, known for its tasty biryani, and the Paradise Food Court, a laid-back eatery set in the lovely NTR Gardens. The Salar Jung Museum is just over five kilometres from the hotel, and the Snow World amusement park is roughly two kilometres away. The ancient Golconda Fort, Nehru Zoological Park, and the Charminar monument are within ten kilometres.

Rooms

  • Luxury Suite

    Luxury Suite

    • 1 2 King Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 150 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Castle Club

    Castle Club

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 151 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 151 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$23
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$66
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$68
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$75
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$83
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$10
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$23
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$39
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$53
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$29
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$266
$135
$0

Sat, 07/11/26

$84

Sun, 07/12/26

$77

Mon, 07/13/26

$95

Tue, 07/14/26

$88

Wed, 07/15/26

$93

Thu, 07/16/26

$93

Fri, 07/17/26

$89

Sat, 07/18/26

$104

Sun, 07/19/26

$75

Mon, 07/20/26

$95

Tue, 07/21/26

$105

Wed, 07/22/26

$88

Thu, 07/23/26

$104

Fri, 07/24/26

$81

Sat, 07/25/26

$104

Sun, 07/26/26

$81

Mon, 07/27/26

$103

Tue, 07/28/26

$152

Wed, 07/29/26

$130

Thu, 07/30/26

$106

Fri, 07/31/26

$103

Sat, 08/01/26

$71

Sun, 08/02/26

$82

Mon, 08/03/26

$92

Tue, 08/04/26

$96

Wed, 08/05/26

$109

Thu, 08/06/26

$266

Fri, 08/07/26

$121

Sat, 08/08/26

$90

Sun, 08/09/26

$84

Mon, 08/10/26

$84

Tue, 08/11/26

$96

Wed, 08/12/26

$78

Thu, 08/13/26

$184

Fri, 08/14/26

$77

Sat, 08/15/26

$108

Sun, 08/16/26

$83

Mon, 08/17/26

$80

Tue, 08/18/26

$87

Wed, 08/19/26

$87

Thu, 08/20/26

$186

Fri, 08/21/26

$87

Sat, 08/22/26

$86

Sun, 08/23/26

$84

Mon, 08/24/26

$94

Tue, 08/25/26

$88

Wed, 08/26/26

$86

Thu, 08/27/26

$186

Fri, 08/28/26

$185

Sat, 08/29/26

$190

Sun, 08/30/26

$130

Mon, 08/31/26

$91

Tue, 09/01/26

$79

Wed, 09/02/26

$85

Thu, 09/03/26

$85

Fri, 09/04/26

$41

Sat, 09/05/26

$41

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 17,894 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a unique, affordable retreat for sightseers and budget travelers seeking a distinctive experience with a Scottish architectural and castle-like ambiance. Its central location offers easy access to numerous key tourist spots, including Hussain Sagar Lake and the Ambedkar statue. Guests can enjoy a satisfying dining experience, particularly the praised Salzburg Street Caffe shop with its amazing selections. The staff consistently receives commendation for their welcoming and helpful demeanor, with efficient housekeeping service ensuring a comfortable stay. For a more peaceful experience, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Hyderabad

Guest reviews

Excellent39%
Very good16%
Good7%
Fair6%
Poor32%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Computer with internet
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Childcare

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Wellness

  1. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Small lounge
  11. Telephone

Location

5-9-16, NH 44, opposite State Secretariat, Ambedkar Colony, Khairtabad, Hyderabad, 500004, India

Distance from Amrutha Castle

Lakdi-ka-pul:0.3 miles

NTR Gardens:0.4 miles

Lord Buddha:0.7 miles

हुसैन सागर:1.2 miles

Hyderabad:1.9 miles

सालारजंग संग्रहालय:2.6 miles

High Court of Telangana:2.6 miles

Charminar:3.2 miles

Chowmahalla Palace:3.4 miles

Nehru Zoological Park:4.2 miles

Golconda Fort:4.8 miles

डॉ॰ बाबासाहेब आंबेडकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विमानक्षेत्र:257.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

5-9-16, NH 44, opposite State Secretariat, Ambedkar Colony, Khairtabad, Hyderabad, 500004, India

Frequently Asked Questions about Amrutha Castle

  • Is there a pool area at Amrutha Castle?

    Yes, Amrutha Castle offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Amrutha Castle?

    No, Amrutha Castle doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Amrutha Castle?

    Yes, Amrutha Castle provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Amrutha Castle?

    Check-in at Amrutha Castle is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Amrutha Castle located?

    Amrutha Castle is located at 5-9-16, NH 44, opposite State Secretariat, Ambedkar Colony, Khairtabad, 500004, Hyderabad, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Hyderabad

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Itsy Hotels Arastu Inn
    7.7Good (4,313 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 1.8 miles to City center
    from$16
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Golkonda Hotel
    8.3Very good (17,129 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 2.6 miles to City center
    from$38
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Deccan Comforts
    7.6Good (742 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$10
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Ellaa Hotel
    8.4Very good (14,492 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 10.2 miles to City center
    from$48
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Novotel Hyderabad Airport
    9.1Excellent (31,970 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 10.1 miles to City center
    from$104
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lemon Tree Premier Hitec City Hyderabad
    8.5Excellent (8,513 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 8.3 miles to City center
    from$54
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    FabHotel Royal Residency II
    6.5(2,949 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 2.0 miles to City center
    from$15
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Minerva Grand Secunderabad
    7.9Good (9,583 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$42
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Hyderabad Banjara Hills
    8.8Excellent (26,266 ratings)
    Hyderabad, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$73
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Amrutha Castle