from$44
See prices from 6 sites
Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo
Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo
Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo
Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo
Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo

Good to know

  • Year-round outdoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool, which remains open throughout the year and features a partially covered section for shaded relaxation.

  • Traditional Coahuilan hospitality

    Experience one of Saltillo's most established hotels, featuring a rustic, home-like atmosphere with stone pathways and expansive green gardens.

  • Secure gated parking

    Benefit from peace of mind with complimentary on-site parking monitored by dedicated security staff, accommodating even large vehicles.

  • Spacious Junior Suites with kitchenettes

    Discover apartment-style living in select suites equipped with a microwave, refrigerator, and separate living areas ideal for extended stays.

  • Authentic regional breakfast service

    Savor a traditional morning meal featuring local specialties like chilaquiles and discada, often accompanied by unique Colombian-style churros.

  • Strategic Boulevard los Fundadores access

    Stay in the city's eastern district with direct connections to main avenues, located just 1.5 kilometers from the renowned Museo del Desierto.

  • On-site tennis court

    Maintain your active lifestyle by utilizing the professional tennis facilities available on the property for guest use.

  • Tranquil garden BBQ areas

    Relax in the lush outdoor spaces featuring hammocks and dedicated areas for grilling, perfect for a quiet family afternoon.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 299 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 220 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$44
See prices from 6 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$64
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$64
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$41
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$57
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$69
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$95
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$77
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$74
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$116
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$208
    See prices from 9 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$84
$40
$0

dom, 09/06/26

$65

seg, 09/07/26

$73

ter, 09/08/26

$72

qua, 09/09/26

$73

qui, 09/10/26

$72

sex, 09/11/26

$74

sáb, 09/12/26

$81

dom, 09/13/26

$65

seg, 09/14/26

$72

ter, 09/15/26

$72

qua, 09/16/26

$73

qui, 09/17/26

$72

sex, 09/18/26

$64

sáb, 09/19/26

$81

dom, 09/20/26

$65

seg, 09/21/26

$74

ter, 09/22/26

$73

qua, 09/23/26

$73

qui, 09/24/26

$74

sex, 09/25/26

$76

sáb, 09/26/26

$83

dom, 09/27/26

$66

seg, 09/28/26

$73

ter, 09/29/26

$72

qua, 09/30/26

$74

qui, 10/01/26

$76

sex, 10/02/26

$76

sáb, 10/03/26

$71

dom, 10/04/26

$65

seg, 10/05/26

$76

ter, 10/06/26

$76

qua, 10/07/26

$66

qui, 10/08/26

$65

sex, 10/09/26

$76

sáb, 10/10/26

$84

dom, 10/11/26

$65

seg, 10/12/26

$76

ter, 10/13/26

$75

qua, 10/14/26

$76

qui, 10/15/26

$76

sex, 10/16/26

$76

sáb, 10/17/26

$81

dom, 10/18/26

$64

seg, 10/19/26

$76

ter, 10/20/26

$76

qua, 10/21/26

$66

qui, 10/22/26

$76

sex, 10/23/26

$76

sáb, 10/24/26

$84

dom, 10/25/26

$62

seg, 10/26/26

$76

ter, 10/27/26

$75

qua, 10/28/26

$66

qui, 10/29/26

$76

sex, 10/30/26

$76

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 4,695 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a tranquil and peaceful atmosphere. The property's prime location provides convenient access to various points of interest and essential services. It features a covered swimming pool, often highlighted for its cleanliness and family-friendly atmosphere. Guests consistently praise the attentive and friendly staff and the delicious and varied breakfast offerings. For a quieter stay, choose a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Saltillo

Guest reviews

Excellent42%
Very good24%
Good14%
Fair8%
Poor12%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Hotel safe
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with internet
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. WiFi in public areas

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Telephone
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Free WiFi in rooms
  12. Flatscreen TV

For children

  1. Playground

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path

Location

Blvrd los Fundadores S/N-Km 3, 25010, Saltillo, Mexico

Distance from Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo

Museo del Desierto:1.4 miles

Ciudad Deportiva:1.6 miles

Estadio Franciso I. Madero:1.8 miles

Estadio Olímpico:1.9 miles

El Giroscopio, Museo de Ciencia y Tecnología:2.8 miles

Centro Cultural Universitario:3 miles

Teatro de la Ciudad:3.1 miles

Recinto de Juárez:3.1 miles

Patrimonio Cultural Universitario:3.1 miles

:3.2 miles

Estación Rinconada:23.3 miles

General Rafael Buelna International Airport:370.2 miles

Property info

Blvrd los Fundadores S/N-Km 3, 25010, Saltillo, Mexico

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo?

    Yes, Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo?

    No, Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo?

    Yes, Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo?

    Check-in at Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo located?

    Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo is located at Blvrd los Fundadores S/N-Km 3, 25010, Saltillo, Mexico.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Saltillo

  • Wyndham Garden Saltillo
    from$116
    See prices from 2 sites
  • Popular choice
    Fiesta Inn Saltillo
    from$78
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Hotel Nuvo
    from$80
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Quinta Dorada Hotel & Suites
    from$95
    See prices from 12 sites
  • Best Western Saltillo
    from$77
    See prices from 9 sites
  • City Express by Marriott Saltillo Norte
    from$74
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Popular choice
    CASA MAYOR Saltillo, Hotel Hacienda
    from$151
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Hyatt Place Saltillo
    from$130
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Courtyard by Marriott Saltillo
    from$116
    See prices from 10 sites

Destinations near Hotel La Fuente, Saltillo