from$70
See prices from 12 sites
Cocoon inn
Cocoon inn
Cocoon inn
Cocoon inn
Cocoon inn

Good to know

  • Family-run coaching inn charm

    Experience warm hospitality at this former coaching inn, where a father and son team personally ensure a welcoming and comfortable stay for every guest.

  • Exceptional breakfast buffet

    Indulge in a diverse and generous breakfast featuring homemade yogurts, local products, fresh fruits, and eggs and bacon cooked to order.

  • Cozy bar and lounge areas

    Relax in warmly decorated communal spaces, including an elegant bistro and lounge, perfect for enjoying a coffee or regional beer.

  • Modern lodges with private terraces

    Stay in newly built lodges offering spacious, elegantly decorated rooms with king-size beds, air conditioning, and private outdoor terraces.

  • Proximity to Opal Coast attractions

    Benefit from a convenient location just minutes from Stella Beach, Le Touquet-Paris-Plage, and Le Touquet Golf Course.

  • Secure parking for all vehicles

    Enjoy peace of mind with private, secure parking available on-site, including dedicated spaces for motorcycles and an electric vehicle charging station.

  • Personalized guest experience

    The attentive owners are dedicated to making guests feel at home, offering personalized service and local recommendations.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 129 sq ft
  • Attic Suite

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 431 sq ft
  • Small Attic Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 97 sq ft
  • Superior Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Hotel bar
from$70
See prices from 12 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$190
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$68
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$166
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    from$62
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$89
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$93
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$89
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$111
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$100
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$79
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$69
    See prices from 9 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$176
$90
$0

sex, 08/14/26

N/A

sáb, 08/15/26

N/A

dom, 08/16/26

$143

seg, 08/17/26

$142

ter, 08/18/26

$143

qua, 08/19/26

$141

qui, 08/20/26

$151

sex, 08/21/26

N/A

sáb, 08/22/26

N/A

dom, 08/23/26

$143

seg, 08/24/26

$122

ter, 08/25/26

$123

qua, 08/26/26

$123

qui, 08/27/26

N/A

sex, 08/28/26

N/A

sáb, 08/29/26

N/A

dom, 08/30/26

$101

seg, 08/31/26

$104

ter, 09/01/26

$103

qua, 09/02/26

$104

qui, 09/03/26

$103

sex, 09/04/26

N/A

sáb, 09/05/26

N/A

dom, 09/06/26

$104

seg, 09/07/26

$104

ter, 09/08/26

$109

qua, 09/09/26

$103

qui, 09/10/26

$104

sex, 09/11/26

N/A

sáb, 09/12/26

N/A

dom, 09/13/26

$104

seg, 09/14/26

$104

ter, 09/15/26

$103

qua, 09/16/26

$111

qui, 09/17/26

$103

sex, 09/18/26

N/A

sáb, 09/19/26

N/A

dom, 09/20/26

$105

seg, 09/21/26

$101

ter, 09/22/26

$103

qua, 09/23/26

$110

qui, 09/24/26

$104

sex, 09/25/26

N/A

sáb, 09/26/26

N/A

dom, 09/27/26

$105

seg, 09/28/26

$103

ter, 09/29/26

$108

qua, 09/30/26

$104

qui, 10/01/26

$102

sex, 10/02/26

$103

sáb, 10/03/26

$176

Reviews

9.5
Excellent
based on 1,533 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel presents a tranquil and aesthetically pleasing retreat, ideal for couples, families, and solo travelers seeking relaxation and exceptional service. The property boasts an ideal location for exploring the Opal Coast, offering easy access to nearby attractions and the sea. Guests can enjoy the convenience of secure, gated parking and on-site EV charging, alongside a charming lounge and a courtyard for children. The staff's warm and attentive service, coupled with an outstanding and varied breakfast buffet featuring fresh, local products and made-to-order eggs, consistently receives high praise. For a truly peaceful experience, consider requesting one of the spacious annex rooms with PMR access.

Rated above average for Cucq

Guest reviews

Excellent81%
Very good14%
Good3%
Fair0%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. Luggage storage
  12. Daily housekeeping

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Radio
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Location

20 Pl. Verte, 62780, Cucq, France

Distance from Cocoon inn

Cucq:0.1 miles

Musée de la Marine:2.4 miles

Étaples - Le Touquet:2.6 miles

Château de Monthuys-Dessus:3.8 miles

Musée de Berck-sur-Mer:5.8 miles

ancien moulin:6.3 miles

Église Saint-Martin:6.8 miles

Château de Nampont:10.6 miles

Stèle:10.6 miles

Asinerie Du Marquenterre:10.6 miles

Château d'Hardelot:11.4 miles

Lille - Lesquin International Airport:65.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

20 Pl. Verte, 62780, Cucq, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Cocoon inn

  • Is there a pool area at Cocoon inn?

    No, Cocoon inn doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Cocoon inn?

    No, Cocoon inn doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Cocoon inn?

    Yes, Cocoon inn provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Cocoon inn?

    Check-in at Cocoon inn is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Cocoon inn located?

    Cocoon inn is located at 20 Pl. Verte, 62780, Cucq, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Cucq

  • Popular choice
    voco Le Touquet by IHG
    from$166
    See prices from 13 sites
  • ibis Le Touquet Thalassa
    from$89
    See prices from 12 sites
  • Le Grand Hôtel Le Touquet-Paris-Plage
    from$190
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Popular choice
    Red Fox
    from$68
    See prices from 13 sites
  • ibis Styles Le Touquet
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    B&B HOTEL Berck-sur-Mer Rang-du-Fliers
    from$44
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Popular choice
    Residence du Rivage Chez Gino
    from$68
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hôtel Barrière Le Westminster
    from$244
    See prices from 12 sites
  • Popular choice
    The Originals Boutique, Hôtel Neptune, Berck-sur-Mer
    from$59
    See prices from 8 sites

Destinations near Cocoon inn