Select dates to see exact prices
Fiddler Lake Resort

Good to know

  • Year-round heated swimming pools

    Enjoy access to both indoor and outdoor heated pools at the Recreation Centre, perfect for swimming and relaxation in any season.

  • Private in-chalet spa facilities

    Unwind in the comfort of your own chalet with private hot tubs and saunas available in many units, enhancing your relaxation experience.

  • Diverse recreational activities

    Discover a wide array of on-site amenities including tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, and lake access with complimentary watercraft like canoes and kayaks.

  • Family-friendly winter wonderland

    Embrace the winter season with activities like an outdoor ice rink, snowshoeing trails, and a heated indoor pool, ensuring fun for all ages.

  • Scenic Fiddler Lake access

    Immerse yourself in nature with direct access to Fiddler Lake, offering opportunities for peaceful canoe, kayak, or paddleboard rides.

  • Luxurious log cabin accommodations

    Experience a cozy retreat in spacious log cabins, ranging from 3 to 6 bedrooms, each featuring a stone fireplace, pool table, and private hot tub for an ideal getaway with friends or family.

  • Well-equipped chalet kitchens

    Prepare your own meals in fully equipped kitchens, complete with cooking supplies, providing convenience for extended stays.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Family Chalet, 3 Bedrooms (Bear)

    • 2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
    • Lake view, Mountain view
  • Cottage, 4 Bedrooms (Deer)

    • 2 Queen Beds, 4 Twin Beds
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Cottage, 3 Bedrooms (Rabbit)

    • 2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds
    • 0 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$67
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$174
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$95
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$52
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$63
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$71
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$68
    See prices from 9 sites

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 1,534 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    9.0
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.6
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.5
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Terrace
  3. Computer with internet
  4. Deck chairs
  5. Towels at the pool/beach
  6. WiFi in public areas
  7. Washing machine
  8. Pool
  9. WiFi
  10. Entire house / apartment
  11. No pets allowed

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Bathtub
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Small lounge
  11. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Bike rental

Location

1000 Route 329, Mille-Iles, J0R1A0, Canada

Distance from Fiddler Lake Resort

:0.8 miles

Ecology Centre:2.2 miles

Amphitheatre:2.3 miles

Jubilee Hall:2.3 miles

Knights of Tamara:2.3 miles

Fire Beach:2.5 miles

Ancienne station NORAD (FERMÉE):9.2 miles

Grotte de Lourdes:11.2 miles

Musée d'art contemporain des Laurentides:11.7 miles

Amphithéatre Rolland:11.7 miles

Saint-Jérôme:12 miles

Montréal–Trudeau International Airport:33.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1000 Route 329, Mille-Iles, J0R1A0, Canada

Frequently Asked Questions about Fiddler Lake Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Fiddler Lake Resort?

    Yes, Fiddler Lake Resort offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Fiddler Lake Resort?

    No, Fiddler Lake Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Fiddler Lake Resort?

    Yes, Fiddler Lake Resort provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Fiddler Lake Resort?

    Check-in at Fiddler Lake Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Fiddler Lake Resort located?

    Fiddler Lake Resort is located at 1000 Route 329, J0R1A0, Mille-Iles, Canada.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Mille-Iles

  • Popular choice
    Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome
    from$67
    See prices from 14 sites
  • Popular choice
    Best Western Hotel St. Jerome
    from$103
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Hotel Manoir Saint Sauveur
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Le Clos Joli
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Auberge De La Gare
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Getaways At Lac Morency
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Auberge Sous L'Edredon
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Auberge & Spa le Refuge
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Couette Et Fourchette
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Fiddler Lake Resort