Via Cosimo de Giorgi, 62, 73100, Lecce, Italy
from$93
See prices from 14 sites
See prices
Hilton Garden Inn Lecce
Hilton Garden Inn Lecce
Hilton Garden Inn Lecce
Hilton Garden Inn Lecce
Hilton Garden Inn Lecce

Good to know

  • Luxurious spa and wellness center

    Indulge in a range of treatments, including a Turkish bath, sauna, hot tub, and a unique salt cave for ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation.

  • Rooftop pool with city views

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool located on the seventh floor, offering panoramic views of Lecce and a tranquil escape.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    Travel with your furry companions, as the hotel offers pet-friendly rooms, ensuring a comfortable stay for all members of your family.

  • Versatile meeting and event spaces

    Host successful gatherings in 1,154 square meters of flexible event space, including the Carlo V room, accommodating up to 600 guests.

  • Authentic Puglian breakfast specialties

    Savor a diverse buffet featuring local delicacies like focaccia and pasticciotto, alongside international favorites and fresh, quality products.

  • Proximity to Lecce's historic center

    Explore the Baroque wonders of Lecce, with the hotel conveniently located just a short drive or a pleasant walk from the city's heart.

  • Precor fitness center for active guests

    Maintain your workout routine in the well-equipped fitness center, featuring cardio and strength training equipment.

  • Innovative Garden Sleep System beds

    Experience a restful night's sleep on adjustable mattresses designed for personalized comfort, ensuring you wake up refreshed.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft
  • Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 205 sq ft
  • Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 355 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 King Bed

    Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 355 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$93
See prices from 14 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$92
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$279
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$209
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$100
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$104
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$86
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$214
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$39
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$189
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$332
$165
$0

Mon, 07/13/26

$169

Tue, 07/14/26

$190

Wed, 07/15/26

$183

Thu, 07/16/26

$179

Fri, 07/17/26

$187

Sat, 07/18/26

$201

Sun, 07/19/26

$172

Mon, 07/20/26

$169

Tue, 07/21/26

$193

Wed, 07/22/26

$217

Thu, 07/23/26

$232

Fri, 07/24/26

$203

Sat, 07/25/26

$193

Sun, 07/26/26

$182

Mon, 07/27/26

$183

Tue, 07/28/26

$221

Wed, 07/29/26

$220

Thu, 07/30/26

$223

Fri, 07/31/26

$222

Sat, 08/01/26

$186

Sun, 08/02/26

$225

Mon, 08/03/26

$189

Tue, 08/04/26

$256

Wed, 08/05/26

$325

Thu, 08/06/26

$205

Fri, 08/07/26

$206

Sat, 08/08/26

$304

Sun, 08/09/26

$168

Mon, 08/10/26

$204

Tue, 08/11/26

$217

Wed, 08/12/26

$186

Thu, 08/13/26

$331

Fri, 08/14/26

$284

Sat, 08/15/26

$256

Sun, 08/16/26

$279

Mon, 08/17/26

$297

Tue, 08/18/26

$244

Wed, 08/19/26

$302

Thu, 08/20/26

$224

Fri, 08/21/26

$267

Sat, 08/22/26

$290

Sun, 08/23/26

$258

Mon, 08/24/26

$332

Tue, 08/25/26

$223

Wed, 08/26/26

$222

Thu, 08/27/26

$220

Fri, 08/28/26

$222

Sat, 08/29/26

$251

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 5,874 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and groups of friends, offering a comfortable and well-equipped stay. The property boasts readily available free parking, making it ideal for those traveling by car. A standout feature is the well-equipped spa, providing a range of relaxing treatments and facilities. Guests consistently praise the professional and helpful staff and the extensive, varied breakfast buffet featuring local specialties. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Lecce

Guest reviews

Excellent39%
Very good36%
Good16%
Fair8%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Solarium
  6. Hot tub
  7. Hammam

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Convenience store

For children

  1. Childcare

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Pay-TV
  11. Satellite TV
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Location

Via Cosimo de Giorgi, 62, 73100, Lecce, Italy

Distance from Hilton Garden Inn Lecce

Lecce:0.8 miles

Basilica di Santa Croce:0.8 miles

Porta Napoli:0.8 miles

Anfiteatro Romano di Lecce:0.9 miles

Castello di Carlo V:0.9 miles

Teatro Romano di Lecce:1 miles

Lecce:1.5 miles

Via Del Mare Stadium:1.5 miles

Palazzo Baronale:5.1 miles

Castello di Acaya:6.4 miles

Chiesa dell'Abbazia di Santa Maria a Cerrate:7.4 miles

Brindisi Airport:24 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Via Cosimo de Giorgi, 62, 73100, Lecce, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Hilton Garden Inn Lecce

  • Is there a pool area at Hilton Garden Inn Lecce?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Lecce offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hilton Garden Inn Lecce?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Lecce has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hilton Garden Inn Lecce?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Lecce provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hilton Garden Inn Lecce?

    Check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Lecce is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hilton Garden Inn Lecce located?

    Hilton Garden Inn Lecce is located at Via Cosimo de Giorgi, 62, 73100, Lecce, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Lecce

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    8Piuhotel
    9.4Excellent (5,046 ratings)
    Lecce, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$107
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Patria Palace Hotel
    9.2Excellent (2,586 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$279
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Arthotel & Park Lecce
    8.1Very good (4,105 ratings)
    Lecce, 1.5 miles to City center
    from$60
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Arryvo Hotel
    9.3Excellent (1,693 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$92
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Palazzo De Noha - Boutique Hotel
    9.8Excellent (799 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$209
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Casa Dei Mercanti Town House
    9.4Excellent (572 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$90
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Eos Hotel
    8.5Excellent (2,140 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$86
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Tivoli Palazzo 1880 Lecce Hotel
    9.0Excellent (2,634 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$185
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Le Sorelle
    6.5(70 ratings)
    Lecce, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hilton Garden Inn Lecce