from$15
See prices from 2 sites
De Mesra Villa
De Mesra Villa
De Mesra Villa
De Mesra Villa
De Mesra Villa

Good to know

  • Room service for convenience

    Enjoy meals and snacks delivered directly to your room, offering a comfortable dining option without leaving your accommodation.

  • Laundry and dry cleaning

    Maintain fresh attire throughout your trip with the hotel's laundry and dry cleaning services, perfect for extended stays.

  • Strategic location in Kangar

    The hotel is conveniently situated just 1 kilometer from the city center, offering easy access to local attractions and amenities.

  • Car hire services

    Explore Kangar and its surrounding areas at your own pace with convenient car rental options available directly at the hotel.

  • On-site car parking

    Travelers with vehicles can utilize the spacious and secure car park, providing peace of mind during their stay.

  • Television with cable channels

    Unwind with a variety of entertainment options, as select rooms are equipped with televisions and cable TV.

  • Air-conditioned guestrooms

    Each room features air conditioning, providing a cool and pleasant environment to escape Kangar's tropical heat.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$15
See prices from 2 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$31
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$32
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$35
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$14
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$15
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$25
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$20
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$21
    See prices from 3 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$16
$10
$0

Sat, 08/15/26

$15

Sun, 08/16/26

$15

Mon, 08/17/26

$15

Tue, 08/18/26

$15

Wed, 08/19/26

$15

Thu, 08/20/26

$15

Fri, 08/21/26

$15

Sat, 08/22/26

$15

Sun, 08/23/26

$15

Mon, 08/24/26

$15

Tue, 08/25/26

$15

Wed, 08/26/26

$15

Thu, 08/27/26

$15

Fri, 08/28/26

$15

Sat, 08/29/26

$15

Sun, 08/30/26

$15

Mon, 08/31/26

$15

Tue, 09/01/26

$15

Wed, 09/02/26

$15

Thu, 09/03/26

$15

Fri, 09/04/26

$15

Sat, 09/05/26

$15

Sun, 09/06/26

$15

Mon, 09/07/26

$15

Tue, 09/08/26

$15

Wed, 09/09/26

$15

Thu, 09/10/26

$15

Fri, 09/11/26

$15

Sat, 09/12/26

$15

Sun, 09/13/26

$15

Mon, 09/14/26

$15

Tue, 09/15/26

$15

Wed, 09/16/26

$15

Thu, 09/17/26

$15

Fri, 09/18/26

$15

Sat, 09/19/26

$15

Sun, 09/20/26

$15

Mon, 09/21/26

$15

Tue, 09/22/26

$14

Wed, 09/23/26

$14

Thu, 09/24/26

$15

Fri, 09/25/26

$15

Sat, 09/26/26

$15

Sun, 09/27/26

$15

Mon, 09/28/26

$15

Tue, 09/29/26

$15

Wed, 09/30/26

$16

Thu, 10/01/26

$15

Fri, 10/02/26

$15

Sat, 10/03/26

$15

Sun, 10/04/26

N/A

Mon, 10/05/26

N/A

Tue, 10/06/26

$15

Wed, 10/07/26

N/A

Reviews

7.1
based on 518 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Parking
    2. Non-smoking rooms
    3. 24-hour reception
    4. Laundry service
    5. WiFi in public areas
    6. Room service
    7. Car rental
    8. Airport shuttle
    9. Free WiFi in public areas
    10. Late check out
    11. WiFi
    12. 24-hour security

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Openable windows
    4. Television
    5. Air conditioning
    6. Satellite TV
    7. Desk
    8. Telephone
    9. Cable TV
    10. WiFi (room)
    11. Free WiFi in rooms

    For children

    1. Kids stay for free

    Location

    No 4, Lorong 2, Medan Pulai, 01000, Kangar, Malaysia

    Distance from De Mesra Villa

    Kangar:1.4 miles

    Tuanku Syed Putra Stadium:1.8 miles

    Arau:3.6 miles

    Royal King's Palace Of Perlis:3.9 miles

    Perbadanan Kemajuan Kraftangan Malaysia:3.9 miles

    Stadium Mini UiTM Arau:4.5 miles

    Kota Kayang Museum:4.7 miles

    Taman Ular dan Reptilia Sungai Batu Pahat:6.3 miles

    Kampung Bendahara:7.9 miles

    Kompleks Sukan Syed Sirajuddin Areeb Putra:9.6 miles

    Crab:12.3 miles

    Hat Yai International Airport:36.8 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    No 4, Lorong 2, Medan Pulai, 01000, Kangar, Malaysia

    Frequently Asked Questions about De Mesra Villa

    • Is there a pool area at De Mesra Villa?

      No, De Mesra Villa doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at De Mesra Villa?

      No, De Mesra Villa doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at De Mesra Villa?

      Yes, De Mesra Villa provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at De Mesra Villa?

      Check-in at De Mesra Villa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is De Mesra Villa located?

      De Mesra Villa is located at No 4, Lorong 2, Medan Pulai, 01000, Kangar, Malaysia.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Kangar

    • Coop Hotel Kangar
      from$14
      See prices from 10 sites
    • Hotel O Ban Cheong
      from$11
      See prices from 2 sites
    • Gunung Medan Glamping & Cafe
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • OYO 90265 Hotel Ventura
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Federal Hotel Kangar Perlis
      from$20
      See prices from 2 sites
    • De Mesra Villa
      from$15
      See prices from 2 sites
    • Noor Hotel Kangar
      from$25
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Savana Hotel & Serviced Apartments
      from$32
      See prices from 2 sites
    • Garden Inns Motel
      from$23
      See prices from 1 site

    Destinations near De Mesra Villa