from$28
See prices from 16 sites
Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe
Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe
Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe
Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe
Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe

Good to know

  • Authentic Nepali curry restaurant

    Savor a distinctive start to your day with a signature Asian breakfast featuring authentic Nepali-style curry served at the on-site restaurant.

  • Deep soaking bathtubs

    Relax in a bathroom featuring a deeper-than-average tub designed for full-shoulder immersion, complemented by premium Janat teas and DHC amenities.

  • Harborland and Meriken Park proximity

    Discover the iconic Kobe Port Tower and waterfront attractions at Meriken Park, located within a scenic 15-minute walk from the property.

  • Two-piece waffle pajamas

    Experience a more comfortable night's sleep with provided high-quality, two-piece pajamas that offer a superior fit compared to standard hotel robes.

  • Convenient 24-hour internal 7-Eleven

    Enjoy direct, weather-protected access to an adjacent 7-Eleven convenience store located on the ground floor for late-night snacks and essentials.

  • On-site coin-operated laundromat

    Maintain your wardrobe during longer stays using the 24-hour laundry room equipped with high-performance washers and dryers.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Double Room, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 129 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Twin Room, Smoking

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room, Smoking

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 129 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin Room, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 258 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
from$28
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$78
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$45
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$216
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$46
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$76
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$51
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$25
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$19
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$31
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$31
    See prices from 19 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$188
$95
$0

Ma, 09/08/26

$38

Mi, 09/09/26

$56

Ju, 09/10/26

$76

Vi, 09/11/26

$80

Sá, 09/12/26

$134

Do, 09/13/26

$31

Lu, 09/14/26

$32

Ma, 09/15/26

$34

Mi, 09/16/26

$36

Ju, 09/17/26

$36

Vi, 09/18/26

$43

Sá, 09/19/26

$133

Do, 09/20/26

$111

Lu, 09/21/26

$79

Ma, 09/22/26

$53

Mi, 09/23/26

$31

Ju, 09/24/26

$31

Vi, 09/25/26

$36

Sá, 09/26/26

$80

Do, 09/27/26

$32

Lu, 09/28/26

$32

Ma, 09/29/26

$33

Mi, 09/30/26

$40

Ju, 10/01/26

$44

Vi, 10/02/26

$110

Sá, 10/03/26

$188

Do, 10/04/26

$32

Lu, 10/05/26

$32

Ma, 10/06/26

$35

Mi, 10/07/26

$43

Ju, 10/08/26

$83

Vi, 10/09/26

$85

Sá, 10/10/26

$86

Do, 10/11/26

$69

Lu, 10/12/26

$32

Ma, 10/13/26

$33

Mi, 10/14/26

$36

Ju, 10/15/26

$46

Vi, 10/16/26

$70

Sá, 10/17/26

$78

Do, 10/18/26

$32

Lu, 10/19/26

$33

Ma, 10/20/26

$33

Mi, 10/21/26

$51

Ju, 10/22/26

$50

Vi, 10/23/26

$70

Sá, 10/24/26

$110

Do, 10/25/26

$31

Reviews

7.5
Good
based on 3,064 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. Its prime location offers excellent accessibility to Kobe's key attractions, with multiple public transport options nearby. Guests can enjoy the convenience of complimentary massage chairs after a day of exploring or working. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional friendliness and helpfulness, and the on-site Indian-Nepalese restaurant offers a unique and authentic curry breakfast. For a truly elevated experience, consider booking a room on a higher floor for panoramic city or harbor views.

Rated above average for Kobe

Guest reviews

Excellent30%
Very good34%
Good25%
Fair8%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Hotel safe
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. Restaurant
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. WiFi in public areas
  6. Doctor on site
  7. Concierge
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Late check out
  10. Luggage storage
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Location

652-0033, Japan, Kobe, Kobe, Hyogo Ward, Nishikamitachibanadori, 1 Chome−4−27 Casabella Inn Kobe, 1F

Distance from Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe

Kōsoku Kōbe:0.3 miles

Nankinmachi:1.1 miles

Glion Arena Kobe:1.4 miles

:1.5 miles

Noevir Stadium Kobe:1.7 miles

World Memorial Hall:2.5 miles

Kobe Suma Sea World:3.5 miles

ユニバー記念競技場:5.1 miles

Hotto Motto Field Kobe:5.5 miles

Hanshin Koshien Stadium:11.2 miles

Hanshin Racecourse:12.9 miles

Tokyo International Airport:267.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

652-0033, Japan, Kobe, Kobe, Hyogo Ward, Nishikamitachibanadori, 1 Chome−4−27 Casabella Inn Kobe, 1F

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe?

    No, Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe?

    No, Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe?

    No, Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe?

    Check-in at Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe located?

    Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe is located at Kobe, Hyogo Ward, Nishikamitachibanadori, 1 Chome−4−27 Casabella Inn Kobe, 1F, 652-0033, Kobe, Japan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kobe

  • Hotel Pearl City Kobe
    from$45
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Hotel Piena Kobe
    from$48
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Kobe Port Tower Hotel
    from$34
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Hotel Plaza Kobe
    from$34
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Hotel Setre Kobe Maiko
    from$168
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe
    from$28
    See prices from 16 sites
  • R&B Hotel Kobe Motomachi
    from$57
    See prices from 3 sites
  • HOTEL LiVEMAX Kobe Sannomiya
    from$20
    See prices from 11 sites
  • Toyoko Inn Kobe Sannomiya No 1
    from$45
    See prices from 12 sites

Destinations near Hotel Casabella Inn Kobe