from$81
See prices from 17 sites
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg

Good to know

  • Proximity to diverse dining options

    The hotel is conveniently located near East Beaver Creek, offering a variety of casual to fine dining and globally inspired cuisine.

  • Indoor heated saltwater pool

    Guests can refresh and recharge in the hotel's indoor heated saltwater pool, offering a relaxing aquatic experience.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    The hotel welcomes furry companions, making it a convenient option for guests traveling with pets.

  • Flexible meeting spaces for events

    The hotel provides inviting meeting spaces capable of accommodating gatherings of up to 60 guests, suitable for corporate events.

  • Heart of "Silicon Valley of the North"

    Positioned in northeast Toronto, the hotel is surrounded by major Fortune 500 companies like IBM, Tesla, and General Electric, ideal for business travelers.

  • Expansive suite with jetted tub

    Select suites offer separate living spaces, dining tables, microwaves, and a luxurious jetted tub for enhanced relaxation.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 390 sq ft
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 390 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 390 sq ft
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Mobility, Accessible Tub)

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 390 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$81
See prices from 17 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$81
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$96
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$103
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$120
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$84
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$122
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$53
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$75
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$100
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$81
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$49
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$53
    See prices from 17 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$291
$145
$0

Τρ, 08/18/26

$186

Τε, 08/19/26

$175

Πέ, 08/20/26

$171

Πα, 08/21/26

$210

Σά, 08/22/26

$256

Κυ, 08/23/26

$155

Δε, 08/24/26

$154

Τρ, 08/25/26

$188

Τε, 08/26/26

$194

Πέ, 08/27/26

$143

Πα, 08/28/26

$170

Σά, 08/29/26

$169

Κυ, 08/30/26

$120

Δε, 08/31/26

$130

Τρ, 09/01/26

$150

Τε, 09/02/26

$149

Πέ, 09/03/26

$139

Πα, 09/04/26

$186

Σά, 09/05/26

$235

Κυ, 09/06/26

$157

Δε, 09/07/26

$132

Τρ, 09/08/26

$151

Τε, 09/09/26

$141

Πέ, 09/10/26

$143

Πα, 09/11/26

$191

Σά, 09/12/26

$198

Κυ, 09/13/26

$121

Δε, 09/14/26

$167

Τρ, 09/15/26

$206

Τε, 09/16/26

$291

Πέ, 09/17/26

$223

Πα, 09/18/26

$211

Σά, 09/19/26

$216

Κυ, 09/20/26

$122

Δε, 09/21/26

$189

Τρ, 09/22/26

$274

Τε, 09/23/26

$237

Πέ, 09/24/26

$200

Πα, 09/25/26

$192

Σά, 09/26/26

$192

Κυ, 09/27/26

$132

Δε, 09/28/26

$169

Τρ, 09/29/26

$181

Τε, 09/30/26

$176

Πέ, 10/01/26

$126

Πα, 10/02/26

$156

Σά, 10/03/26

$149

Κυ, 10/04/26

$107

Δε, 10/05/26

$191

Τρ, 10/06/26

$152

Τε, 10/07/26

$194

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 4,627 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for both business travelers and families seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Its prime location offers easy access to major highways, simplifying city navigation. The property boasts a highly-praised complimentary breakfast with a wide variety of hot and cold options, ensuring a great start to the day. Guests consistently commend the friendly and helpful staff for their efficiency and accommodating nature. For a more peaceful experience, consider requesting a room away from the elevators to avoid potential noise.

Rated above average for Richmond Hill

Guest reviews

Excellent64%
Very good16%
Good8%
Fair5%
Poor7%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Convenience store
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Fitness

Location

10 East Pearce St, Richmond Hill, L4B0A8, Canada

Distance from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg

Langstaff:2.2 miles

Richmond Hill:3.2 miles

Legoland Discovery Centre:7.8 miles

Flight Deck:7.8 miles

Behemoth:7.9 miles

Time Warp:7.9 miles

Leviathan:8 miles

Backlot Stunt Coaster:8 miles

York Lions Stadium:8 miles

Mighty Canadian Minebuster:8 miles

Sobeys Stadium:8.4 miles

Toronto Pearson International Airport:17.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

10 East Pearce St, Richmond Hill, L4B0A8, Canada

Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg

  • Is there a pool area at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg is located at 10 East Pearce St, L4B0A8, Richmond Hill, Canada.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg Nearby attractions include Toronto Pearson International Airport, Rogers Centre, Union Station, North York, CN Tower, Downtown Toronto, Scarborough Town Centre, Canada's Wonderland.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Richmond Hill

  • Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Markham
    from$81
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Sonesta ES Suites Toronto Markham
    from$49
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Courtyard by Marriott Toronto Markham
    from$81
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Delta Toronto Markham
    from$116
    See prices from 14 sites
  • Popular choice
    Monte Carlo Inn & Suites Downtown Markham
    from$64
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Spark by Hilton Toronto Markham
    from$85
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Residence Inn by Marriott Toronto Markham
    from$100
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Popular choice
    Monte Carlo Inn Vaughan Suites
    from$69
    See prices from 14 sites
  • SpringHill Suites by Marriott Toronto Vaughan
    from$99
    See prices from 19 sites

Destinations near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Toronto - Markham By Ihg