Main Street, 24004, Vounaria, Greece
from$176
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence
Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence
Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence
Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence
Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence

Good to know

  • Infinity pool with stunning sea views

    Guests can relax in the beautiful infinity pool, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the sea, creating a serene and picturesque setting for unwinding.

  • Attractive landscaped gardens

    Take a leisurely stroll through the hotel's well-maintained and attractive landscaped gardens, offering a refreshing and peaceful environment.

  • Conference space for events

    The hotel features conference facilities measuring 323 square feet (30 square meters), suitable for planning and hosting events.

  • Car hire for local exploration

    The hotel offers car hire amenities, making it easy for guests to explore the beautiful towns and attractions in the surrounding area.

  • Memory foam beds with premium bedding

    Experience enhanced sleep comfort with memory foam beds and premium bedding provided in each of the air-conditioned rooms.

  • Direct access to Colonides Beach

    The hotel provides convenient access to Colonides Beach, located just 100 meters away, allowing guests to easily enjoy the sand and sea.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite, Private Pool, Sea View

    Junior Suite, Private Pool, Sea View

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 377 sq ft
  • Deluxe Double Room

    Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Family Apartment, Garden View

    Family Apartment, Garden View

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 516 sq ft
  • Studio, Sea View

    Studio, Sea View

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 344 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$176
See prices from 3 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$38
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$152
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$152
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$81
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$106
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$165
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$932
$465
$0

sex, 07/17/26

N/A

sáb, 07/18/26

N/A

dom, 07/19/26

$309

seg, 07/20/26

$297

ter, 07/21/26

N/A

qua, 07/22/26

N/A

qui, 07/23/26

N/A

sex, 07/24/26

N/A

sáb, 07/25/26

N/A

dom, 07/26/26

N/A

seg, 07/27/26

N/A

ter, 07/28/26

N/A

qua, 07/29/26

N/A

qui, 07/30/26

N/A

sex, 07/31/26

N/A

sáb, 08/01/26

N/A

dom, 08/02/26

N/A

seg, 08/03/26

N/A

ter, 08/04/26

N/A

qua, 08/05/26

N/A

qui, 08/06/26

N/A

sex, 08/07/26

N/A

sáb, 08/08/26

N/A

dom, 08/09/26

N/A

seg, 08/10/26

N/A

ter, 08/11/26

N/A

qua, 08/12/26

N/A

qui, 08/13/26

N/A

sex, 08/14/26

$380

sáb, 08/15/26

$932

dom, 08/16/26

N/A

seg, 08/17/26

N/A

ter, 08/18/26

N/A

qua, 08/19/26

N/A

qui, 08/20/26

N/A

sex, 08/21/26

N/A

sáb, 08/22/26

N/A

dom, 08/23/26

N/A

seg, 08/24/26

N/A

ter, 08/25/26

N/A

qua, 08/26/26

N/A

qui, 08/27/26

N/A

sex, 08/28/26

N/A

sáb, 08/29/26

N/A

dom, 08/30/26

N/A

seg, 08/31/26

N/A

ter, 09/01/26

N/A

qua, 09/02/26

N/A

qui, 09/03/26

N/A

sex, 09/04/26

N/A

sáb, 09/05/26

N/A

dom, 09/06/26

N/A

seg, 09/07/26

N/A

Reviews

9.3
Excellent
based on 826 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    9.0
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    7.9
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Pool bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Indoor pool
  12. Hotel safe

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Bathrobe

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Small lounge
  11. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Badminton
  2. Golf course
  3. Horse riding
  4. Surfing

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

Main Street, 24004, Vounaria, Greece

Distance from Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence

Vounaria:0.3 miles

Kastraki Of Vounaria:0.5 miles

Castle Of Koroni:3.4 miles

Bastion Iv:3.4 miles

Vigla At Memi:3.8 miles

Castle Of Cosmina:7 miles

Fort Of Pera:9.2 miles

Panagos:11.2 miles

Castle Of Velika:12.3 miles

Methoni Castle:12.6 miles

Olympia:58.4 miles

Zakynthos International Airport "Dionysios Solomos":85.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Main Street, 24004, Vounaria, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence

  • Is there a pool area at Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence?

    Yes, Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence?

    No, Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence?

    Yes, Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence located?

    Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence is located at Main Street, 24004, Vounaria, Greece.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence?

    Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence Nearby attractions include Voidokilia Beach, Traditional Settlement of Areopolis, Kalamata Port, Central Square, Velika Beach, Stoupa, Loutsa, Methoni.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Vounaria

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    ZagaMilos Hotel
    8.5Excellent (403 ratings)
    Koroni, 0.3 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Xenios Zeus Rooms
    8.9Excellent (299 ratings)
    Koroni, 0.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Finikounda
    9.0Excellent (374 ratings)
    Finikounda, 0.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Korakakis Beach
    8.6Excellent (383 ratings)
    Finikounda, 0.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Porto Finissia
    7.8Good (14 ratings)
    Methoni, 5.9 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Achilles Hill Hotel
    9.4Excellent (514 ratings)
    Methoni, 0.8 miles to City center
    from$101
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Sirios
    8.0Very good (149 ratings)
    Finikounda, 0.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Sias Resort
    8.3Very good (1,402 ratings)
    Messini, 4.1 miles to City center
    from$90
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Apo Ton Lofo
    9.8Excellent (18 ratings)
    Methoni, 2.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Vounaria

Destinations near Colonides Retreat Sea & Silence