from$75
See prices from 16 sites
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg

  • Heated outdoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip or swim laps in the well-maintained outdoor pool, featuring a private deck area perfect for soaking up the Florida sun.

  • Modernized South Florida retreat

    Experience a fresh stay in this newly renovated property, featuring updated interiors and a contemporary lobby designed for business and leisure.

  • Signature Express Start breakfast

    Savor a variety of hot and cold morning favorites, including the hotel's famous signature cinnamon rolls and freshly ground bean-to-cup coffee.

  • Standardized security deposit policy

    Plan your arrival with ease knowing a standard security deposit is required via credit card at check-in to ensure a well-maintained environment.

  • Spacious family-friendly suites

    Relax in oversized accommodations equipped with plush bedding, a microwave, a mini-fridge, and dedicated workspaces for a home-like experience.

  • Convenient I-95 corridor location

    Benefit from a strategic setting just 1.2 miles from I-95, providing quick connections to Palm Beach International Airport and local corporate hubs.

  • Professional 24-hour fitness center

    Maintain your wellness routine at any hour using modern cardio equipment and strength-training tools in the on-site exercise studio.

This 3-star hotel in Boynton Beach features newly renovated modern interiors. Located in South Florida, it offers access to Boynton Beach Oceanfront and is near Boynton Beach Mall and Green Cay Nature Center and Wetlands. The hotel provides an outdoor pool, a 24-hour fitness center, and a 24-hour business center. Guests can expect spacious rooms equipped with a mini-fridge and microwave. The hotel has a review score of 7.9 based on over 2,900 reviews, with atmosphere, WiFi, and facilities and amenities highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub (Communications)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 291 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 360 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$75
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$85
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$108
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$74
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$92
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$111
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$100
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$118
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$73
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$75
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$52
    See prices from 19 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$122
$60
$0

Sat, 09/05/26

$99

Sun, 09/06/26

$90

Mon, 09/07/26

$95

Tue, 09/08/26

$98

Wed, 09/09/26

$100

Thu, 09/10/26

$100

Fri, 09/11/26

$100

Sat, 09/12/26

$107

Sun, 09/13/26

$91

Mon, 09/14/26

$112

Tue, 09/15/26

$121

Wed, 09/16/26

$103

Thu, 09/17/26

$112

Fri, 09/18/26

$93

Sat, 09/19/26

$95

Sun, 09/20/26

$89

Mon, 09/21/26

$94

Tue, 09/22/26

$99

Wed, 09/23/26

$99

Thu, 09/24/26

$97

Fri, 09/25/26

$98

Sat, 09/26/26

$94

Sun, 09/27/26

$82

Mon, 09/28/26

$89

Tue, 09/29/26

$89

Wed, 09/30/26

$91

Thu, 10/01/26

$97

Fri, 10/02/26

$101

Sat, 10/03/26

$97

Sun, 10/04/26

$89

Mon, 10/05/26

$101

Tue, 10/06/26

$101

Wed, 10/07/26

$108

Thu, 10/08/26

$114

Fri, 10/09/26

$114

Sat, 10/10/26

$117

Sun, 10/11/26

$100

Mon, 10/12/26

$109

Tue, 10/13/26

$110

Wed, 10/14/26

$104

Thu, 10/15/26

$115

Fri, 10/16/26

$122

Sat, 10/17/26

$119

Sun, 10/18/26

$92

Mon, 10/19/26

$105

Tue, 10/20/26

$98

Wed, 10/21/26

$99

Thu, 10/22/26

$112

Fri, 10/23/26

$109

Sat, 10/24/26

$108

Sun, 10/25/26

$90

Mon, 10/26/26

$101

Tue, 10/27/26

$100

Wed, 10/28/26

$113

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 3,104 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, couples, and business travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. The property boasts a prime location, offering exceptional accessibility to numerous shops and restaurants, with the beach just a short drive away. Its key amenity is the complimentary hot breakfast, consistently praised for its delicious and varied options, including fresh pancakes and omelets. Guests consistently highlight the friendly and professional staff, particularly the accommodating front desk and efficient housekeeping. For a more comfortable experience, consider requesting one of the spacious, newly renovated rooms.

Rated above average for Boynton Beach

Guest reviews

Excellent25%
Very good49%
Good8%
Fair7%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Elevator
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Hotel safe
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Snack bar
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Microwave

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

2001 Ocean Dr, Boynton Beach, 33426, USA

Distance from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg

:1.4 miles

Boynton Beach Arts & Cultural Center:1.6 miles

Boynton Beach:2.3 miles

Delray Beach Playhouse:3.4 miles

Morikami Museum:7.8 miles

Loxahatchee Wildlife Refuge:7.9 miles

Palm Beach Zoo & Conservation Society:10 miles

Gumbo Limbo Nature Center:11 miles

Boca Raton Museum of Art:11.6 miles

Boca Raton Historical Society & Museum:12 miles

Seaboard Air Line Dining Car 6113:12.6 miles

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport:31.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2001 Ocean Dr, Boynton Beach, 33426, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg

  • Is there a pool area at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg?

    No, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg?

    Check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg is located at 2001 Ocean Dr, 33426, Boynton Beach, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Boynton Beach

  • Popular choice
    The Seagate Hotel, Golf & Beach Club, Autograph Collection
    from$293
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Popular choice
    Opal Grand Oceanfront Resort & Spa
    from$329
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Crane's Beach House Boutique Hotel & Luxury Villas
    from$134
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Courtyard by Marriott Delray Beach
    from$160
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Delray Beach I-95
    from$109
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Popular choice
    Comfort Inn & Suites Lantana - West Palm Beach South
    from$52
    See prices from 19 sites
  • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lantana By Ihg
    from$75
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Colony Hotel & Cabana Club
    from$127
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Popular choice
    Motel 6 Lantana, FL
    from$64
    See prices from 15 sites

Destinations near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boynton Beach West By Ihg