from$34
See prices from 3 sites
Crescent Bay Resort
Crescent Bay Resort
Crescent Bay Resort
Crescent Bay Resort
Crescent Bay Resort

Good to know

  • Outdoor massage pavilions

    Unwind with a traditional Thai massage or aromatherapy session in lush, tropical gardens under the open sky.

  • Engaging activities for guests

    Engage in a variety of entertaining activities available at the resort, perfect for adventurers and fitness enthusiasts.

  • Family-friendly accommodations

    Choose from comfortable family rooms, ensuring a pleasant stay for all visitors.

  • Beachfront location on Ko Samet

    Discover direct access to the pristine white sands and calm turquoise waters of Ao Cho Beach and Wong Duean Beach, just steps from your room.

  • Terrace with seating area

    Relax on the inviting terrace, offering a comfortable seating area for leisure and enjoyment.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
from$34
See prices from 3 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    from$58
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$62
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$50
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$55
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$31
    See prices from 8 sites
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$59
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$39
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$20
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$39
$20
$0

Sá, 09/12/26

$32

Do, 09/13/26

$34

Lu, 09/14/26

$29

Ma, 09/15/26

$34

Mi, 09/16/26

$34

Ju, 09/17/26

$34

Vi, 09/18/26

$34

Sá, 09/19/26

$34

Do, 09/20/26

$34

Lu, 09/21/26

$29

Ma, 09/22/26

N/A

Mi, 09/23/26

$31

Ju, 09/24/26

$34

Vi, 09/25/26

N/A

Sá, 09/26/26

$32

Do, 09/27/26

N/A

Lu, 09/28/26

N/A

Ma, 09/29/26

N/A

Mi, 09/30/26

N/A

Ju, 10/01/26

N/A

Vi, 10/02/26

N/A

Sá, 10/03/26

N/A

Do, 10/04/26

N/A

Lu, 10/05/26

N/A

Ma, 10/06/26

N/A

Mi, 10/07/26

N/A

Ju, 10/08/26

N/A

Vi, 10/09/26

$35

Sá, 10/10/26

N/A

Do, 10/11/26

N/A

Lu, 10/12/26

N/A

Ma, 10/13/26

N/A

Mi, 10/14/26

N/A

Ju, 10/15/26

N/A

Vi, 10/16/26

$39

Sá, 10/17/26

N/A

Do, 10/18/26

N/A

Lu, 10/19/26

N/A

Ma, 10/20/26

N/A

Mi, 10/21/26

N/A

Ju, 10/22/26

N/A

Vi, 10/23/26

N/A

Sá, 10/24/26

N/A

Do, 10/25/26

N/A

Lu, 10/26/26

N/A

Ma, 10/27/26

N/A

Mi, 10/28/26

N/A

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 404 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    7.9
    Good
  • Location
    8.3
    Very good
  • Service
    8.0
    Very good
  • Comfort
    7.6
    Good
  • Amenities
    7.4
    Fair
  • Value for money
    7.5
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Terrace
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. 24-hour reception
  4. Beach
  5. Room service
  6. Free WiFi in public areas
  7. Luggage storage
  8. Daily housekeeping
  9. Housekeeping
  10. WiFi

Wellness

  1. Massage

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Electric kettle
  3. Air conditioning
  4. Cable TV
  5. Fridge
  6. Free WiFi in rooms
  7. Coffee machine
  8. Outdoor grill

Sports facilities

  1. Fishing
  2. Snorkeling

Location

13/10 Moo 4, Koh Samed, Koh Samet, 21160, Thailand

Distance from Crescent Bay Resort

:0.3 miles

Fire Performance @ Ploy Talay:1.2 miles

Diamond beach resort เสม็ด 3220:1.4 miles

Rayong Aquarium:4.2 miles

ศูนย์พัฒนากีฬากองทัพอากาศ บ้านเพ:4.6 miles

Ban Phe Botanic Garden Urban Forest:5.4 miles

Cable Rides:9.2 miles

Dropzone Thailand:11 miles

Map Ta Phut:23.7 miles

U-Tapao - Pattaya International Airport:31.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

13/10 Moo 4, Koh Samed, Koh Samet, 21160, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Crescent Bay Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Crescent Bay Resort?

    No, Crescent Bay Resort doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Crescent Bay Resort?

    No, Crescent Bay Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Crescent Bay Resort?

    No, Crescent Bay Resort doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Crescent Bay Resort located?

    Crescent Bay Resort is located at 13/10 Moo 4, Koh Samed, 21160, Koh Samet, Thailand.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Crescent Bay Resort?

    Crescent Bay Resort Nearby attractions include Hat Sai Kaew, Ao Karang.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Koh Samet

  • Sky cottage
    from$48
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Tom Pizza Resort
    from$39
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Lima Duva Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Crescent Bay Resort
    from$34
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Chilli Hotel&Restaurant
    from$30
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Samed Your House
    from$31
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Searide hotel
    from$59
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Jirawan Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Miss Hong House
    from$29
    See prices from 7 sites

Destinations near Crescent Bay Resort