Select dates to see exact prices
Ecolodge de Simal
Ecolodge de Simal
Ecolodge de Simal
Ecolodge de Simal
Ecolodge de Simal

Good to know

  • Immersive cultural village visits

    Participate in excursions to nearby Peulh and Séréres villages, offering authentic encounters and insights into local life and traditions.

  • Infinity pool overlooking the Saloum

    Relax in a well-sized swimming pool with tanning beaches, perfectly integrated into the natural surroundings and offering views of the lagoon.

  • Lagoon-edge dining under the stars

    Enjoy rich, varied cuisine made from fresh products at the outdoor restaurant, shaded by trees or beneath the stars, right by the lagoon.

  • Traditional Peulh architecture

    Stay in renovated, enlarged huts that blend into the lush natural environment, featuring traditional Peulh architecture perfectly adapted to the local microclimate.

  • Gateway to UNESCO Saloum Delta

    Discover the Saloum Delta, a UNESCO World Heritage site, with its rich biodiversity, mangroves, and traditional villages.

  • Open-air bathrooms with starry views

    Experience unique open-air bathrooms with showers and toilets, offering charm and comfort, and the chance to bathe under the stars.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Single Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 215 sq ft
  • Triple Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 5
    • 323 sq ft
  • Standard Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$132
$65
$0

Tue, 10/13/26

N/A

Wed, 10/14/26

$119

Thu, 10/15/26

$132

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

N/A

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

N/A

Tue, 10/20/26

N/A

Wed, 10/21/26

$119

Thu, 10/22/26

$132

Fri, 10/23/26

N/A

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

N/A

Wed, 10/28/26

$132

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

N/A

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

N/A

Mon, 11/02/26

N/A

Tue, 11/03/26

N/A

Wed, 11/04/26

N/A

Thu, 11/05/26

N/A

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

N/A

Mon, 11/09/26

N/A

Tue, 11/10/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

N/A

Mon, 11/16/26

N/A

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

N/A

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

N/A

Mon, 11/23/26

N/A

Tue, 11/24/26

N/A

Wed, 11/25/26

N/A

Thu, 11/26/26

N/A

Fri, 11/27/26

N/A

Sat, 11/28/26

N/A

Sun, 11/29/26

N/A

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 415 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.3
    Very good
  • Comfort
    8.1
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Terrace
  2. Bar
  3. Outdoor pool
  4. Restaurant
  5. 24-hour reception
  6. Laundry service
  7. WiFi in public areas
  8. Concierge
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Pool
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

For children

  1. Crib

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Small lounge
  6. Room safe
  7. WiFi (room)
  8. Free WiFi in rooms
  9. Garden or backyard

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Location

Village de Simal, Mbour, 10000, Senegal

Distance from Ecolodge de Simal

Mbour:28.4 miles

Tortoise:37.7 miles

Hyena:37.7 miles

Blaise Diagne International Airport:46.5 miles

Property info

Village de Simal, Mbour, 10000, Senegal

Frequently Asked Questions about Ecolodge de Simal

  • Is there a pool area at Ecolodge de Simal?

    Yes, Ecolodge de Simal offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Ecolodge de Simal?

    No, Ecolodge de Simal doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Ecolodge de Simal?

    No, Ecolodge de Simal doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Ecolodge de Simal?

    Check-in at Ecolodge de Simal is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Ecolodge de Simal located?

    Ecolodge de Simal is located at Village de Simal, 10000, Mbour, Senegal.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Mbour

  • Les Manguiers de Guereo
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$142
  • Hotel Club Safari
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$59
  • Tama Lodge
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Les Flamboyants
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$83
  • Melia Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Le Mbaila
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Eat Work And Sleep
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Melia Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Ecolodge de Simal