12 Rte de Port-Vendres, 66190, Collioure, France
from$124
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Hotel Le Bon Port
Hotel Le Bon Port
Hotel Le Bon Port
Hotel Le Bon Port
Hotel Le Bon Port

Good to know

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Select rooms offer private balconies, providing an exclusive outdoor space to relax and soak in the stunning sea views.

  • Solarium with scenic outlook

    Unwind on the hotel's solarium, a dedicated space where guests can enjoy the sun and admire the picturesque bay of Collioure.

  • Mediterranean-modern room design

    Experience comfortable and clean accommodations featuring pale wood floors, original artwork, and a refreshing Mediterranean-modern aesthetic.

  • Private parking for guests

    Benefit from convenient private parking on-site, a highly valued amenity in Collioure, ensuring a stress-free arrival and stay.

  • Restaurant Le 12 with remarkable views

    Dine at the hotel's restaurant, Le 12, which offers an excellent culinary experience paired with remarkable views of Collioure.

  • Prime location near Collioure center

    The hotel is ideally situated just a 7 to 10-minute walk along the sea to the vibrant town center, offering easy access to attractions without the central noise.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Le Bon Port

Property Location With a stay at Le Bon Port in Collioure, you\'ll be minutes from Royal Castle and Church of Notre-Dame-des-Anges. This hotel is within close proximity of Collioure Beach and Argeles Beach.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned guestrooms. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.Rec, Spa, Premium Amenities Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Dining Take advantage of the hotel\'s room service during limited hours.Business, Other Amenities The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$124
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$96
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$179
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$160
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$192
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$249
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$105
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$93
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$144
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$391
$195
$0

Dim, 07/19/26

$216

Lun, 07/20/26

$292

Mar, 07/21/26

$308

Mer, 07/22/26

$306

Jeu, 07/23/26

$290

Ven, 07/24/26

$351

Sam, 07/25/26

$364

Dim, 07/26/26

$313

Lun, 07/27/26

$333

Mar, 07/28/26

$313

Mer, 07/29/26

$317

Jeu, 07/30/26

$313

Ven, 07/31/26

$298

Sam, 08/01/26

$199

Dim, 08/02/26

$209

Lun, 08/03/26

$219

Mar, 08/04/26

$391

Mer, 08/05/26

$346

Jeu, 08/06/26

$199

Ven, 08/07/26

$348

Sam, 08/08/26

$319

Dim, 08/09/26

$314

Lun, 08/10/26

$199

Mar, 08/11/26

$212

Mer, 08/12/26

$196

Jeu, 08/13/26

$199

Ven, 08/14/26

$388

Sam, 08/15/26

$239

Dim, 08/16/26

$391

Lun, 08/17/26

$293

Mar, 08/18/26

$187

Mer, 08/19/26

$330

Jeu, 08/20/26

$291

Ven, 08/21/26

$291

Sam, 08/22/26

$291

Dim, 08/23/26

$291

Lun, 08/24/26

$212

Mar, 08/25/26

$291

Mer, 08/26/26

$283

Jeu, 08/27/26

$291

Ven, 08/28/26

$291

Sam, 08/29/26

$290

Dim, 08/30/26

$289

Lun, 08/31/26

$291

Mar, 09/01/26

$291

Mer, 09/02/26

$223

Jeu, 09/03/26

$276

Ven, 09/04/26

$287

Sam, 09/05/26

$288

Dim, 09/06/26

$291

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 1,115 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers and couples, offering a picturesque and familial ambiance. Its excellent location in the heart of Collioure provides sea views and easy access to the town center and attractions. The convenience of on-site private parking is a significant advantage, especially given its scarcity in the area. Guests consistently praise the hotel team for their exceptional warmth and attentiveness, and the option of enjoying breakfast on a terrace with a view is a highlight. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room facing away from the downstairs restaurant.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. Beach
  9. Sun umbrellas
  10. Deck chairs
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

For children

  1. Crib

Wellness

  1. Solarium

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Hiking trail

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

12 Rte de Port-Vendres, 66190, Collioure, France

Distance from Hotel Le Bon Port

Château Royal de Collioure:0.3 miles

Collioure:0.4 miles

Fort Saint-Elme:0.4 miles

Collioure:0.6 miles

Château de Valmy:3.1 miles

Musée Maillol:4.1 miles

Monestir de Sant Quirze de Colera:7.6 miles

Passatges. Memorial Walter Benjamin:7.7 miles

Ancienne maternité Suisse d'Elne:8.8 miles

Castell de Requesens:9.1 miles

La Pyramide Du Perthus:12.1 miles

Girona-Costa Brava Airport:46 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

12 Rte de Port-Vendres, 66190, Collioure, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Le Bon Port

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Le Bon Port?

    No, Hotel Le Bon Port doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Le Bon Port?

    Yes, Hotel Le Bon Port has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Le Bon Port?

    Yes, Hotel Le Bon Port provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Le Bon Port?

    Check-in at Hotel Le Bon Port is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Le Bon Port located?

    Hotel Le Bon Port is located at 12 Rte de Port-Vendres, 66190, Collioure, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Collioure

  • Popular choice
    1 Stars
    Hotel
    Chambres Rue de la République
    8.0Very good (587 ratings)
    Collioure, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Les Roches Brunes
    9.3Excellent (1,158 ratings)
    Collioure, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$249
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Maison Nova - Boutique Hôtel & Spa
    9.0Excellent (778 ratings)
    Collioure, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$291
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Les Imperiales
    /No rating available 
    Collioure, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Saint-Pierre
    /No rating available 
    Collioure, 0.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Les Caranques
    /No rating available 
    Collioure, 0.4 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Boramar
    /No rating available 
    Collioure, 0.3 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    2FAN4 Studio Intra-murros proche plage
    2.5(2 ratings)
    Collioure, 0.3 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Le Bon Port