from$107
See prices from 21 sites
Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City Singapore
Dorsett Changi City Singapore

Good to know

  • Outdoor pool with integrated jacuzzi

    Relax in the refreshing waters of the outdoor swimming pool, featuring dedicated jacuzzi jets and a tranquil terrace for post-flight unwinding.

  • Authentic international and Chinese dining

    Savor a diverse range of flavors at the on-site restaurant, offering a mix of authentic Chinese specialties and international buffet favorites.

  • Wellness suite with steam and sauna

    Rejuvenate your senses with access to the professional steam and sauna facilities located within the changing rooms for ultimate privacy.

  • Changi City Point shopping access

    Explore over 100 retail outlets and diverse dining options at the adjacent shopping mall, reachable within a three-minute walk from the lobby.

  • Professional 24-hour fitness studio

    Maintain your workout routine at any hour in the well-equipped gym, featuring modern cardio machines and strength-training equipment.

  • In-room kitchenette and filtered water

    Enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchenette and a dedicated filtered drinking water tap, ideal for long stays and late-night refreshments.

  • Convenient 24-hour self-service launderette

    Utilize the accessible laundry facilities located on multiple floors, providing a practical solution for refreshing your wardrobe during your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Dorsett Changi City Singapore

Boasting a prime spot in Changi Business Park, Hotel Capri by Fraser offers modern accommodations alongside an outdoor pool, luxury spa, and business facilities. The hotel is just a 12-minute walk from the Singapore Expo conference centre. Lodgings consist of well-appointed studio apartments, each fitted out with living, dining, and sleeping quarters, as well as a kitchenette. State-of-the-art home entertainment systems are included as standard, as is complimentary Wi-Fi. The hotel houses a 24-hour fitness centre, complete with cardio equipment, weights, and a kickboxing gym. The spa offers a sauna, hot tubs, and massage treatments. Meeting rooms, a business centre, and laundry facilities are also available. Caprilicious, the hotel’s signature restaurant, offers guests an American breakfast buffet and all-day dining, while healthy snacks and drinks can be enjoyed at Delight. There are also lobby and poolside bars. Hotel Capri by Fraser is a ten-minute drive from Changi International Airport. The nearby Singapore Expo offers access to the city’s rapid transport system.

Rooms

  • Splash Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 474 sq ft
  • Dorsett Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 344 sq ft
  • Executive Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 753 sq ft
  • Executive Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 560 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
from$107
See prices from 21 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$629
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$70
    See prices from 21 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$140
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$204
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$247
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$127
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$62
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    from$146
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$126
    See prices from 13 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$452
$225
$0

Sze, 09/09/26

$161

Cs, 09/10/26

$150

Pé, 09/11/26

$138

Szo, 09/12/26

$138

Vas, 09/13/26

$126

Hét, 09/14/26

$148

Ke, 09/15/26

$156

Sze, 09/16/26

$154

Cs, 09/17/26

$147

Pé, 09/18/26

$136

Szo, 09/19/26

$148

Vas, 09/20/26

$134

Hét, 09/21/26

$327

Ke, 09/22/26

$328

Sze, 09/23/26

$327

Cs, 09/24/26

$200

Pé, 09/25/26

$135

Szo, 09/26/26

$140

Vas, 09/27/26

$139

Hét, 09/28/26

$159

Ke, 09/29/26

$156

Sze, 09/30/26

$153

Cs, 10/01/26

$154

Pé, 10/02/26

$157

Szo, 10/03/26

$153

Vas, 10/04/26

$142

Hét, 10/05/26

$154

Ke, 10/06/26

$153

Sze, 10/07/26

$164

Cs, 10/08/26

$360

Pé, 10/09/26

$452

Szo, 10/10/26

$396

Vas, 10/11/26

$421

Hét, 10/12/26

$162

Ke, 10/13/26

$163

Sze, 10/14/26

$178

Cs, 10/15/26

$173

Pé, 10/16/26

$199

Szo, 10/17/26

$176

Vas, 10/18/26

$142

Hét, 10/19/26

$142

Ke, 10/20/26

$153

Sze, 10/21/26

$153

Cs, 10/22/26

$148

Pé, 10/23/26

$142

Szo, 10/24/26

$142

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 12,852 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for transit passengers, business travelers, and sightseers seeking convenience and value. Its exceptional location just one MRT stop from Changi Airport and direct connection to Changi City Point mall offers unparalleled accessibility. The availability of a kitchenette in some rooms provides a practical and flexible dining alternative for guests. The staff consistently receives praise for their attentive and helpful service, contributing to a smooth and pleasant stay. For a quieter experience, guests are advised to request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Singapore

Guest reviews

Excellent56%
Very good27%
Good9%
Fair4%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bell service
  9. Bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Conference rooms

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Sauna
  3. Bathrobe

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Cosmetic mirror
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Small lounge

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness

Location

3 Changi Business Park Central 1, Singapore, 486037, Singapore

Distance from Dorsett Changi City Singapore

Expo:0 miles

Singapore Changi Airport:2.3 miles

National Stadium:6.5 miles

Singapore Indoor Stadium:6.6 miles

Esplanade Theatres on the Bay:8.1 miles

:8.3 miles

Istana:8.6 miles

Chinatown:9 miles

Buddha Tooth Relic Museum:9 miles

Resorts World Sentosa:11.3 miles

Singapore Zoo:13 miles

Haw Par Villa:13 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

3 Changi Business Park Central 1, Singapore, 486037, Singapore

Frequently Asked Questions about Dorsett Changi City Singapore

  • Is there a pool area at Dorsett Changi City Singapore?

    Yes, Dorsett Changi City Singapore offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Dorsett Changi City Singapore?

    No, Dorsett Changi City Singapore doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Dorsett Changi City Singapore?

    Yes, Dorsett Changi City Singapore provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Dorsett Changi City Singapore located?

    Dorsett Changi City Singapore is located at 3 Changi Business Park Central 1, 486037, Singapore, Singapore.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Dorsett Changi City Singapore?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Singapore

  • Holiday Inn Express Singapore Katong By Ihg
    from$103
    See prices from 13 sites
  • PARKROYAL on Beach Road
    from$181
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Hotel Boss
    from$52
    See prices from 20 sites
  • Popular choice
    V Hotel Lavender
    from$83
    See prices from 18 sites
  • PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
    from$251
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Raffles Singapore
    from$863
    See prices from 15 sites
  • YOTELAIR Singapore Changi Airport
    from$126
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Carlton Hotel Singapore
    from$171
    See prices from 20 sites
  • Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay By Ihg
    from$140
    See prices from 17 sites

Destinations near Dorsett Changi City Singapore