Chemin-Rue 46, 4960, Malmedy, Belgium
from$91
See prices from 6 sites
See prices
L'Esprit Sain
L'Esprit Sain
L'Esprit Sain
L'Esprit Sain
L'Esprit Sain

Good to know

  • Tastefully decorated interiors

    Relax in a comfortable and inviting atmosphere with the hotel's thoughtfully designed and tastefully decorated interior spaces.

  • Highly-rated on-site restaurant

    Indulge in delicious meals at the hotel's popular restaurant, frequently praised by guests for its excellent food and friendly service.

  • Direct access to hiking and biking trails

    Explore the beautiful High Fens nature reserve and surrounding lakes with easy access to numerous hiking and biking routes.

  • Prime central Malmedy location

    Situated in the heart of Malmedy, guests enjoy immediate access to the town's charming attractions and a lively atmosphere.

  • Secure garage for bicycles and motorcycles

    Travelers with bicycles or motorcycles benefit from a dedicated and secure garage, ideal for exploring the scenic surroundings.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About L'Esprit Sain

Enjoy the hushed atmosphere of L'Esprit Sain Hotel. Located in the center of Malmedy, charming town in the Belgian Ardennes: 5 minutes from the circuit of Spa-Francrochamps, Hautes Fagnes national park, ski slopes, Robertville and Butgenbach lakes. Close to the hotel, you'll discover a network of walks that'll lead you to the heart of the magnificent countryside and valleys.

Rooms

  • Studio, Kitchenette

    Studio, Kitchenette

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
  • Junior Suite, Patio

    Junior Suite, Patio

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 431 sq ft
  • Superior Double Room

    Superior Double Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
  • Double or Twin Room

    Double or Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$91
See prices from 6 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$95
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$147
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$203
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$112
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$148
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$165
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$105
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$106
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$145
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$182
$90
$0

Pon, 07/20/26

$176

Uto, 07/21/26

$147

Sre, 07/22/26

$137

Čet, 07/23/26

$148

Pet, 07/24/26

N/A

Sub, 07/25/26

N/A

Ned, 07/26/26

$155

Pon, 07/27/26

$144

Uto, 07/28/26

$176

Sre, 07/29/26

$176

Čet, 07/30/26

$155

Pet, 07/31/26

N/A

Sub, 08/01/26

N/A

Ned, 08/02/26

$138

Pon, 08/03/26

$133

Uto, 08/04/26

$126

Sre, 08/05/26

$123

Čet, 08/06/26

$143

Pet, 08/07/26

N/A

Sub, 08/08/26

N/A

Ned, 08/09/26

$125

Pon, 08/10/26

$133

Uto, 08/11/26

$126

Sre, 08/12/26

$126

Čet, 08/13/26

$134

Pet, 08/14/26

N/A

Sub, 08/15/26

N/A

Ned, 08/16/26

$126

Pon, 08/17/26

$137

Uto, 08/18/26

$146

Sre, 08/19/26

$140

Čet, 08/20/26

N/A

Pet, 08/21/26

N/A

Sub, 08/22/26

N/A

Ned, 08/23/26

$135

Pon, 08/24/26

$133

Uto, 08/25/26

$125

Sre, 08/26/26

$125

Čet, 08/27/26

$182

Pet, 08/28/26

N/A

Sub, 08/29/26

N/A

Ned, 08/30/26

$140

Pon, 08/31/26

$134

Uto, 09/01/26

$144

Sre, 09/02/26

$137

Čet, 09/03/26

$134

Pet, 09/04/26

N/A

Sub, 09/05/26

N/A

Ned, 09/06/26

$115

Pon, 09/07/26

$115

Uto, 09/08/26

$124

Sre, 09/09/26

$115

Čet, 09/10/26

$127

Pet, 09/11/26

N/A

Sub, 09/12/26

N/A

Ned, 09/13/26

$115

Pon, 09/14/26

$124

Uto, 09/15/26

$136

Sre, 09/16/26

$141

Čet, 09/17/26

$148

Pet, 09/18/26

N/A

Sub, 09/19/26

N/A

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 832 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers, couples, and groups of friends seeking a vibrant stay. The property boasts an exceptionally central location in the heart of Malmedy, making it ideal for exploring the town and providing convenient access to events at Spa Francorchamps via dedicated shuttle services. Guests can benefit from practical amenities like a garage for motorcycles and bicycles. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful nature of the staff and the delicious, varied menu at the on-site restaurant, with breakfast being a particular highlight. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing away from the street.

Rated above average for Malmedy

Guest reviews

Excellent59%
Very good27%
Good6%
Fair4%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Restaurant
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Free WiFi in public areas
  12. Luggage storage

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Small lounge
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Hiking trail

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Chemin-Rue 46, 4960, Malmedy, Belgium

Distance from L'Esprit Sain

Malmedy:0.3 miles

Reinhardstein Castle:3.8 miles

Cascade du Bayehon:4.5 miles

Coo:6.8 miles

Waux-Hall:8.2 miles

Château de Froidcourt:9 miles

CRH Domaine de Farnières:10.2 miles

Schloss Wallerode:10.6 miles

Château de Franchimont:11.3 miles

Château des Comtes de Salm:12.1 miles

Château d'Amcômont:12.2 miles

Liège Airport:29.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Chemin-Rue 46, 4960, Malmedy, Belgium

Frequently Asked Questions about L'Esprit Sain

  • Is there a pool area at L'Esprit Sain?

    No, L'Esprit Sain doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at L'Esprit Sain?

    No, L'Esprit Sain doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at L'Esprit Sain?

    Yes, L'Esprit Sain provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at L'Esprit Sain?

    Check-in at L'Esprit Sain is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is L'Esprit Sain located?

    L'Esprit Sain is located at Chemin-Rue 46, 4960, Malmedy, Belgium.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Malmedy

  • Hotel
    Domaine De Chôdes
    7.2(28 ratings)
    Malmedy, 0.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Dépendance Maison Géron
    8.9Excellent (591 ratings)
    Malmedy, 1.2 miles to City center
    from$117
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Chez Martine
    8.8Excellent (145 ratings)
    Malmedy, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    The Little Houses
    9.3Excellent (76 ratings)
    Malmedy, 0.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Ptit Écureuil
    9.0Excellent (25 ratings)
    Malmedy, 1.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Forge
    4.8(384 ratings)
    Malmedy, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$112
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Albert Ier
    /No rating available 
    Malmedy, 0.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    RAVeL Hotel Cyrano
    8.1Very good (1,331 ratings)
    Waimes, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$122
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel de la Source
    8.6Excellent (1,458 ratings)
    Stavelot, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$182
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices

Destinations near L'Esprit Sain