Viale Rovereto, 75, 38066, Riva del Garda, Italy
from$107
See prices from 11 sites
See prices
Brione Green Resort
Brione Green Resort
Brione Green Resort
Brione Green Resort
Brione Green Resort

Good to know

  • Regional and Italian dining experience

    Savor delicious regional and Italian cuisine at the hotel's restaurant, complemented by a diverse selection of wines from Trentino vineyards.

  • Lush gardens and expansive pool

    Relax amidst beautiful green spaces and a large outdoor swimming pool, offering a serene environment for unwinding and enjoying the sunshine.

  • Dedicated meeting and conference space

    Host events in Riva del Garda with 538 square feet (50 square meters) of dedicated conference space and a meeting room.

  • Prime location near tourist harbor

    Enjoy exceptional proximity to the tourist harbor, just 200 meters away, and a short walk to Riva del Garda's historical center.

  • Family-run with personalized service

    Experience a welcoming atmosphere and attentive service from this family-run hotel, ensuring a comfortable and personalized stay.

  • Private balconies in every room

    Each of the 80 air-conditioned guestrooms features a private balcony, providing personal outdoor space with views of the gardens, pool, or courtyard.

  • On-site bike rentals available

    Explore Riva del Garda and its surroundings conveniently with bicycles available for rent directly from the hotel.

  • Library and common area television

    Unwind in the hotel's library or enjoy entertainment in the common area equipped with a television.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Brione Green Resort

For a relaxing holiday in Riva del Garda choose Hotel Brione, where every room is complete with a private balcony. It has lush gardens and a large swimming pool. The tourist harbour is 200 m away. Your room at Hotel Brione is comfortable with a view of the gardens, swimming pool, or the internal courtyard. Wi-Fi access is available in common areas. This family-run hotel prides itself on its welcoming atmosphere and personalised service. It is on the main road leading to the historical centre, 800 m away. Guests can enjoy regional and Italian cuisine at the restaurant, accompanied by a wide selection of wines from Trentino vineyards. Breakfast is a varied buffet.

Rooms

  • Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Pool View

    Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 236 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    Superior Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Garden View

    Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Garden View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Economy Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    Economy Double or Twin Room, Balcony

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 193 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$107
See prices from 11 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$110
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$81
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$133
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$78
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$259
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$166
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$76
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$191
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$104
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from$330
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$573
$285
$0

Mon, 07/13/26

$233

Tue, 07/14/26

$246

Wed, 07/15/26

$279

Thu, 07/16/26

$265

Fri, 07/17/26

$320

Sat, 07/18/26

$323

Sun, 07/19/26

$436

Mon, 07/20/26

$319

Tue, 07/21/26

$296

Wed, 07/22/26

$291

Thu, 07/23/26

$213

Fri, 07/24/26

$340

Sat, 07/25/26

$268

Sun, 07/26/26

$284

Mon, 07/27/26

$227

Tue, 07/28/26

$538

Wed, 07/29/26

$256

Thu, 07/30/26

$229

Fri, 07/31/26

$244

Sat, 08/01/26

$273

Sun, 08/02/26

$282

Mon, 08/03/26

$238

Tue, 08/04/26

$419

Wed, 08/05/26

$265

Thu, 08/06/26

$258

Fri, 08/07/26

$267

Sat, 08/08/26

$286

Sun, 08/09/26

$401

Mon, 08/10/26

$573

Tue, 08/11/26

$301

Wed, 08/12/26

$307

Thu, 08/13/26

$336

Fri, 08/14/26

$265

Sat, 08/15/26

$308

Sun, 08/16/26

$282

Mon, 08/17/26

$235

Tue, 08/18/26

$234

Wed, 08/19/26

$343

Thu, 08/20/26

$352

Fri, 08/21/26

$390

Sat, 08/22/26

$394

Sun, 08/23/26

$231

Mon, 08/24/26

$225

Tue, 08/25/26

$234

Wed, 08/26/26

$226

Thu, 08/27/26

$233

Fri, 08/28/26

$240

Sat, 08/29/26

$261

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 1,877 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile retreat, ideal for families and sightseers seeking a vibrant and engaging stay. It boasts a prime location with a short stroll to the lake and beach, offering easy access to leisure activities and the town center. The inviting swimming pool and dedicated playroom for kids are key amenities that cater to families. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the extensive breakfast buffet, which features delicious homemade cakes. For a more active exploration of the area, take advantage of the complimentary bike rentals.

Rated above average for Riva del Garda

Guest reviews

Excellent45%
Very good31%
Good15%
Fair6%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Parking
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Restaurant
  10. Snack bar
  11. Deck chairs
  12. WiFi in public areas

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Playground
  3. Kids stay for free
  4. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking
  4. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Telephone
  7. Room safe
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course

Hotel theme/type

  1. Eco-friendly hotel

Location

Viale Rovereto, 75, 38066, Riva del Garda, Italy

Distance from Brione Green Resort

Riva del Garda:0.8 miles

Riva del Garda:0.9 miles

Bastione:1 miles

Cascata del Varone:2.4 miles

Castello di Arco:3.3 miles

Casa degli Artisti:3.7 miles

Castello Scaligero:8.2 miles

Ossario di Castel Dante:8.6 miles

Campana dei Caduti:8.8 miles

Museum Of Modern And Contemporary Art Of Trento And Rovereto:9.1 miles

Museo Storico Italiano della Guerra:9.2 miles

Verona Villafranca Airport:33.4 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Viale Rovereto, 75, 38066, Riva del Garda, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Brione Green Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Brione Green Resort?

    Yes, Brione Green Resort offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Brione Green Resort?

    No, Brione Green Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Brione Green Resort?

    Yes, Brione Green Resort provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Brione Green Resort?

    Check-in at Brione Green Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Brione Green Resort located?

    Brione Green Resort is located at Viale Rovereto, 75, 38066, Riva del Garda, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Riva del Garda

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Oasi Wellness & Spa
    8.3Very good (5,257 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.8 miles to City center
    from$103
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Athos Hotel
    8.5Excellent (1,151 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.9 miles to City center
    from$84
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Bellavista Lakefront
    8.7Excellent (1,962 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$114
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Lido Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World
    9.5Excellent (2,960 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$290
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Kristal Palace - Tonelli Hotels - Adult Friendly
    9.4Excellent (2,187 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$226
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lake Front Hotel Mirage
    9.2Excellent (2,645 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.9 miles to City center
    from$84
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Perla
    6.9(1,189 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$166
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Portici - Romantik & Wellness
    8.4Very good (2,199 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$125
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Centrale
    7.9Good (4,068 ratings)
    Riva del Garda, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$179
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Destinations near Brione Green Resort