from$83
See prices from 10 sites
See prices
Econo Lodge Eden
Econo Lodge Eden
Econo Lodge Eden
Econo Lodge Eden
Econo Lodge Eden

Good to know

  • Rooms with private hot tubs

    Indulge in select suites featuring a private hot tub, perfect for a relaxing and memorable experience during your stay.

  • Deluxe continental breakfast with waffles

    Start your day with a delicious and substantial complimentary breakfast, including hot waffles, served daily.

  • Adjacent to dining and shopping

    Discover a variety of restaurants and shopping options within walking distance, including a Walmart and Ruby Tuesday.

  • In-room microwave and refrigerator

    Enjoy the convenience of having a microwave and refrigerator in every guestroom for snacks and beverages.

  • Meeting facilities for up to 150

    Host events or business functions in versatile meeting facilities capable of accommodating up to 150 attendees.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel welcomes up to two pets per room, with a small daily fee.

  • Truck and RV parking available

    Benefit from convenient and ample parking options for larger vehicles, including trucks and RVs.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Econo Lodge Eden

Pets allowed Check-in time starts at 3 PM Check-out time is 11 AM.Rooms feature air conditioning. A double bed ensures a good night\'s sleep. There is also a desk. Additional features include a fridge and a microwave. Internet access, a TV and WiFi add to the comfort of the holiday. The establishment offers non-smoking rooms and smoking rooms.Eden Family YMCA Roll-A-Bout Skating Center Dan River access Eden Flea MarketThe Econo Lodge hotel is near many things to see and do, including activities on the Dan River and the Mayo River. This Eden, NC hotel is also close to points of interest like Lake Reidsville, the Eden Flea Market and Freedom Park. Enjoy a round of golf at the nearby Meadow Greens Country Club. The historic city of Eden is located in Rockingham County, where there is always something going on. While visiting, check out the many events and festivals hosted in the area.From Highway 29: Take exit 153 to NC14 North for 10 miles and make a right on East Arbor Lane. Hotel is on the right behind Ruby Tuesday.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$83
See prices from 10 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$106
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$52
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

6.1
based on 437 ratings from top 
sites

Guest ratings for this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent21%
Very good13%
Good13%
Fair10%
Poor43%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Convenience store
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Computer with internet
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Hot tub

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Television
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Pay-TV
  6. Radio
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Tennis court

Location

110 E Arbor Ln, Eden, 27288, USA

Distance from Econo Lodge Eden

Eden:0.9 miles

Panther Stadium:1 miles

R. Duane Best Auditorium:1.1 miles

Eden Historical Museum:1.5 miles

Museum and Archives of Rockingham County:6.6 miles

Apple Amphittheater:7.1 miles

Cougar Pride Stadium:7.2 miles

Reidsville Community Stadium:11.6 miles

Martinsville Speedway:11.9 miles

Patrick Henry Monument:12.5 miles

Danville:20.7 miles

Raleigh-Durham International Airport:67.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

110 E Arbor Ln, Eden, 27288, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Econo Lodge Eden

  • Is there a pool area at Econo Lodge Eden?

    No, Econo Lodge Eden doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Econo Lodge Eden?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Eden has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Econo Lodge Eden?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Eden provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Econo Lodge Eden located?

    Econo Lodge Eden is located at 110 E Arbor Ln, 27288, Eden, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Econo Lodge Eden?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Other stays in Eden

Popular hotel categories in Eden

Destinations near Econo Lodge Eden