from$72
See prices from 18 sites
See prices
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport

Good to know

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Guests can bring up to two pets, each weighing up to 75 lbs, making it convenient for travelers with animal companions.

  • Business center and meeting facilities

    The hotel offers a well-equipped business center and a meeting room, providing convenience for corporate travelers.

  • Daily continental breakfast with waffles

    Start your day with a variety of breakfast options, including waffles, baked goods, fresh fruit, and more.

  • Outdoor swimming pool and spa tub

    Enjoy a refreshing dip in the seasonal outdoor pool or relax in the spa tub, perfect for unwinding after a day of travel.

  • Proximity to Lambert International Airport

    Located just seven miles from Lambert – St. Louis International Airport, with a complimentary shuttle service available daily from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.

  • Rooms with video-game consoles

    Select rooms feature video-game consoles, offering an additional entertainment option for guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport

La Quinta Inn & Suites St. Louis Westport is a four-story hotel in Maryland Heights, MO offering a complimentary airport shuttle to local Lamber-St. Louis International Airport, which lies just seven miles from the hotel. The rooms at La Quinta Inn & Suites St. Louis Westport provide complimentary Wi-Fi Internet access, a flatscreen television, private bathroom, and coffee maker. Also, upgraded rooms provide a microwave and minifridge. The hotel offers free public parking, and children under 18 years of age stay free. Other amenities include an outdoor pool, gym, meeting room, business center, and laundry facilities. The hotel provides a free continental breakfast. Westport Plaza is one mile away. Also, downtown St. Louis is 17 miles away, while the St. Louis Zoo specifically can be reached after a 25-minute journey by vehicle.

Rooms

  • Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • 350 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 350 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility/Hearing Impaired Accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 349 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

    Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 350 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$72
See prices from 18 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$81
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$90
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$47
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$103
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$73
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$122
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$131
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$131
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$62
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$93
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.4
based on 5,441 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to families, sightseers, and budget travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay. Its prime location in a safe western part of St. Louis County offers easy access to numerous restaurants, businesses, and the I-270 bypass, making it an ideal base for exploring the wider St. Louis area. The property boasts a satisfying breakfast with a popular waffle maker, ensuring a great start to your day. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful reception staff who go above and beyond to ensure a pleasant experience. For a more peaceful stay, consider requesting a room facing away from the main road.

Rated above average for Creve Coeur

Guest reviews

Excellent28%
Very good16%
Good18%
Fair16%
Poor22%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Outdoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Radio
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

11805 Lackland Rd, Creve Coeur, 63146, USA

Distance from La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport

Creve Coeur:2.6 miles

Lambert Airport Terminal 1:4.8 miles

St. Louis Lambert International Airport:4.9 miles

St. Louis Walk of Fame:7.9 miles

Saint Louis Art Museum:8.6 miles

Museum of Transportation:8.8 miles

The Muny:9.3 miles

Saint Louis Science Center:10 miles

World Chess Hall of Fame:10.1 miles

Ulysses S Grant National Historic Site:11.1 miles

Missouri Botanical Garden:11.2 miles

The Fabulous Fox:11.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

11805 Lackland Rd, Creve Coeur, 63146, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport

  • Is there a pool area at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport?

    Check-in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport located?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport is located at 11805 Lackland Rd, 63146, Creve Coeur, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Creve Coeur

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sheraton Westport Chalet Hotel St. Louis
    7.8Good (3,096 ratings)
    Maryland Heights, 2.2 miles to City center
    from$150
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn St. Louis/Westport
    7.2(2,599 ratings)
    Maryland Heights, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$81
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Marriott St. Louis West
    8.3Very good (3,224 ratings)
    Town and Country, 2.6 miles to City center
    from$127
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Westport
    8.5Excellent (497 ratings)
    Maryland Heights, 2.6 miles to City center
    from$131
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sonesta ES Suites St. Louis - Chesterfield
    7.9Good (2,928 ratings)
    Chesterfield, 1.6 miles to City center
    from$68
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Chesterfield
    9.4Excellent (4,608 ratings)
    Chesterfield, 1.2 miles to City center
    from$130
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Homewood Suites by Hilton St. Louis Westport
    8.6Excellent (1,531 ratings)
    Maryland Heights, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$109
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood
    9.4Excellent (3,569 ratings)
    Brentwood, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$130
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sheraton Westport Plaza Hotel St. Louis
    8.2Very good (2,489 ratings)
    Maryland Heights, 2.4 miles to City center
    from$191
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices

Destinations near La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St. Louis Westport