See prices from 5 sites
from$127
Hotel Bahia del Sol
Hotel Bahia del Sol
Hotel Bahia del Sol
Hotel Bahia del Sol
Hotel Bahia del Sol

Good to know

  • Two distinct outdoor swimming pools

    Enjoy two outdoor pools, one catering to families with a dedicated kids' section and another for adults seeking relaxation.

  • Bungalows with private whirlpool tubs

    Unwind in simple, brightly painted bungalows featuring private terraces and relaxing whirlpool tubs for a secluded experience.

  • Water activities and excursions

    Engage in a variety of water activities, including catamaran tours, boat rides, kayaking, and paddleboarding on the estuary.

  • Diverse dining experiences

    Savor international cuisine at the estuary-side à la carte restaurant and fresh seafood at the buffet restaurant located directly on the beach.

  • Dual beachfront and estuary access

    Experience a unique setting with direct access to both the Pacific Ocean beach and the tranquil Estero Jaltepeque, offering diverse aquatic activities.

  • Private marina with customs services

    Utilize the hotel's private marina, complete with a gas station and on-site Customs Office, ideal for guests arriving by boat.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
See prices from 5 sites
from$127

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$81
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$143
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$57
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$84
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Pool
      • A/C
      • Restaurant
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $234
    $115
    $0

    Tue, 10/06/26

    $150

    Wed, 10/07/26

    $146

    Thu, 10/08/26

    $151

    Fri, 10/09/26

    $178

    Sat, 10/10/26

    $178

    Sun, 10/11/26

    $154

    Mon, 10/12/26

    $151

    Tue, 10/13/26

    $151

    Wed, 10/14/26

    $151

    Thu, 10/15/26

    $197

    Fri, 10/16/26

    $190

    Sat, 10/17/26

    $232

    Sun, 10/18/26

    $149

    Mon, 10/19/26

    $221

    Tue, 10/20/26

    $197

    Wed, 10/21/26

    $148

    Thu, 10/22/26

    $198

    Fri, 10/23/26

    $232

    Sat, 10/24/26

    $234

    Sun, 10/25/26

    $141

    Mon, 10/26/26

    $197

    Tue, 10/27/26

    $197

    Wed, 10/28/26

    $148

    Thu, 10/29/26

    $197

    Fri, 10/30/26

    $233

    Sat, 10/31/26

    $219

    Sun, 11/01/26

    $148

    Mon, 11/02/26

    $148

    Tue, 11/03/26

    $148

    Wed, 11/04/26

    $148

    Thu, 11/05/26

    $196

    Fri, 11/06/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/07/26

    N/A

    Sun, 11/08/26

    $148

    Mon, 11/09/26

    $148

    Tue, 11/10/26

    $196

    Wed, 11/11/26

    $149

    Thu, 11/12/26

    N/A

    Fri, 11/13/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/14/26

    N/A

    Sun, 11/15/26

    N/A

    Mon, 11/16/26

    $150

    Tue, 11/17/26

    $151

    Wed, 11/18/26

    $150

    Thu, 11/19/26

    $197

    Fri, 11/20/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/21/26

    N/A

    Sun, 11/22/26

    $150

    Mon, 11/23/26

    $194

    Tue, 11/24/26

    $150

    Wed, 11/25/26

    N/A

    Reviews

    7.4
    based on 4,923 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

    This destination offers a unique experience with its direct access to both the ocean and the estuary, providing diverse environments for relaxation and activities. It is particularly well-suited for families and friends seeking a lively atmosphere, though couples can also find enjoyable moments. Guests appreciate the ample parking and the presence of private security throughout the property, contributing to a sense of safety. While many find the overall environment pleasant for a getaway, some express significant disappointment with the actual value received. To enhance your stay, it is advisable to thoroughly clarify the terms of any "all-inclusive" packages and manage expectations regarding room maintenance and food variety, especially if considering membership offers.

    Rated above average for San Luis la Herradura

    Guest reviews

    Excellent18%
    Very good3%
    Good18%
    Fair27%
    Poor34%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Nightclub
    3. Elevator
    4. Parking
    5. Terrace
    6. Bar
    7. Beach bar
    8. Outdoor pool
    9. Hotel safe
    10. Conference rooms
    11. Non-smoking rooms
    12. Restaurant

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Openable windows
    3. Television
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Small lounge
    6. Telephone
    7. Cable TV
    8. Fan
    9. Free WiFi in rooms
    10. Coffee machine
    11. Flatscreen TV

    Sports facilities

    1. Surfing
    2. Fishing
    3. Water sport facilities

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Family friendly

    For children

    1. Kids stay for free

    Location

    Blvd. Costa del Sol Kilometro 78, San Luis la Herradura, El Salvador
    Highlight
    Dual beachfront and estuary access
    Experience a unique setting with direct access to both the Pacific Ocean beach and the tranquil Estero Jaltepeque, offering diverse aquatic activities.

    Distance from Hotel Bahia del Sol

    Beach:3.2 miles

    San Luis la Herradura:5.3 miles

    Neo Pipil Stadium:14.1 miles

    El Salvador International Airport:15.1 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Blvd. Costa del Sol Kilometro 78, San Luis la Herradura, El Salvador

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Bahia del Sol

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel Bahia del Sol?

      Yes, Hotel Bahia del Sol offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel Bahia del Sol?

      No, Hotel Bahia del Sol doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Hotel Bahia del Sol?

      Yes, Hotel Bahia del Sol provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Bahia del Sol?

      Check-in at Hotel Bahia del Sol is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Hotel Bahia del Sol located?

      Hotel Bahia del Sol is located at Blvd. Costa del Sol Kilometro 78, , San Luis la Herradura, El Salvador.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in San Luis la Herradura

    • Las Hojas Resort & Beach Club
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Sol Marino
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Estero y Mar
      See prices from 4 sites
      from$112
    • Popular choice
      Mi Tierra Aeropuerto Hotel y Restaurante
      See prices from 8 sites
      from$83
    • Popular choice
      Hotel La Estancia
      See prices from 1 site
      from$42
    • Popular choice
      Pato Canales Hotel & Resort
      See prices from 3 sites
      from$99
    • Quality Hotel Real Aeropuerto
      See prices from 17 sites
      from$130

    Other stays in San Luis la Herradura

    Destinations near Hotel Bahia del Sol