from$70
See prices from 4 sites
Infanta Mercedes
Infanta Mercedes
Infanta Mercedes
Infanta Mercedes
Infanta Mercedes

Good to know

  • Buffet restaurant and lobby bar

    Indulge in diverse buffet cuisine at the on-site restaurant and unwind with a refreshing drink in the inviting lobby bar area.

  • Well-connected Tetuán neighborhood

    Explore the quiet yet well-connected Tetuán neighborhood, offering easy metro access to central Madrid and numerous local eateries.

  • Spacious and bright accommodations

    Experience generously sized and luminous rooms, many featuring a desk, fridge, and wardrobe, ensuring a comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Infanta Mercedes

Hotel Infanta Mercedes is located in the business area of Madrid, near Paseo de la Castellana. In each air-conditioned room, guests will find an LCD television, phone, safe, minibar, and free Wi-Fi. Private bathrooms are outfitted with a hairdryer, free toiletries, and a deep soaking bathtub. Guests are welcome to make use of the business centre on the property. They also can stay connected via the onsite computer station. There is one meeting room available for reservation, and conference space is no exception. Each morning, a buffet-style breakfast is prepared and served in the dining room. The in-house restaurant is open throughout the day and evening and offers a variety of international foods. Estacion de Metro Tetuan and the Estacion de Metro Estrecho can be reached within five minutes by foot. Hotel Infanta Mercedes is also less than three miles away from the heart of Madrid.

Rooms

  • Double Room

    • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Single Room

    • 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$70
See prices from 4 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$160
    See prices from 21 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$223
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$107
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$54
    See prices from 22 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$72
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$81
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$85
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$82
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$92
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$76
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$56
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$166
    See prices from 20 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$135
$70
$0

Mon, 09/28/26

N/A

Tue, 09/29/26

N/A

Wed, 09/30/26

N/A

Thu, 10/01/26

N/A

Fri, 10/02/26

N/A

Sat, 10/03/26

N/A

Sun, 10/04/26

N/A

Mon, 10/05/26

N/A

Tue, 10/06/26

N/A

Wed, 10/07/26

N/A

Thu, 10/08/26

N/A

Fri, 10/09/26

N/A

Sat, 10/10/26

N/A

Sun, 10/11/26

N/A

Mon, 10/12/26

N/A

Tue, 10/13/26

N/A

Wed, 10/14/26

N/A

Thu, 10/15/26

N/A

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

N/A

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

N/A

Tue, 10/20/26

N/A

Wed, 10/21/26

N/A

Thu, 10/22/26

N/A

Fri, 10/23/26

N/A

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

N/A

Wed, 10/28/26

N/A

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

N/A

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

$86

Mon, 11/02/26

$77

Tue, 11/03/26

N/A

Wed, 11/04/26

N/A

Thu, 11/05/26

$115

Fri, 11/06/26

$135

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

$127

Mon, 11/09/26

$108

Tue, 11/10/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

N/A

Mon, 11/16/26

N/A

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

N/A

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

$76

Mon, 11/23/26

$96

Tue, 11/24/26

N/A

Wed, 11/25/26

N/A

Thu, 11/26/26

$94

Fri, 11/27/26

N/A

Sat, 11/28/26

N/A

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 4,143 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking an affordable yet comfortable stay in Madrid. Its strategic location in the Tetuán neighborhood offers excellent accessibility. The reliable Wi-Fi connection throughout the property ensures guests can stay connected. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the breakfast, which includes traditional Spanish items and fresh fruit. For a quieter experience, guests might consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Madrid

Guest reviews

Excellent32%
Very good43%
Good19%
Fair3%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Parking
  6. Conference rooms
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Trouser press

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Location

C. de Huesca, 21, 28020, Madrid, Spain

Distance from Infanta Mercedes

Tetuán:0.2 miles

Santiago Bernabeu Stadium:0.6 miles

Templo de Debod:2.6 miles

Puerta De Alcala:2.7 miles

:2.8 miles

Royal Palace Of Madrid:3 miles

Plaza Mayor:3 miles

Prado Museum:3.1 miles

Riyadh Air Metropolitano:5.4 miles

Palace Of Zarzuela:5.7 miles

Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport:7.4 miles

CASA C-212-100:9.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

C. de Huesca, 21, 28020, Madrid, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Infanta Mercedes

  • Is there a pool area at Infanta Mercedes?

    No, Infanta Mercedes doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Infanta Mercedes?

    No, Infanta Mercedes doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Infanta Mercedes?

    Yes, Infanta Mercedes provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Infanta Mercedes?

    Check-in at Infanta Mercedes is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Infanta Mercedes located?

    Infanta Mercedes is located at C. de Huesca, 21, 28020, Madrid, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Madrid

  • LETOH Gran Vía
    from$79
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Only YOU Boutique Hotel Madrid
    from$223
    See prices from 20 sites
  • Hotel Mercader
    from$77
    See prices from 17 sites
  • BYPILLOW Castellana
    from$81
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Hotel Zentral Castellana Norte
    from$79
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Only YOU Hotel Atocha
    from$118
    See prices from 17 sites
  • ibis budget Madrid Calle Alcalá
    from$55
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Hotel Mirador Puerta del Sol
    from$72
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Hotel101- Madrid
    from$68
    See prices from 7 sites

Destinations near Infanta Mercedes