651 Granite Peak Dr, Casper, 82609, USA
from$93
See prices from 20 sites
See prices
Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites

Good to know

  • Prime location near I-25

    Enjoy easy access off I-25 at Exit 182, placing you minutes from Casper's new development area with restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.

  • Modern 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine in the well-equipped 24-hour fitness center, featuring a range of equipment for all fitness levels.

  • Mountain views from select rooms

    Experience picturesque views of the Casper Mountains from some south-facing guest rooms.

  • Indoor pool and relaxing hot tub

    Unwind in the inviting indoor pool or soak in the hot tub, offering a refreshing escape regardless of the weather outside.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel welcomes up to two pets per room, with designated pet-friendly rooms.

  • Flexible meeting and event spaces

    Host small business meetings, receptions, or reunions in 950 square feet of sophisticated, flexible meeting space.

  • Spacious rooms with kitchenettes

    Relax in generously sized rooms, some featuring microwaves and refrigerators, ideal for extended stays and preparing snacks.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$93
See prices from 20 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$68
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$185
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$96
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$57
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$119
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$46
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$72
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$212
$105
$0

Thu, 07/16/26

$211

Fri, 07/17/26

$205

Sat, 07/18/26

$189

Sun, 07/19/26

$136

Mon, 07/20/26

$151

Tue, 07/21/26

$203

Wed, 07/22/26

$195

Thu, 07/23/26

$160

Fri, 07/24/26

$156

Sat, 07/25/26

$152

Sun, 07/26/26

$151

Mon, 07/27/26

$170

Tue, 07/28/26

$198

Wed, 07/29/26

$176

Thu, 07/30/26

$148

Fri, 07/31/26

$154

Sat, 08/01/26

$154

Sun, 08/02/26

$157

Mon, 08/03/26

$158

Tue, 08/04/26

$197

Wed, 08/05/26

$194

Thu, 08/06/26

$193

Fri, 08/07/26

$207

Sat, 08/08/26

$201

Sun, 08/09/26

$202

Mon, 08/10/26

$211

Tue, 08/11/26

$207

Wed, 08/12/26

$212

Thu, 08/13/26

$200

Fri, 08/14/26

$183

Sat, 08/15/26

$187

Sun, 08/16/26

$160

Mon, 08/17/26

$175

Tue, 08/18/26

$175

Wed, 08/19/26

$155

Thu, 08/20/26

$122

Fri, 08/21/26

$128

Sat, 08/22/26

$128

Sun, 08/23/26

$108

Mon, 08/24/26

$129

Tue, 08/25/26

$170

Wed, 08/26/26

$144

Thu, 08/27/26

$122

Fri, 08/28/26

$130

Sat, 08/29/26

$125

Sun, 08/30/26

$113

Mon, 08/31/26

$131

Tue, 09/01/26

$177

Wed, 09/02/26

$173

Thu, 09/03/26

$203

Fri, 09/04/26

$168

Sat, 09/05/26

$131

Sun, 09/06/26

$115

Mon, 09/07/26

$144

Tue, 09/08/26

$149

Wed, 09/09/26

$157

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 3,358 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers, families, and sightseers seeking comfort and convenience. Its prime location just off the I-25 offers easy access to main streets and nearby shopping centers, while also providing a quieter environment away from the city center. The property boasts a well-maintained weight room and a relaxing swimming pool and hot tub for guest recreation. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and the outstanding breakfast offerings, which feature a wide variety of hot and cold options. For those desiring scenic vistas, requesting a room with views of Casper Mountain is highly recommended.

Rated above average for Casper

Guest reviews

Excellent65%
Very good19%
Good6%
Fair3%
Poor7%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Indoor pool
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Convenience store
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

For children

  1. Crib

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Microwave

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

651 Granite Peak Dr, Casper, 82609, USA

Distance from Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites

Harry Geldien Stadium:2.8 miles

Nicolaysen Art Museum:4.9 miles

Werner Wildlife Museum:5 miles

Ida Goodstein Visual Arts Center:5.1 miles

The Science Zone:5.1 miles

Casper:5.3 miles

Tate Geological Museum:5.5 miles

National Historic Trails Interpretive Center:6 miles

Fort Caspar Museum:7.5 miles

Wyoming Veterans Memorial Museum:12.4 miles

Denver International Airport:221.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

651 Granite Peak Dr, Casper, 82609, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites

  • Is there a pool area at Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites?

    Check-in at Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites located?

    Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites is located at 651 Granite Peak Dr, 82609, Casper, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Casper

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Casper
    9.0Excellent (2,520 ratings)
    Casper, 1.7 miles to City center
    from$98
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    National 9 Inn Showboat
    7.3(1,883 ratings)
    Casper, 1.4 miles to City center
    from$52
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Residence Inn by Marriott Casper
    9.1Excellent (1,201 ratings)
    Casper, 3.6 miles to City center
    from$119
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hilton Garden Inn Casper
    8.6Excellent (2,782 ratings)
    Casper, 1.8 miles to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express Casper-i-25 By Ihg
    8.8Excellent (2,915 ratings)
    Casper, 2.9 miles to City center
    from$99
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hyatt Place Casper
    9.1Excellent (151 ratings)
    Casper, 2.7 miles to City center
    from$121
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Candlewood Suites Casper by IHG
    8.9Excellent (1,507 ratings)
    Casper, 2.9 miles to City center
    from$113
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Casper East - Medical Center By Ihg
    8.7Excellent (3,142 ratings)
    Casper, 5.3 miles to City center
    from$90
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Courtyard Casper
    8.5Excellent (1,890 ratings)
    Casper, 3.0 miles to City center
    from$105
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Best Western Plus Casper Inn & Suites