from$70
See prices from 4 sites
Hôtel Athéna
Hôtel Athéna
Hôtel Athéna
Hôtel Athéna
Hôtel Athéna

Good to know

  • Terraced ground and first-floor rooms

    Enjoy select rooms on the ground and first floors that feature private furnished terraces, offering views of the pool or garden.

  • Outdoor swimming pool with sundeck

    Relax by the well-maintained outdoor pool, featuring ample sun loungers and a tranquil atmosphere for unwinding.

  • Family-friendly atmosphere

    Experience a welcoming and attentive environment, where staff go above and beyond to ensure a comfortable stay for all guests, including those with pets.

  • Dog-friendly accommodation

    Travel with your canine companions, as the hotel accommodates dogs for an additional charge, ensuring a comfortable stay for the entire family.

  • Proximity to Mont Saint-Loup

    Discover easy access to Mont Saint-Loup, an ancient volcano offering superb coastal views and opportunities for hiking and cycling.

  • Garden terrace bar

    Savor refreshing drinks and socialize at the on-site bar, conveniently located on the garden terrace for a pleasant ambiance.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hôtel Athéna

Property Location With a stay at Hotel Athéna in Agde, you\'ll be close to Cap d\'Agde Golf Club and Cap d\'Agde Beach. This hotel is within close proximity of Agde Cathedral and Rochelongue Beach.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 32 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities include complimentary wireless Internet access, babysitting/childcare (surcharge), and babysitting/childcare.Dining Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.The shuttle linking the TGV train station to Cap d\'Agde is opposite the hotel.

Rooms

  • Classic Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$70
See prices from 4 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$75
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$62
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$199
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$64
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$62
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$64
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$93
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$97
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$60
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$74
$35
$0

Fri, 09/11/26

$74

Sat, 09/12/26

$74

Sun, 09/13/26

$70

Mon, 09/14/26

$70

Tue, 09/15/26

N/A

Wed, 09/16/26

N/A

Thu, 09/17/26

N/A

Fri, 09/18/26

$74

Sat, 09/19/26

$74

Sun, 09/20/26

$71

Mon, 09/21/26

N/A

Tue, 09/22/26

$74

Wed, 09/23/26

N/A

Thu, 09/24/26

N/A

Fri, 09/25/26

$74

Sat, 09/26/26

$74

Sun, 09/27/26

$74

Mon, 09/28/26

$74

Tue, 09/29/26

$72

Wed, 09/30/26

N/A

Thu, 10/01/26

N/A

Fri, 10/02/26

N/A

Sat, 10/03/26

$71

Sun, 10/04/26

N/A

Mon, 10/05/26

N/A

Tue, 10/06/26

N/A

Wed, 10/07/26

N/A

Thu, 10/08/26

N/A

Fri, 10/09/26

N/A

Sat, 10/10/26

$73

Sun, 10/11/26

N/A

Mon, 10/12/26

N/A

Tue, 10/13/26

N/A

Wed, 10/14/26

N/A

Thu, 10/15/26

N/A

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

$72

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

N/A

Tue, 10/20/26

N/A

Wed, 10/21/26

N/A

Thu, 10/22/26

N/A

Fri, 10/23/26

N/A

Sat, 10/24/26

$70

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

N/A

Wed, 10/28/26

N/A

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

N/A

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 1,887 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a charming establishment offering excellent value, ideal for couples, families, and sightseers seeking a comfortable and convenient base. Its prime location between Agde and Cap d'Agde provides easy access to the beach, Aqualand, and Luna Park. The inviting swimming pool offers a pleasant spot for relaxation and cooling off. Guests consistently praise the hotel staff for their exceptional friendliness and the generous, varied breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Agde

Guest reviews

Excellent31%
Very good19%
Good9%
Fair15%
Poor26%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with internet

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Solarium

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Flatscreen TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Hiking trail

Location

18 Rue de la Haye, 34300, Agde, France

Distance from Hôtel Athéna

:1 miles

Cathédrale Saint-Étienne:1.5 miles

Musée de l'Éphèbe:1.5 miles

Marseillan-Plage:2.5 miles

Musée Noilly Prat:4.2 miles

Pont Romain de Saint-Thibéry:7 miles

Espace Georges Brassens:11.4 miles

Site Gallo-Romain de Loupian:11.5 miles

Stade Raoul Barrière:11.6 miles

Domaine de la Grange des Prés:12.3 miles

Château de Libouriac:12.3 miles

Aéroport de Montpellier - Méditerranée:30.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

18 Rue de la Haye, 34300, Agde, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Hôtel Athéna

  • Is there a pool area at Hôtel Athéna?

    Yes, Hôtel Athéna offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hôtel Athéna?

    Yes, Hôtel Athéna has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hôtel Athéna?

    Yes, Hôtel Athéna provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hôtel Athéna?

    Check-in at Hôtel Athéna is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hôtel Athéna located?

    Hôtel Athéna is located at 18 Rue de la Haye, 34300, Agde, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Agde

  • Mon P'tit Hôtel
    from$84
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hôtel Restaurant le Voilis
    from$78
    See prices from 1 site
  • La Bergerie Du Cap
    from$136
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Vacancéole – Le Saint-Clair
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Eve
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cap Dagde Naturiste Heliopolis F61
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Studio A Cap Dagde
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Grand Bleu Lagrange vacances - Les Pescalunes
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Chambre Zagora, Riad 8 au village naturiste Couple only
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hôtel Athéna