See prices from 13 sites
from$67
Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges
Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges
Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges
Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges
Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges

About Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges

  • Contemporary rooms with city views

    Unwind in stylish quarters featuring soundproof windows, Phytoervas toiletries, and select views overlooking the vibrant main avenue.

  • Nostri Nonni restaurant

    Enjoy authentic Brazilian and regional cuisine at the on-site restaurant, offering a convenient a la carte menu for lunch and dinner.

  • Heated indoor pool and whirlpool

    Relax in the climate-controlled pool area featuring a warm whirlpool and sauna, perfect for unwinding after a day of sightseeing.

  • Dedicated kids' club and game room

    Keep the whole family entertained with a well-equipped toy library for younger children and a game room featuring basketball and video games.

  • Prime Avenida Borges de Medeiros setting

    Experience the heart of Gramado with a stay just 200 meters from Rua Coberta, surrounded by the city's best boutiques and restaurants.

  • Pet-friendly central accommodation

    Bring your four-legged companions along to enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the few high-end pet-friendly hotels in central Gramado.

  • Valet parking and garage service

    Benefit from secure underground parking with professional valet service, a rare convenience in the busy city center.

Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges is a 5-star hotel featuring charming chalet-style architecture in Gramado. It is located in the heart of Gramado, with Festivals Palace a 3-minute walk away and Saint Peter's Church 300 meters distant. The hotel offers a heated indoor pool with a kids' section, a dedicated kids' club, and an in-house Brazilian restaurant. Pet-friendly accommodations are available, and on-site parking with valet service is provided. The hotel has a review score of 9.4 based on over 4,000 reviews, with location, service, and cleanliness highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room (Stilo Borges)

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
See prices from 13 sites
from$67

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$34
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$71
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$58
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$40
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$57
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$196
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$67
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$140
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$326

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$301
$150
$0

Sat, 10/10/26

N/A

Sun, 10/11/26

$301

Mon, 10/12/26

$95

Tue, 10/13/26

$84

Wed, 10/14/26

$143

Thu, 10/15/26

$144

Fri, 10/16/26

$186

Sat, 10/17/26

$157

Sun, 10/18/26

$82

Mon, 10/19/26

$88

Tue, 10/20/26

$90

Wed, 10/21/26

$104

Thu, 10/22/26

$142

Fri, 10/23/26

$186

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

$144

Mon, 10/26/26

$145

Tue, 10/27/26

$144

Wed, 10/28/26

$194

Thu, 10/29/26

$173

Fri, 10/30/26

N/A

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

N/A

Mon, 11/02/26

$118

Tue, 11/03/26

$162

Wed, 11/04/26

$135

Thu, 11/05/26

$132

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

$213

Mon, 11/09/26

$129

Tue, 11/10/26

$242

Wed, 11/11/26

$202

Thu, 11/12/26

$229

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

$152

Mon, 11/16/26

$190

Tue, 11/17/26

$115

Wed, 11/18/26

$123

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

$131

Mon, 11/23/26

$159

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
based on 5,040 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a vibrant retreat. Its extraordinary location in the heart of Gramado allows guests to explore major attractions like Rua Coberta and the Church of São Pedro on foot. The property boasts a comprehensive array of facilities, including a heated, covered swimming pool with jacuzzis, a well-equipped kids' club, and a games room, ensuring entertainment for all ages. Guests consistently praise the attentive and polite staff and the diverse breakfast buffet, which features fresh fruits, hot dishes, and gluten-free options. For a truly relaxing experience, consider booking a room with soundproofing to ensure a quiet environment.

Rated above average for Gramado

Guest reviews

Excellent83%
Very good12%
Good2%
Fair3%
Poor0%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Arcade/Video games
  2. Elevator
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Computer with internet
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Towels at the pool/beach
  10. Laundry service
  11. Spa
  12. WiFi in public areas

Wellness

  1. Sauna
  2. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Desk
  7. Room safe
  8. Cable TV
  9. Free WiFi in rooms
  10. Closet
  11. Living room or seating area
  12. Fire extinguisher

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kid meals

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

R. Sen. Salgado Filho, 181, 95670-000, Gramado, Brazil
Highlight
Prime Avenida Borges de Medeiros setting
Experience the heart of Gramado with a stay just 200 meters from Rua Coberta, surrounded by the city's best boutiques and restaurants.

Property info

R. Sen. Salgado Filho, 181, 95670-000, Gramado, Brazil

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges?

    Yes, Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges?

    No, Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges?

    Yes, Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges?

    Check-in at Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges located?

    Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges is located at R. Sen. Salgado Filho, 181, 95670-000, Gramado, Brazil.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Gramado

  • Buona Vitta Gramado
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$57
  • Hotel Laghetto Premio
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$51
  • Hotel Bangalôs da Serra
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$57
  • Mundo Criamigos Hotel Gramado
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$309
  • Hotel Galo Vermelho
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$48
  • Popular choice
    Prodigy Gramado by Wish
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$64
  • Pousada Zammá Gramado
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$34
  • Hotel Laghetto Viale
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$40

Destinations near Hotel Laghetto Stilo Borges