from$80
See prices from 16 sites
Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie
Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie
Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie
Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie
Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie

Good to know

  • Invigorating indoor swimming pool

    Immerse yourself in the refreshing indoor pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or invigorating laps, available daily.

  • Flexible meeting and event space

    Host successful gatherings in the 900 sq. ft. meeting room, accommodating up to 40 people with available A/V equipment and projection screen.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation policy

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel offers pet-friendly rooms, with a refundable deposit if no damage occurs.

  • Convenient access to Langston University

    Enjoy a short drive to Langston University, making the hotel an ideal base for attending events or visiting the campus.

  • Well-equipped 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your wellness routine at the 24-hour fitness center, offering modern equipment including a Peloton bike for your exercise needs.

  • Spacious studio suite accommodations

    Discover the one-room studio suites, providing extra space with a sofa bed and wet bar for enhanced comfort during your visit.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 300 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub & Hearing accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking (Study)

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 300 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$80
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$77
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$66
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$87
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$57
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$84
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$64
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$400
$200
$0

Mo, 09/14/26

$97

Di, 09/15/26

$101

Mi, 09/16/26

$98

Do, 09/17/26

$111

Fr, 09/18/26

$268

Sa, 09/19/26

$291

So, 09/20/26

$135

Mo, 09/21/26

$97

Di, 09/22/26

$101

Mi, 09/23/26

$118

Do, 09/24/26

$135

Fr, 09/25/26

$215

Sa, 09/26/26

$143

So, 09/27/26

$99

Mo, 09/28/26

$97

Di, 09/29/26

$101

Mi, 09/30/26

$98

Do, 10/01/26

$102

Fr, 10/02/26

$129

Sa, 10/03/26

$109

So, 10/04/26

$102

Mo, 10/05/26

$102

Di, 10/06/26

$108

Mi, 10/07/26

$110

Do, 10/08/26

$129

Fr, 10/09/26

$225

Sa, 10/10/26

$227

So, 10/11/26

$103

Mo, 10/12/26

$96

Di, 10/13/26

$98

Mi, 10/14/26

$107

Do, 10/15/26

$134

Fr, 10/16/26

$275

Sa, 10/17/26

$273

So, 10/18/26

$138

Mo, 10/19/26

$150

Di, 10/20/26

$138

Mi, 10/21/26

$113

Do, 10/22/26

$118

Fr, 10/23/26

$400

Sa, 10/24/26

$324

So, 10/25/26

$135

Mo, 10/26/26

$92

Di, 10/27/26

$93

Mi, 10/28/26

$93

Do, 10/29/26

$93

Fr, 10/30/26

$201

Sa, 10/31/26

$154

So, 11/01/26

$145

Mo, 11/02/26

$88

Di, 11/03/26

$89

Mi, 11/04/26

N/A

Do, 11/05/26

$88

Fr, 11/06/26

$107

Sa, 11/07/26

$136

So, 11/08/26

$94

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 2,019 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking convenience and value. Its prime location offers direct access off I-35, placing guests within easy reach of shopping and dining options. The hotel boasts a larger-than-average gym with free weights and cardio machines, catering to guests who prioritize fitness on the go. Guests consistently praise the front desk team for their helpfulness and the complimentary breakfast, which features a varied selection of hot items like waffles and omelets, alongside quality coffee. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing away from the highway to mitigate potential road noise.

Rated above average for Guthrie

Guest reviews

Excellent39%
Very good20%
Good16%
Fair11%
Poor14%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Nightclub
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Telephone
  7. Room safe
  8. Cable TV
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Microwave
  11. Fridge
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

401 Cimarron Blvd, Guthrie, 73044, USA

Distance from Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie

Owen's Arts Place Museum:0.9 miles

Oklahoma Territorial Museum:1.4 miles

Carnegie Library:1.5 miles

:1.6 miles

Jelsma Stadium:1.6 miles

Pollard Theater:1.7 miles

Oklahoma Frontier Drugstore Museum:1.8 miles

Sand Plum Event Center:1.8 miles

US Post Office Guthrie Historic Federal Courtroom:1.8 miles

W.E. Anderson Stadium:9 miles

Adventure DistrictTrain Station:24.8 miles

Tulsa International Airport:87.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

401 Cimarron Blvd, Guthrie, 73044, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie

  • Is there a pool area at Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie?

    Check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie is located at 401 Cimarron Blvd, 73044, Guthrie, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Destinations near Hampton Inn & Suites Guthrie