See prices from 19 sites
from$127
Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga
Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga
Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga
Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga
Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga

About Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga

  • Mount Baldy panoramic views

    Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the region with select upper-floor rooms offering captivating vistas of the San Gabriel Mountains.

  • Smart in-room technology

    Experience enhanced comfort with automated blackout window shades and smart TVs that allow you to stream your personal Netflix or Spotify accounts.

  • Outdoor pool and heated spa

    Relax in the well-maintained swimming pool or unwind in the warm whirlpool hot tub, featuring powerful bubble jets for a soothing therapy session.

  • Modern fitness studio

    Maintain your wellness routine using the on-site gym, equipped with cardio machines and strength training gear for a complete workout.

  • Spacious multi-room suites

    Discover expansive accommodations perfect for families, featuring separate living areas, kitchenettes, and swivel-mounted smart televisions.

  • Walkable retail and dining access

    Explore the local area with ease, as the hotel is situated within walking distance of diverse restaurants and the Victoria Gardens lifestyle center.

  • Ontario International Airport shuttle

    Enjoy seamless travel with a dedicated shuttle service operating daily to transport you to and from the airport terminal just six miles away.

  • Customizable hot breakfast buffet

    Savor a hearty morning meal featuring a waffle station, fresh eggs, and a unique oatmeal bar with toppings like sliced apples and cinnamon.

The 3-star Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga offers rooms with mountain views and walkable access to nearby dining and shopping options. Guests can use the outdoor pool and hot tub, and enjoy an expansive hot breakfast selection. The hotel features 2300 square feet of conference space and a 24/7 self-serve coffee machine. It has a review score of 8.8 based on over 3,000 reviews, with atmosphere, experience, and location highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (Oversized Room)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (with Sofabed)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
See prices from 19 sites
from$127

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$81
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$99
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$66
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$42
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$122
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$117
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$98
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$119
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$130
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$105
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$119
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$127

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$222
$110
$0

Sun, 10/11/26

$108

Mon, 10/12/26

$125

Tue, 10/13/26

$125

Wed, 10/14/26

$125

Thu, 10/15/26

$125

Fri, 10/16/26

$149

Sat, 10/17/26

$133

Sun, 10/18/26

$116

Mon, 10/19/26

$124

Tue, 10/20/26

$122

Wed, 10/21/26

$125

Thu, 10/22/26

$125

Fri, 10/23/26

$134

Sat, 10/24/26

$134

Sun, 10/25/26

$116

Mon, 10/26/26

$143

Tue, 10/27/26

$143

Wed, 10/28/26

$143

Thu, 10/29/26

$143

Fri, 10/30/26

$222

Sat, 10/31/26

$219

Sun, 11/01/26

$143

Mon, 11/02/26

$143

Tue, 11/03/26

$143

Wed, 11/04/26

$143

Thu, 11/05/26

$143

Fri, 11/06/26

$152

Sat, 11/07/26

$151

Sun, 11/08/26

$143

Mon, 11/09/26

$142

Tue, 11/10/26

$142

Wed, 11/11/26

$142

Thu, 11/12/26

$142

Fri, 11/13/26

$178

Sat, 11/14/26

$168

Sun, 11/15/26

$142

Mon, 11/16/26

$142

Tue, 11/17/26

$142

Wed, 11/18/26

$142

Thu, 11/19/26

$142

Fri, 11/20/26

$151

Sat, 11/21/26

$187

Sun, 11/22/26

$142

Mon, 11/23/26

$142

Tue, 11/24/26

$142

Wed, 11/25/26

$142

Thu, 11/26/26

$142

Fri, 11/27/26

$151

Sat, 11/28/26

$151

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 3,426 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a peaceful retreat for weary travelers. Its prime location provides exceptional accessibility to numerous restaurants, shopping centers like Ontario Mills and Victoria Gardens, and easy freeway access. The property boasts a refreshing swimming pool and hot tub, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Guests consistently praise the welcoming and accommodating staff and the "excellent" and "delicious" breakfast, featuring a wide variety of hot and cold options. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Rancho Cucamonga

Guest reviews

Excellent64%
Very good19%
Good7%
Fair4%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Pay-TV
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

8179 Spruce Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, 91730, USA
Highlight
Walkable retail and dining access
Explore the local area with ease, as the hotel is situated within walking distance of diverse restaurants and the Victoria Gardens lifestyle center.

Distance from Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga

Rancho Cucamonga:1 miles

Rancho Cucamonga:2.6 miles

Ontario International Airport:3.9 miles

Chaffey Community Museum of Art:5.6 miles

Benton Museum of Art:8.6 miles

Planes of Fame Air Museum:9.5 miles

Yanks Air Museum:9.9 miles

Raymond M. Alf Museum of Paleontology:10 miles

Edison Historic District:11.3 miles

Wally Parks NHRA Motorsports Museum:11.5 miles

Pomona Raceway:11.7 miles

Yorba-Slaughter Adobe:12.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

8179 Spruce Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, 91730, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga

  • Is there a pool area at Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga?

    No, Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga?

    Yes, Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga located?

    Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga is located at 8179 Spruce Ave, 91730, Rancho Cucamonga, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Rancho Cucamonga

  • Villa near Ontario Airport
    See prices from 1 site
    from$471
  • Popular choice
    Ramada by Wyndham Ontario
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$42
  • Ontario Airport Inn
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$74
  • Popular choice
    SureStay Plus By Best Western Upland Ontario North
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$93
  • Popular choice
    Azure Hotel & Suites, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$66

Other stays in Rancho Cucamonga

Destinations near Best Western Plus Heritage Inn Ontario Rancho Cucamonga