from$54
See prices from 3 sites
HOTEL CANO
HOTEL CANO
HOTEL CANO
HOTEL CANO
HOTEL CANO

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
from$54
See prices from 3 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$20
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$37
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$36
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$43
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$51
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    from$43
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Restaurant
      from$48
      See prices from 3 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Restaurant
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Restaurant
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pets
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $68
    $35
    $0

    Sa, 08/18/26

    $54

    Çrş, 08/19/26

    $49

    Prs, 08/20/26

    $49

    Cum, 08/21/26

    $49

    Cmt, 08/22/26

    $49

    Paz, 08/23/26

    $49

    Pzt, 08/24/26

    $54

    Sa, 08/25/26

    $54

    Çrş, 08/26/26

    $49

    Prs, 08/27/26

    $49

    Cum, 08/28/26

    $49

    Cmt, 08/29/26

    $49

    Paz, 08/30/26

    $49

    Pzt, 08/31/26

    $54

    Sa, 09/01/26

    $61

    Çrş, 09/02/26

    $68

    Prs, 09/03/26

    $68

    Cum, 09/04/26

    $59

    Cmt, 09/05/26

    $68

    Paz, 09/06/26

    $68

    Pzt, 09/07/26

    $61

    Sa, 09/08/26

    $61

    Çrş, 09/09/26

    $68

    Prs, 09/10/26

    $68

    Cum, 09/11/26

    $65

    Cmt, 09/12/26

    $68

    Paz, 09/13/26

    $68

    Pzt, 09/14/26

    $61

    Sa, 09/15/26

    $57

    Çrş, 09/16/26

    $68

    Prs, 09/17/26

    $68

    Cum, 09/18/26

    $59

    Cmt, 09/19/26

    $59

    Paz, 09/20/26

    $68

    Pzt, 09/21/26

    $62

    Sa, 09/22/26

    $58

    Çrş, 09/23/26

    $68

    Prs, 09/24/26

    $67

    Cum, 09/25/26

    $61

    Cmt, 09/26/26

    $68

    Paz, 09/27/26

    $68

    Pzt, 09/28/26

    N/A

    Sa, 09/29/26

    $61

    Çrş, 09/30/26

    $68

    Prs, 10/01/26

    $68

    Cum, 10/02/26

    $57

    Cmt, 10/03/26

    N/A

    Reviews

    8.4
    Very good
    based on 480 ratings from top 
    sites
    • Cleanliness
      8.6
      Excellent
    • Location
      8.6
      Excellent
    • Service
      8.5
      Excellent
    • Comfort
      8.1
      Very good
    • Value for money
      8.1
      Very good

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Entrance hall/lobby
    2. Express check-in/check-out
    3. Elevator
    4. Terrace
    5. 24-hour reception
    6. Sun umbrellas
    7. WiFi in public areas
    8. Room service
    9. Concierge
    10. Free WiFi in public areas
    11. Luggage storage
    12. Housekeeping

    Room amenities

    1. Television
    2. Satellite TV
    3. Room safe
    4. Cable TV
    5. WiFi (room)
    6. Microwave
    7. Fridge
    8. Free WiFi in rooms
    9. Flatscreen TV

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible travel path
    2. Accessible parking
    3. In-room accessibility

    Location

    Eleuterio Ramírez 996, Iquique, 1102175, Chile

    Distance from HOTEL CANO

    Iquique:0.2 miles

    Museo Regional de Iquique:0.2 miles

    Centro de Extensión Cultural Palacio Astoreca:0.2 miles

    Casa de la Cultura de Iquique:0.2 miles

    Torre de Reloj:0.3 miles

    Teatro Municipal de Iquique:0.3 miles

    Museo Naval y Marítimo:0.3 miles

    Museo Militar Tarapacá:0.3 miles

    Museo Corbeta Esmeralda:0.6 miles

    Estadio Tierra de Campeones Ramón Estay Saavedra:2 miles

    Andrés Sabella Gálvez International Airport:224.7 miles

    Property info

    Eleuterio Ramírez 996, Iquique, 1102175, Chile

    Frequently Asked Questions about HOTEL CANO

    • Is there a pool area at HOTEL CANO?

      No, HOTEL CANO doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at HOTEL CANO?

      No, HOTEL CANO doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at HOTEL CANO?

      Yes, HOTEL CANO provides Accessible parking for guests.

    • Where is HOTEL CANO located?

      HOTEL CANO is located at Eleuterio Ramírez 996, 1102175, Iquique, Chile.

    • What is the cancellation policy for HOTEL CANO?

      The cancellation policy for HOTEL CANO varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Iquique

    • Terrado Suites Iquique
      from$72
      See prices from 11 sites
    • Hotel Diego de Almagro Iquique
      from$43
      See prices from 10 sites
    • hotel velero cavancha
      from$40
      See prices from 8 sites
    • Popular choice
      Velero Boutique Centro
      from$28
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hotel Gavina Costa Mar
      from$76
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Hotel Cavancha
      from$55
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hotel Esmeralda
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Playa Hotel - Cavancha
      from$43
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hotel Terranort
      from$43
      See prices from 7 sites

    Destinations near HOTEL CANO