2 Cummings Rd, Scarborough, 04074, USA
from$78
See prices from 12 sites
See prices
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport

Good to know

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

    Relax and unwind with a refreshing dip in the hotel's seasonal outdoor pool, offering a pleasant escape during warmer months.

  • Elevated hot breakfast experience

    Start your day with a robust and tasty hot breakfast buffet, featuring crispy bacon, a waffle maker with a small waffle option, and a full yogurt bar with nuts.

  • Prime location near Portland Jetport

    Enjoy exceptional accessibility, situated only two miles from Portland International Jetport (PWM) and minutes from major highways, making arrivals and departures effortless.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    Travel with your canine companion under 50 pounds, as the hotel welcomes pets, ensuring a comfortable stay for all family members.

  • Pillowtop mattresses for restful sleep

    Experience enhanced sleep quality with pillowtop mattresses on every bed, providing an extra layer of comfort and support.

  • Tesla charging stations on-site

    Electric vehicle owners can conveniently charge their Tesla vehicles directly in front of the hotel, ensuring a fully powered journey.

  • Convenient in-room appliances

    Benefit from the convenience of microwave and refrigerator combo units in double-bedded guestrooms, perfect for storing snacks and beverages.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport

Fairfield Inn Portland Maine Mall offers smoke-free accommodations just off I-95 and close to I-295. The hotel is located three miles away from Portland International Jetport. In-room amenities include cable TV, coffee-maker, refrigerator, microwave, air conditioning, and spacious work desk. Free Wi-Fi is provided. The hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and modern fitness center. On-site parking is free and includes electric vehicle charging points. Guests can utilize the hotel’s local shuttle service, which serves the airport, mall, and other local destinations. A complimentary breakfast buffet and evening reception with food and drink are hosted daily. Guests will find a number of restaurants in Maine Mall, located a half-mile away, as well as other dining options along the highway. Fairfield Inn Portland Maine Mall is five miles from downtown Portland and Portland Harbor. Funtown Splashtown USA is located in Saco, Maine, eight miles from the hotel.

Rooms

  • Room, 1 King Bed

    Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 250 sq ft
  • Executive Room, 1 King Bed

    Executive Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 275 sq ft
  • Room, 2 Double Beds

    Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 275 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$78
See prices from 12 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$85
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$109
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$103
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$86
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$94
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$17
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$398
$200
$0

Do, 07/19/26

$181

Lu, 07/20/26

$208

Ma, 07/21/26

$216

Mi, 07/22/26

$248

Ju, 07/23/26

$225

Vi, 07/24/26

$385

Sá, 07/25/26

$398

Do, 07/26/26

$181

Lu, 07/27/26

$213

Ma, 07/28/26

$232

Mi, 07/29/26

$264

Ju, 07/30/26

$278

Vi, 07/31/26

$351

Sá, 08/01/26

$321

Do, 08/02/26

$183

Lu, 08/03/26

$187

Ma, 08/04/26

$204

Mi, 08/05/26

$197

Ju, 08/06/26

$205

Vi, 08/07/26

$319

Sá, 08/08/26

$337

Do, 08/09/26

$184

Lu, 08/10/26

$181

Ma, 08/11/26

$204

Mi, 08/12/26

$207

Ju, 08/13/26

$209

Vi, 08/14/26

$291

Sá, 08/15/26

$313

Do, 08/16/26

$157

Lu, 08/17/26

$162

Ma, 08/18/26

$174

Mi, 08/19/26

$179

Ju, 08/20/26

$186

Vi, 08/21/26

$248

Sá, 08/22/26

$264

Do, 08/23/26

$146

Lu, 08/24/26

$152

Ma, 08/25/26

$177

Mi, 08/26/26

$167

Ju, 08/27/26

$154

Vi, 08/28/26

$227

Sá, 08/29/26

$239

Do, 08/30/26

$148

Lu, 08/31/26

$153

Ma, 09/01/26

$143

Mi, 09/02/26

$147

Ju, 09/03/26

$146

Vi, 09/04/26

$223

Sá, 09/05/26

$257

Do, 09/06/26

$164

Lu, 09/07/26

$129

Ma, 09/08/26

$128

Mi, 09/09/26

$150

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 2,549 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. Its prime location offers optimal convenience, particularly for its proximity to the airport and easy access to major interstates, making it an ideal base for exploring Portland and Maine. The property features a well-sized fitness center for guest use. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the complimentary breakfast, which often exceeds typical continental offerings with a varied selection. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing away from the highway.

Rated above average for Scarborough

Guest reviews

Excellent36%
Very good19%
Good12%
Fair14%
Poor19%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with internet
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Sun umbrellas
  12. Deck chairs

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kids stay for free

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible bathroom
  4. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Pay-TV
  10. Radio
  11. Satellite TV
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Indoor tennis court

Location

2 Cummings Rd, Scarborough, 04074, USA

Distance from Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport

Scarborough:2.1 miles

Portland International Jetport:2.3 miles

Portland:3.4 miles

Hadlock Field:4.1 miles

Fitzpatrick Stadium:4.2 miles

Victoria Mansion:4.7 miles

Portland Museum of Art:4.7 miles

Wadsworth-Longfellow House:4.9 miles

Maine Narrow Gauge Railroad Museum:5.6 miles

Portland Observatory:5.7 miles

Mast of the USS Portland:6 miles

Fort Gorges:6.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2 Cummings Rd, Scarborough, 04074, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport

  • Is there a pool area at Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport?

    No, Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport?

    Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport?

    Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport?

    Check-in at Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport located?

    Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport is located at 2 Cummings Rd, 04074, Scarborough, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Scarborough

  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western Merry Manor Inn
    8.5Excellent (5,313 ratings)
    South Portland, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$108
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Quality Inn & Suites South Portland
    6.3(2,308 ratings)
    South Portland, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$51
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    HomeAwhile
    9.4Excellent (171 ratings)
    South Portland, 2.5 miles to City center
    from$107
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    LivAway Suites Portland-Scarborough
    7.2(353 ratings)
    South Portland, 2.5 miles to City center
    from$17
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    DoubleTree by Hilton Portland, ME
    7.9Good (5,163 ratings)
    South Portland, 2.4 miles to City center
    from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Candlewood Suites Portland - Scarborough by IHG
    7.9Good (2,755 ratings)
    South Portland, 3.2 miles to City center
    from$79
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Spark by Hilton Portland Airport Maine Mall
    7.3(4,619 ratings)
    South Portland, 2.5 miles to City center
    from$79
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Comfort Inn South Portland Airport
    7.9Good (2,139 ratings)
    South Portland, 2.2 miles to City center
    from$55
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Portland Maine Airport