from$58
See prices from 20 sites
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka

Good to know

  • Well-equipped fitness studio

    Maintain your workout routine in the on-site gym, which includes a variety of cardio machines and a dedicated selection of free weights.

  • Proximity to major attractions

    Stay within a 15-minute drive of the Target Center, Mall of America, and the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Bring your four-legged companions along to this welcoming property, which offers dedicated rooms and easy access for guests traveling with dogs.

  • Cozy lobby fireplace

    Unwind in the inviting lobby area, featuring a warm in-house fireplace that creates a comfortable atmosphere during chilly Minnesota evenings.

  • Extensive hot breakfast buffet

    Savor a generous morning spread featuring a pancake machine, fresh waffles, biscuits and gravy, and rotating hot proteins like sausage and eggs.

  • Spacious executive suites

    Discover roomy suites equipped with essential conveniences including a microwave, refrigerator, and a separate seating area for added comfort.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka

Situated just 8 miles from Minneapolis Convention Center, La Quinta Inn & Suites Minneapolis-Minnetonka features free high-speed Wi-Fi and pillowtop beds in every suite. Each room features a flat screen TV with over 30 HD channels as well as a convenient work desk. Other amenities include a coffee maker, hair dryer and alarm clock. Some rooms also include a microwave and fridge. La Quinta Inn & Suites Minneapolis-Minnetonka features a business center and fitness center, while guests will have free access to on-site parking. Laundry facilities are also available. This hotel provides each guest with a free breakfast every morning, while nearby restaurants such as Redstone American Grill and Champps Americana serve lunch and dinner. Valley Fair Amusement Park is 14 miles away, while the HHH Metrodome Mall of America Field is just 9 miles away. Como Park Zoo is 16 miles away.

Rooms

  • Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Roll-In Shower)

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 312 sq ft
  • Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 401 sq ft
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 312 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$58
See prices from 20 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$118
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$87
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$83
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$61
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$100
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$98
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$99
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$69
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$69
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$65
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$70
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from$79
    See prices from 15 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$106
$55
$0

Mon, 09/14/26

$89

Tue, 09/15/26

$94

Wed, 09/16/26

$92

Thu, 09/17/26

$85

Fri, 09/18/26

$89

Sat, 09/19/26

$91

Sun, 09/20/26

$81

Mon, 09/21/26

$83

Tue, 09/22/26

$92

Wed, 09/23/26

$95

Thu, 09/24/26

$90

Fri, 09/25/26

$101

Sat, 09/26/26

$101

Sun, 09/27/26

$80

Mon, 09/28/26

$81

Tue, 09/29/26

$88

Wed, 09/30/26

$89

Thu, 10/01/26

$84

Fri, 10/02/26

$99

Sat, 10/03/26

$106

Sun, 10/04/26

$81

Mon, 10/05/26

$85

Tue, 10/06/26

$87

Wed, 10/07/26

$87

Thu, 10/08/26

$85

Fri, 10/09/26

$96

Sat, 10/10/26

$98

Sun, 10/11/26

$78

Mon, 10/12/26

$77

Tue, 10/13/26

$82

Wed, 10/14/26

$79

Thu, 10/15/26

$81

Fri, 10/16/26

$93

Sat, 10/17/26

$94

Sun, 10/18/26

$78

Mon, 10/19/26

$77

Tue, 10/20/26

$81

Wed, 10/21/26

$81

Thu, 10/22/26

$80

Fri, 10/23/26

$91

Sat, 10/24/26

$94

Sun, 10/25/26

$79

Mon, 10/26/26

$76

Tue, 10/27/26

$81

Wed, 10/28/26

$81

Thu, 10/29/26

$78

Fri, 10/30/26

$85

Sat, 10/31/26

$87

Sun, 11/01/26

$73

Mon, 11/02/26

$74

Tue, 11/03/26

$73

Wed, 11/04/26

$71

Thu, 11/05/26

$70

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 4,388 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers, sightseers, and families seeking a comfortable and value-for-money stay. Its prime location in a quiet neighborhood offers tranquility while providing convenient access to downtown attractions like the Mall of America and major highways. The hotel stands out with its well-equipped gym and convenient washer/dryer facilities, catering to guests on longer stays or those who prioritize fitness. Guests consistently praise the friendly and efficient front desk staff and the complimentary breakfast, which features a wide variety of hot and cold options. For a more peaceful experience, guests are advised to request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Minnetonka

Guest reviews

Excellent44%
Very good22%
Good13%
Fair11%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Pet-friendly
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with internet
  12. 24-hour reception

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Microwave

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Fitness

Location

10420 Wayzata Blvd, Minnetonka, 55305, USA

Distance from La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka

Blake Road:3.4 miles

:3.5 miles

Walker Art Center:6 miles

Target Field:6.6 miles

Target Center:6.6 miles

Minneapolis Institute of Art:6.8 miles

US Bank Stadium:7.5 miles

Guthrie Theater:7.6 miles

George Floyd Square:7.8 miles

Weisman Art Museum:8.5 miles

Huntington Bank Stadium:9.2 miles

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport:11.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

10420 Wayzata Blvd, Minnetonka, 55305, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka

  • Is there a pool area at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka?

    No, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka?

    Check-in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka located?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka is located at 10420 Wayzata Blvd, 55305, Minnetonka, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Minnetonka

Destinations near La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Minneapolis-Minnetonka