from$63
See prices from 19 sites
Eurostars Don Cándido
Eurostars Don Cándido
Eurostars Don Cándido
Eurostars Don Cándido
Eurostars Don Cándido

About Eurostars Don Cándido

  • Terrassa city access

    Enjoy a prime location in Terrassa, with easy access to the city center, and just a 25-minute drive from Barcelona and El Prat International Airport.

  • Panoramic lifts with city views

    Experience scenic rides in the hotel's panoramic lifts, providing outward-facing views as you ascend to your room.

  • Creative Mediterranean dining

    Savor author dishes at MUN Restaurant, offering a wide variety of creative Mediterranean cuisine with international influences and an extensive wine list.

  • Extensive event and meeting spaces

    Host unforgettable events in over 615 sqm of flexible spaces, including twelve rooms equipped with state-of-the-art audiovisual technology and a private terrace.

  • Suites with whirlpool tubs

    Indulge in suites that feature a large lounge, a comfortable bedroom, and a bathroom equipped with a relaxing whirlpool tub.

  • Central atrium with bar

    Relax in the impressive central atrium, which features a bar and provides a modern, tranquil, and well-lit space.

  • Dog-friendly amenities

    The hotel welcomes canine companions, providing a goody bag with treats and toys for a comfortable stay.

Eurostars Don Cándido is a 4-star hotel housed in a distinctive circular building, originally built for the 1992 Olympic Games, located in Terrassa. It offers easy access to the city centre and is a 25-minute drive from Barcelona and El Prat International Airport. The hotel features panoramic lifts with city views, the MUN Restaurant for creative Mediterranean dining, and the Oquo Beauty and Health Centre with a gymnasium and sauna. Dog-friendly amenities are available, and suites include whirlpool tubs. The hotel has a review score of 8.4 based on over 5,000 reviews, with the restaurant, experience, and atmosphere highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Triple Room (3 Beds)

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
  • Triple Room (3 Beds | 2 Pax)

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
  • Triple Room (Matrimonial | 2 Pax)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Single Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
from$63
See prices from 19 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$70
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$87
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$71
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$67
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$64
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$91
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$168
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$52
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$57
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$65
    See prices from 16 sites
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$58
    See prices from 8 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$144
$70
$0

Sat, 08/15/26

$97

Sun, 08/16/26

$82

Mon, 08/17/26

$93

Tue, 08/18/26

$95

Wed, 08/19/26

$91

Thu, 08/20/26

$91

Fri, 08/21/26

$98

Sat, 08/22/26

$96

Sun, 08/23/26

$86

Mon, 08/24/26

$86

Tue, 08/25/26

$87

Wed, 08/26/26

$86

Thu, 08/27/26

$83

Fri, 08/28/26

$101

Sat, 08/29/26

$94

Sun, 08/30/26

$79

Mon, 08/31/26

$89

Tue, 09/01/26

$93

Wed, 09/02/26

$90

Thu, 09/03/26

$90

Fri, 09/04/26

$90

Sat, 09/05/26

$92

Sun, 09/06/26

$125

Mon, 09/07/26

$144

Tue, 09/08/26

$130

Wed, 09/09/26

$125

Thu, 09/10/26

$85

Fri, 09/11/26

$91

Sat, 09/12/26

$92

Sun, 09/13/26

$79

Mon, 09/14/26

$93

Tue, 09/15/26

$101

Wed, 09/16/26

$97

Thu, 09/17/26

$90

Fri, 09/18/26

$110

Sat, 09/19/26

$105

Sun, 09/20/26

$82

Mon, 09/21/26

$102

Tue, 09/22/26

$130

Wed, 09/23/26

$122

Thu, 09/24/26

$108

Fri, 09/25/26

$114

Sat, 09/26/26

$112

Sun, 09/27/26

$79

Mon, 09/28/26

$110

Tue, 09/29/26

$109

Wed, 09/30/26

$109

Thu, 10/01/26

$102

Fri, 10/02/26

$99

Sat, 10/03/26

$96

Sun, 10/04/26

$85

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 5,406 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel presents a modern and clean urban hub, ideal for sightseers and business travelers seeking convenience and value. The property boasts a convenient location at the city's entrance, offering easy access to public transport and Terrassa's center. A key amenity is the dog-friendly policy, complete with a thoughtful goody bag for pets. Guests consistently praise the staff's professionalism and the delicious, varied breakfast buffet, which includes vegetarian and gluten-free options. For a more peaceful experience, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Terrassa

Guest reviews

Excellent48%
Very good29%
Good18%
Fair3%
Poor2%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Body treatments

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible parking

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Rambleta del Pare Alegre, 98, 08224, Terrassa, Spain

Distance from Eurostars Don Cándido

Terrassa-Rambla:0.5 miles

Terrassa:0.6 miles

Catedral del Sant Esperit:0.7 miles

Masia Freixa:0.8 miles

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta:4.3 miles

Monestir de Montserrat:9.3 miles

Museum Of Montserrat:9.3 miles

Park Of The Labyrinth Of Horta:10.5 miles

Observatori Fabra:11 miles

Torre Bellesguard:11.6 miles

Cosmocaixa:11.6 miles

Barcelona El Prat Josep Tarradellas Airport:18.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Rambleta del Pare Alegre, 98, 08224, Terrassa, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Eurostars Don Cándido

  • Is there a pool area at Eurostars Don Cándido?

    No, Eurostars Don Cándido doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Eurostars Don Cándido?

    No, Eurostars Don Cándido doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Eurostars Don Cándido?

    Yes, Eurostars Don Cándido provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Eurostars Don Cándido?

    Check-in at Eurostars Don Cándido is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Eurostars Don Cándido located?

    Eurostars Don Cándido is located at Rambleta del Pare Alegre, 98, 08224, Terrassa, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Terrassa

  • Hotel Urpí
    from$75
    See prices from 13 sites
  • HOTEL SANT PERE ll HSPII
    from$85
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites BARCELONA - SABADELL by IHG
    from$76
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Popular choice
    Sercotel Arrahona Sabadell
    from$61
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Urban Sabadell
    from$78
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Catalonia Sabadell
    from$84
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Popular choice
    Holiday Inn Express Barcelona - Sant Cugat By Ihg
    from$82
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Holiday Inn Barcelona - Sant Cugat By Ihg
    from$101
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Popular choice
    L'Olivera Casa Rural
    from$58
    See prices from 8 sites

Destinations near Eurostars Don Cándido