from$101
See prices from 16 sites
See prices
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

Good to know

  • Near Salvador Dalí Museum

    Immerse yourself in art at the Salvador Dalí Museum, featuring an unparalleled collection of the surrealist's works and unique architecture.

  • Gateway to award-winning beaches

    Explore 35 miles of white-sand beaches, including St. Pete Beach, recognized as the number one Travelers' Choice Best Beach.

  • Outdoor pool and fitness center

    Relax by the outdoor swimming pool or maintain your routine at the modern fitness center.

  • Proximity to Fort De Soto Park

    Discover Fort De Soto Park, a county park spanning five islands with beaches, historic fort, and trails, just a short drive away.

  • Newly renovated property

    Experience a refreshed stay in a hotel that has undergone recent renovations, ensuring modern comforts and a well-maintained environment.

  • Digital key for seamless entry

    Utilize the Hilton Digital Key for a convenient and efficient check-in and room access experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

The Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg – Ulmerton Road is located close to St. Petersburg and Clearwater International Airport. Guestrooms at the hotel feature a king size or two queen size beds and an LCD television, desk, coffeemaker and free Wi-Fi. With a business center and meeting rooms' onsite the hotel also offers laundry facilities, safety deposit boxes, the 24-hour Pavilion Pantry Market, fitness center and swimming pool. The Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg – Ulmerton Road offers On the Run breakfast bags throughout the week and each day there is also a hot breakfast served onsite for those wanting a more leisurely experience. Located close to a wealth of shops and restaurants, the hotel is also near to Clearwater Beach, Pier 60, the Gulf Coast Museum of Art and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium.

Rooms

  • 1 King Bed W/Sofabed/Microwave/Fridge NonSmoking

    1 King Bed W/Sofabed/Microwave/Fridge NonSmoking

    • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed W/Sofabed and Shower Only NonSmoking

    1 King Bed W/Sofabed and Shower Only NonSmoking

    • Sleeps 4
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds Mobility Access W/Tub NonSmoking

    2 Double Beds Mobility Access W/Tub NonSmoking

    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$101
See prices from 16 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$96
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$158
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$136
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$182
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$150
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$61
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$112
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$70
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$45
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices

Other hotels from Hilton Honors in Clearwater

  • 4 Stars
    Resort
    Hilton Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa
    7.8Good (11,992 ratings)
    Clearwater, 4.8 miles to City center
    from$189
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Resort
    The Hiatus Clearwater Beach, Curio Collection By Hilton
    9.0Excellent (974 ratings)
    Clearwater, 4.9 miles to City center
    from$213
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Homewood Suites by Hilton St. Petersburg Clearwater
    8.1Very good (2,600 ratings)
    Clearwater, 7.2 miles to City center
    from$142
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Largo
    8.6Excellent (3,332 ratings)
    Largo, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$105
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater Beach
    8.9Excellent (4,166 ratings)
    Clearwater Beach, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$187
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Home2 Suites by Hilton Largo
    9.0Excellent (2,310 ratings)
    Largo, 1.6 miles to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn Dunedin
    9.3Excellent (2,194 ratings)
    Dunedin, 1.8 miles to City center
    from$118
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hilton St. Petersburg Carillon Park
    9.0Excellent (5,023 ratings)
    St. Petersburg, 6.2 miles to City center
    from$126
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar
    9.0Excellent (2,850 ratings)
    Oldsmar, 1.0 miles to City center
    from$84
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices

Frequently Asked Questions about Clearwater

  • How many hotels from Hilton Honors are in Clearwater?

    Clearwater has 10 hotels from Hilton Honors, including this one.

  • How much do hotels from Hilton Honors in Clearwater typically cost?

    Prices for hotels from Hilton Honors in Clearwater typically range from $84 to $213 per night, based on forecasted prices.

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 3,553 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Clearwater

Guest reviews

Excellent53%
Very good21%
Good8%
Fair7%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Pet-friendly
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Convenience store
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with internet
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Kids stay for free

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Radio
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

4050 Ulmerton Rd, Clearwater, 33762, USA

Distance from Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

U.S. Coast Guard Grumman HU-16E Albatross:1.4 miles

City of Pinellas Park F-16 Aircraft Monument:2.2 miles

Tampa Bay Automobile Museum:2.9 miles

James B. White Performing Arts Center:3.3 miles

Ruth Eckerd Hall:5.8 miles

BayCare Ballpark:6 miles

Clearwater:6.3 miles

The Collection On Palmetto Foundation:6.8 miles

Bilheimer Capitol Theatre:8.4 miles

TD Ballpark:9.7 miles

Tampa:15.1 miles

Orlando International Airport:91.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

4050 Ulmerton Rd, Clearwater, 33762, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

  • Is there a pool area at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL?

    Check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL is located at 4050 Ulmerton Rd, 33762, Clearwater, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Clearwater

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Rodeway Inn Clearwater - Central
    6.2(5,349 ratings)
    Clearwater, 1.2 miles to City center
    from$52
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Clarion Inn & Suites Central Clearwater Beach
    7.1(4,018 ratings)
    Clearwater, 1.3 miles to City center
    from$55
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Sleep Inn Clearwater-St Petersburg
    8.9Excellent (5,626 ratings)
    Clearwater, 6.3 miles to City center
    from$61
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Extended Stay America Suites - Clearwater - Carillon Park
    6.0(2,500 ratings)
    Clearwater, 7.2 miles to City center
    from$63
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Tropical Palms Hotel
    7.5Good (1,608 ratings)
    Clearwater, 6.6 miles to City center
    from$69
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Comfort Inn & Suites St. Pete - Clearwater International Airport
    8.2Very good (3,391 ratings)
    Clearwater, 6.4 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Days Inn by Wyndham Clearwater/Gulf to Bay
    7.2(4,102 ratings)
    Clearwater, 2.2 miles to City center
    from$57
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express Clearwater East - Icot Center By Ihg
    8.4Very good (4,662 ratings)
    Clearwater, 5.3 miles to City center
    from$78
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
    8.5Excellent (3,553 ratings)
    Clearwater, 6.3 miles to City center
    from$101
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL