from$61
See prices from 14 sites
See prices
Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk
Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk
Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk
Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk
Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk

Good to know

  • Excellent customer service

    Experience exceptional hospitality from a friendly and accommodating staff, dedicated to ensuring a comfortable and memorable stay for every guest.

  • Rooftop deck with ocean views

    Relax on the expansive rooftop deck, complete with comfortable seating, rocking chairs, and shade awnings, offering scenic views of the ocean and boardwalk.

  • Outdoor heated swimming pool

    Take a refreshing dip in the outdoor heated pool, a perfect spot to unwind after a day at the beach or exploring the boardwalk.

  • Modern renovated rooms

    Stay in beautifully updated rooms featuring sleek design, comfortable beds, and a clean, contemporary aesthetic, providing a refreshing experience.

  • Direct boardwalk and beach access

    Enjoy unparalleled convenience with the hotel situated directly on the boardwalk, offering immediate access to the beach and all the vibrant activities.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Bring your furry friends along to this welcoming hotel, which is pet-friendly and located near Wildwood's dog park and dog beach.

  • Thoughtful welcome amenities

    Guests receive a pleasant welcome bag upon arrival, containing water and snacks, adding a special touch to the start of their stay.

  • Kitchenette rooms for extended stays

    Select rooms offer kitchenettes equipped with a refrigerator, freezer, microwave, and stovetop, ideal for preparing meals and saving on dining out.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk

At the Boardwalk Quality Inn & Suites Wildwood Oceanfront, enjoy spacious accommodations and award-winning service steps from the Wildwood Boardwalk and Wildwood Beach. We offer a luxurious lobby, business center and free high-speed WiFi for your convenience. Begin your morning with complimentary Coffee, Tea, or Juice and breakfast at the continental Breakfast Bar. Stay Fit or go for a run on the Boardwalk or Beach; we are also pleased to offer an outdoor heated pool and oceanfront sundeck. Corporate travelers will appreciate our hotel's close proximity to local businesses like United States Coast Guard - Training Center, Cape May Airport, Naval Air Station Wildwood, Atlantic Capes Fisheries. Morey's Piers and Wildwood Convention Center are also only a short distance away.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds

    Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 535 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Classic Room, 1 King Bed

    Classic Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 435 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room

    Room

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Bunk Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Studio Suite

    Studio Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Bunk Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$61
See prices from 14 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$151
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$162
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$153
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$129
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$105
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$162
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$39
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 2,304 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, perfect for families, couples, and pet owners seeking a lively and convenient stay. Its exceptional location directly on the Wildwood Boardwalk offers immediate access to the beach and attractions like the Seaport Pier. The distinctive rooftop deck provides a relaxing escape with scenic views, ideal for unwinding after a day of activities. Guests consistently praise the friendly, helpful, and accommodating staff, who contribute significantly to a pleasant experience. For a quieter stay, guests should request a room facing away from the arcade.

Rated above average for North Wildwood

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good20%
Good14%
Fair8%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Terrace
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Snack bar
  9. Deck chairs
  10. Towels at the pool/beach
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. WiFi (room)
  8. Microwave
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Flatscreen TV

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Hotel theme/type

  1. Eco-friendly hotel

For children

  1. Kids stay for free

Location

423 E 23rd Ave, North Wildwood, 08260, USA

Distance from Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk

Mini Teacups:0.1 miles

The Great Noreaster:0.2 miles

Balloon Race:0.2 miles

Sea Serpent:0.6 miles

Rollie's Coaster:0.6 miles

North Wildwood:0.7 miles

The Great White:0.8 miles

Naval Air Station Wildwood Aviation Museum:5.9 miles

Emlen Physick Estate:7 miles

Cape May:7.6 miles

Cape May Stage:7.7 miles

Philadelphia International Airport:65.3 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

423 E 23rd Ave, North Wildwood, 08260, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk?

    Yes, Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk?

    Yes, Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk?

    Yes, Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk?

    Check-in at Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk located?

    Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk is located at 423 E 23rd Ave, 08260, North Wildwood, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in North Wildwood

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Island Breeze Motel
    8.9Excellent (1,040 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.8 miles to City center
    from$105
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Calypso Boutique Hotel
    8.0Very good (656 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$62
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Nantucket Inn & Suites
    8.0Very good (1,801 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Starlux Hotel
    9.0Excellent (2,816 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$73
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Beachside Resort
    6.7(1,818 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$78
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Oceanic Hotel
    6.7(1,713 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$95
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Coastal Sands Inn
    7.6Good (1,186 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$74
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Waves Hotel, an Ascend Collection Hotel
    8.0Very good (1,842 ratings)
    Wildwood, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$88
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel
    9.3Excellent (1,607 ratings)
    Wildwood Crest, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$115
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/Boardwalk