from$107
See prices from 10 sites
DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road
DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road
DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road
DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road
DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road

Good to know

  • Woodside Grill and lobby bar

    Savor American cuisine and expertly mixed cocktails at the on-site restaurant, or unwind with a glass of wine by the patio's gas-lit fire pits.

  • Modern hardwood floor rooms

    Relax in contemporary, carpet-free accommodations featuring floor-to-ceiling windows, bright accent walls, and dedicated chaise lounges.

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the well-maintained outdoor pool, featuring a spacious sun terrace and comfortable lounge seating for summer relaxation.

  • Woodruff Road retail corridor access

    Stay within walking distance of Whole Foods and diverse dining options, located just off I-85 and 15 minutes from downtown Greenville.

  • Flexible meeting and event spaces

    Host successful gatherings in over 1,400 square feet of elegantly appointed space, supported by on-site catering and professional planning services.

  • Premium 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine at any hour in the gym, which features high-end cardio machines, weight training equipment, and yoga mats.

  • High-tech Bluetooth bathroom mirrors

    Discover modern guest rooms featuring spa-inspired bathrooms equipped with built-in Bluetooth speakers for a personalized morning soundtrack.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 290 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking (Shower)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Pets
from$107
See prices from 10 sites

Similar stays

    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$76
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$279
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$56
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$47
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$115
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$87
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$84
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$116
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$121
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$114
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$75
    See prices from 14 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$261
$130
$0

Sat, 09/05/26

$133

Sun, 09/06/26

$117

Mon, 09/07/26

$123

Tue, 09/08/26

$143

Wed, 09/09/26

$130

Thu, 09/10/26

$128

Fri, 09/11/26

$131

Sat, 09/12/26

$135

Sun, 09/13/26

$147

Mon, 09/14/26

$145

Tue, 09/15/26

$213

Wed, 09/16/26

$196

Thu, 09/17/26

$135

Fri, 09/18/26

$244

Sat, 09/19/26

$174

Sun, 09/20/26

$125

Mon, 09/21/26

$134

Tue, 09/22/26

$148

Wed, 09/23/26

$144

Thu, 09/24/26

$134

Fri, 09/25/26

$146

Sat, 09/26/26

$155

Sun, 09/27/26

$127

Mon, 09/28/26

$150

Tue, 09/29/26

$183

Wed, 09/30/26

$181

Thu, 10/01/26

$170

Fri, 10/02/26

$261

Sat, 10/03/26

$197

Sun, 10/04/26

$144

Mon, 10/05/26

$165

Tue, 10/06/26

$172

Wed, 10/07/26

$241

Thu, 10/08/26

$183

Fri, 10/09/26

$202

Sat, 10/10/26

$201

Sun, 10/11/26

$139

Mon, 10/12/26

$176

Tue, 10/13/26

$193

Wed, 10/14/26

$185

Thu, 10/15/26

$180

Fri, 10/16/26

$181

Sat, 10/17/26

$179

Sun, 10/18/26

$139

Mon, 10/19/26

$197

Tue, 10/20/26

$215

Wed, 10/21/26

$201

Thu, 10/22/26

$168

Fri, 10/23/26

$202

Sat, 10/24/26

$218

Reviews

9.1
Excellent
based on 1,467 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This modern and vibrant hotel is an ideal choice for couples, solo travelers, and business travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. The property boasts a highly advantageous location, offering easy access to restaurants, shops, and downtown areas, with major interstates nearby for broader exploration. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the inviting outdoor pool area, complete with a pleasant patio and gas-lit fire pits for evening relaxation. The friendly and professional staff consistently receive high praise, and the on-site restaurant offers a quality breakfast service with varied options. For a quieter experience, guests might consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Greenville

Guest reviews

Excellent73%
Very good15%
Good6%
Fair2%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Elevator
  3. Gym
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Snack bar

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Radio
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. Microwave

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness

Location

135 Carolina Point Pkwy, Greenville, 29607, USA

Distance from DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road

Municipal Stadium:3.8 miles

Greenville Zoo:4.8 miles

Major Rudolf Anderson, Jr. Memorial:5.1 miles

Bon Secours Wellness Arena:5.2 miles

:5.5 miles

Fluor Field at the West End:5.8 miles

Shoeless Joe Jackson Museum and Baseball Library:5.8 miles

The Greenville County Museum of Art:5.8 miles

Greenville:6.5 miles

AH-1:9 miles

M106A1:9 miles

Charlotte-Douglas International Airport:81.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

135 Carolina Point Pkwy, Greenville, 29607, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road

  • Is there a pool area at DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road?

    Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road?

    Check-in at DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road located?

    DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road is located at 135 Carolina Point Pkwy, 29607, Greenville, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Greenville

  • SpringHill Suites by Marriott Greenville Downtown
    from$115
    See prices from 13 sites
  • The Westin Poinsett, Greenville
    from$167
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Courtyard by Marriott Greenville Downtown
    from$126
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Comfort Suites Greenville Airport
    from$83
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Best Western Plus Greenville I-385 Inn & Suites
    from$71
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Greenville-downtown By Ihg
    from$101
    See prices from 14 sites
  • Home2 Suites by Hilton Greenville Downtown
    from$105
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Extended Stay America Select Suites - Greenville - Haywood Mall
    from$54
    See prices from 13 sites
  • AC Hotel Greenville
    from$141
    See prices from 13 sites

Destinations near DoubleTree by Hilton Greenville Woodruff Road