from$69
See prices from 19 sites
See prices
Econo Lodge Rice Lake
Econo Lodge Rice Lake
Econo Lodge Rice Lake
Econo Lodge Rice Lake
Econo Lodge Rice Lake

Good to know

  • Unique log cabin aesthetic

    Experience a distinctive 'log cabin cottage core' vibe, setting this Econo Lodge apart with its charming and cozy decor.

  • Meeting and conference facilities

    The hotel provides 3500 square feet of conference space and a meeting room, ideal for events and business gatherings in Rice Lake.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    The hotel offers pet-friendly rooms, some located in a separate building, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests traveling with their furry companions.

  • Rooms with microwave and refrigerator

    Many guestrooms are equipped with a microwave and refrigerator, offering added convenience for storing snacks and beverages.

  • Indoor pool and relaxing hot tub

    Guests can enjoy a refreshing swim in the indoor pool or unwind in the hot tub, providing a perfect way to relax after a day of activities.

  • Convenient main street location

    Situated on Main Street, the hotel offers easy access to local shops, services, and dining options, with ample parking available.

  • Lobby with a cozy fireplace

    Relax in the inviting lobby area, which features a fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for guests.

  • Outdoor plug-ins for cold weather

    Thoughtful outdoor plug-ins are available for guests with engine heaters, a valuable amenity during cold Wisconsin winters.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (No Pets Allowed)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (No Pets Allowed)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Pet Friendly)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Pet Friendly)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$69
See prices from 19 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$101
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$49
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$76
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$132
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 1,196 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 30+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers, couples, and budget travelers seeking a convenient and engaging stay. Its prime location offers easy access to various attractions, making it an ideal base for exploration. The hotel features a relaxing hot tub, providing a perfect way to unwind after a day of sightseeing. Guests consistently praise the friendly and accommodating nature of the staff, with many highlighting the helpfulness of the front desk team, and the breakfast offers a good selection. For a quieter experience, guests should consider requesting a room facing away from the street.

Rated above average for Rice Lake

Guest reviews

Excellent54%
Very good24%
Good15%
Fair3%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Indoor pool
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Towels at the pool/beach
  11. Laundry service
  12. Spa

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Wellness

  1. Sauna
  2. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Microwave
  9. Fridge
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Coffee machine

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

1710 South Main Street, Rice Lake, 54868, USA

Distance from Econo Lodge Rice Lake

Rice Lake:1.6 miles

Pioneer Village Museum:5.8 miles

Haugen Area Historical Museum:8.9 miles

Wisconsin Great Northern Railroad:27.6 miles

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport:83.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1710 South Main Street, Rice Lake, 54868, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Econo Lodge Rice Lake

  • Is there a pool area at Econo Lodge Rice Lake?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Rice Lake offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Econo Lodge Rice Lake?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Rice Lake has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Econo Lodge Rice Lake?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Rice Lake provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Econo Lodge Rice Lake located?

    Econo Lodge Rice Lake is located at 1710 South Main Street, 54868, Rice Lake, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Econo Lodge Rice Lake?

    Econo Lodge Rice Lake Nearby attractions include Rice Lake Regional Airport.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Rice Lake

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Black Bear Motel
    /No rating available 
    Cameron, 0.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Stouts Island Lodge
    /No rating available 
    Birchwood Village, 76.9 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Rice Lake

Popular hotel categories in Rice Lake

Destinations near Econo Lodge Rice Lake