from$64
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
Costa Ensenada
Costa Ensenada
Costa Ensenada
Costa Ensenada
Costa Ensenada

Good to know

  • On-site restaurant Cinco Sabores

    Savor delicious meals at Cinco Sabores, the hotel's restaurant, providing convenient dining options for lunch.

  • Sea views from select rooms

    Wake up to picturesque views of the sea and the pier from certain rooms, enhancing your coastal getaway.

  • Outdoor pool and terrace

    Relax by the inviting outdoor pool or unwind on the terrace, offering a refreshing escape for guests.

  • Spa for ultimate relaxation

    Indulge in a rejuvenating experience at the hotel's spa, perfect for treating yourself during your stay.

  • Secure indoor garage parking

    Benefit from safe and secure indoor garage parking, providing peace of mind for guests traveling with a vehicle.

  • Prime location near tourist spots

    Enjoy easy access to Ensenada's main attractions, including museums, dining, and entertainment, all within walking distance.

  • Convenient airport transportation

    Arrange seamless airport transfers before your arrival, ensuring a smooth start and end to your journey.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Costa Ensenada

Costa Baja Condo Hotel is beautifully situated in Ensenada, near the Cruise Ship port and overlooking a private yacht marina. The 50 rooms are tastefully decorated, with Mexican art adorning the walls, and equipped with spa-baths and showers in the en-suite bathrooms. All are air-conditioned with king-size beds and have cable TV. Hotel Costa Baja Condo Hotel has a nice pool area with a triple Jacuzzi. If even more intense relaxation is required, massages and facials are on offer in the spa. Guests can swim up to the pool bar to order a cocktail, grab a snack in the Gila Lounge Bar or some authentic Mexican dishes in the Cinci Sabores restaurant. The Convention Center is close by, whilst Downtown Ensenada is just a short walk away - offering a wide variety of shops, restaurant and night-life. Some of Mexico's finest vineyards and wineries are also accessible within a 15- minute drive.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, City View

    Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, City View

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 220 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Ocean View

    Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Ocean View

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 218 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 220 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room

    Family Room

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 440 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$64
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$77
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$60
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$105
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$100
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$102
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$72
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$140
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$56
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.1
based on 1,596 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking a convenient and economical stay. Its central location on the main boulevard offers easy walking distance to downtown attractions, museums, and the beach. The highlight of the facilities is a well-maintained swimming pool, perfect for relaxation after a day of exploring. Guests consistently praise the friendly and efficient reception staff and the delicious, diverse options available at the on-site restaurant. For those seeking a more scenic experience, requesting a room with a sea view is highly recommended.

Guest reviews

Excellent40%
Very good25%
Good17%
Fair8%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Bell service
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Computer with internet
  5. Restaurant
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. WiFi in public areas
  8. Room service
  9. Pool
  10. Housekeeping
  11. WiFi
  12. Invoice provided

Wellness

  1. Sauna
  2. Body treatments

Room amenities

  1. Television
  2. Air conditioning
  3. Desk
  4. Small lounge
  5. Cable TV
  6. WiFi (room)
  7. Free WiFi in rooms

Location

Lázaro Cárdenas 1535, 22800, Ensenada, Mexico

Distance from Costa Ensenada

CEART Ensenada:0.1 miles

Teatro Riviera:0.2 miles

Centro Cultural Riviera:0.2 miles

Caracol Science Museum:0.2 miles

Monumental Flag:0.4 miles

Concha Marina:0.4 miles

Historical Archives Of The City:0.8 miles

Museum Of Regional History Of Ensenada:0.8 miles

Old Customs House:0.9 miles

Ensenada:1.2 miles

García:45.8 miles

San Diego International Airport:69.3 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Lázaro Cárdenas 1535, 22800, Ensenada, Mexico

Frequently Asked Questions about Costa Ensenada

  • Is there a pool area at Costa Ensenada?

    Yes, Costa Ensenada offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Costa Ensenada?

    No, Costa Ensenada doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Costa Ensenada?

    No, Costa Ensenada doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Costa Ensenada located?

    Costa Ensenada is located at Lázaro Cárdenas 1535, 22800, Ensenada, Mexico.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Costa Ensenada?

    Costa Ensenada Nearby attractions include La Bufadora, Playa la Gringa, Ensenada Airport, Bodegas L.A. Cetto.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ensenada

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Cortez Baja Inn, Ensenada
    8.7Excellent (4,266 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$102
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Torre Lucerna Hotel Ensenada
    8.9Excellent (6,573 ratings)
    Ensenada, 2.8 miles to City center
    from$139
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Quintas Papagayo
    8.5Excellent (1,969 ratings)
    Ensenada, 2.8 miles to City center
    from$89
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Eiffel
    8.9Excellent (1,655 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$55
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Pinta
    8.8Excellent (2,267 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$72
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Presidente
    7.8Good (1,382 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$47
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Casa Petri Hotel
    7.6Good (164 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$56
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Casa del Sol
    8.4Very good (2,100 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$87
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western El Cid
    8.3Very good (2,952 ratings)
    Ensenada, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$81
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Costa Ensenada