Antoniego Cieszyńskiego 17/19, Wrocław, 50-136, Poland
from$36
See prices from 13 sites
See prices
Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw
Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw
Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw
Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw
Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw

Good to know

  • Secure on-site parking available

    Benefit from convenient and secure private parking located at the rear of the hotel, available with prior reservation.

  • Historic neo-Renaissance building

    Stay in an elegant, renovated neo-Renaissance building, offering a unique blend of historic charm and modern design in the heart of Wroclaw.

  • Varied and delicious buffet breakfast

    Start your day with a diverse and tasty buffet breakfast, offering a wide selection of fresh items to satisfy various preferences.

  • Large bathrooms with magnifying mirrors

    Indulge in spacious bathrooms, some featuring magnifying makeup mirrors and ample shower space, enhancing your daily routine.

  • Prime location near Market Square

    Enjoy unparalleled access to Wroclaw's main attractions, located just 500 meters from the Main Market Square and a short walk to the Town Hall.

  • Thoughtful accessibility design

    Experience a hotel designed with universal accessibility in mind, featuring wide corridors, spacious bathrooms, and amenities for guests with mobility needs.

  • Well-equipped rooms with amenities

    Find comfort in rooms equipped with a refrigerator, tea and coffee making facilities, and laptop-compatible safes for a convenient stay.

  • Spacious rooms with adjustable beds

    Relax in generously sized rooms featuring electronically adjustable beds, ensuring personalized comfort for a restful night's sleep.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw

This hotel is located in the heart of Wroclaw, just 500 metres from the main market square. The football stadium is just 15 km away and the airport is around 10 km away.This air-conditioned hotel offers a 24-hour reception, cloakroom and lift access to the upper floors. Guests can enjoy a drink in the hotel bar and in the morning they can enjoy a tasty breakfast, which can also be served to their room. Guests can also organise barbecues on site. Wireless Internet access is available and guests arriving by car may leave their vehicles in the hotel car park.The modern rooms at the hotel come with an en suite bathroom with a shower, electronically adjustable beds and DVD players. The rooms also come equipped with a direct dial telephone, satellite TV, Internet access, a radio, individually regulated air conditioning and tea and coffee making facilities as standard.It offers 26 contemporary rooms suitable for all types of travelers. The rooms have modern amenities including satellite TV.Please note that extra beds can be added in single rooms only.Located in the heart of Wroclaw, close to the Old Town Square.

Rooms

  • Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Quadruple Room

    Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Apartment

    Apartment

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$36
See prices from 13 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$58
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$58
    See prices from 23 sites
    See prices
  • from$61
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$57
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$100
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$85
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$70
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$61
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$75
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$596
$300
$0

Sun, 07/19/26

$55

Mon, 07/20/26

$88

Tue, 07/21/26

$91

Wed, 07/22/26

$90

Thu, 07/23/26

$92

Fri, 07/24/26

$157

Sat, 07/25/26

$171

Sun, 07/26/26

$51

Mon, 07/27/26

$113

Tue, 07/28/26

$110

Wed, 07/29/26

$109

Thu, 07/30/26

$111

Fri, 07/31/26

$145

Sat, 08/01/26

$166

Sun, 08/02/26

$58

Mon, 08/03/26

$108

Tue, 08/04/26

$106

Wed, 08/05/26

$110

Thu, 08/06/26

$111

Fri, 08/07/26

$160

Sat, 08/08/26

$172

Sun, 08/09/26

$61

Mon, 08/10/26

$107

Tue, 08/11/26

$108

Wed, 08/12/26

$108

Thu, 08/13/26

$108

Fri, 08/14/26

$196

Sat, 08/15/26

$280

Sun, 08/16/26

$65

Mon, 08/17/26

$109

Tue, 08/18/26

$109

Wed, 08/19/26

$109

Thu, 08/20/26

$113

Fri, 08/21/26

$166

Sat, 08/22/26

$187

Sun, 08/23/26

$66

Mon, 08/24/26

$109

Tue, 08/25/26

$111

Wed, 08/26/26

$108

Thu, 08/27/26

$110

Fri, 08/28/26

$166

Sat, 08/29/26

$187

Sun, 08/30/26

$68

Mon, 08/31/26

$110

Tue, 09/01/26

$590

Wed, 09/02/26

$596

Thu, 09/03/26

$585

Fri, 09/04/26

$579

Sat, 09/05/26

$582

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 6,491 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers and budget travelers, offering exceptional value for money. Its prime location, just a short walk from the Main Market Square, provides easy access to the Old Town and other key attractions. The property boasts a consistently praised delicious and abundant breakfast, ensuring a satisfying start to each day. Guests consistently highlight the reception team as friendly and helpful, efficiently assisting with check-ins and requests. For a truly comfortable stay, consider booking a room on a higher floor for enhanced quietness and potential city views.

Rated above average for Wrocław

Guest reviews

Excellent48%
Very good28%
Good8%
Fair8%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Elevator
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bell service
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Room service
  12. Shoe cleaning

For children

  1. Crib

Wellness

  1. Massage

Room amenities

  1. Openable windows
  2. Television
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Desk
  7. Small lounge
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Fridge
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

Antoniego Cieszyńskiego 17/19, Wrocław, 50-136, Poland

Distance from Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw

St. Elizabeth's Church:0.2 miles

Wrocław:0.3 miles

Aula Leopoldina:0.3 miles

Katedra Świętej Marii Magdaleny:0.4 miles

Panorama Of The Battle Of Racławice:0.8 miles

Wrocław Szczepin:0.9 miles

Archikatedra Świętego Jana Chrzciciela:0.9 miles

Centennial Hall:2.2 miles

Zoo Wroclaw:2.2 miles

Spire:2.2 miles

Olympic Stadium:3.1 miles

Wroclaw Airport:6.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Antoniego Cieszyńskiego 17/19, Wrocław, 50-136, Poland

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw?

    No, Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw?

    No, Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw?

    Yes, Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw?

    Check-in at Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw located?

    Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw is located at Antoniego Cieszyńskiego 17/19, 50-136, Wrocław, Poland.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Wrocław

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Weiser Hotel
    7.9Good (6,426 ratings)
    1.7 miles to Panorama Racławicka
    from$40
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Ibis Budget Wroclaw Stadion
    8.0Very good (5,230 ratings)
    3.1 miles to Airport Wroclaw Copernicus
    from$43
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Campanile Wroclaw - Stare Miasto
    7.7Good (7,429 ratings)
    0.9 miles to Panorama Racławicka
    from$47
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel im. Jana Pawła II
    8.6Excellent (2,423 ratings)
    0.3 miles to Panorama Racławicka
    from$50
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Mercure Wroclaw Centrum
    9.0Excellent (8,883 ratings)
    0.2 miles to Panorama Racławicka
    from$66
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Radisson Blu Hotel, Wroclaw
    8.9Excellent (8,441 ratings)
    0.1 miles to Panorama Racławicka
    from$67
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis budget Wroclaw Poludnie
    8.0Very good (6,820 ratings)
    Wrocław, 3.1 miles to City center
    from$29
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points by Sheraton Wroclaw
    9.1Excellent (1,180 ratings)
    0.6 miles to Galeria Sky Tower
    from$66
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Bridge Wroclaw - MGallery
    9.4Excellent (5,755 ratings)
    Wrocław, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$99
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Dikul Market Square Wroclaw