Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Luci di la Muntagna
Luci di la Muntagna
Luci di la Muntagna
Luci di la Muntagna
Luci di la Muntagna

Good to know

  • Panoramic bay and marina views

    Enjoy breathtaking vistas of Porto Cervo Bay and the marina from the swimming pool, Lucina restaurant, and various terraces, offering a picturesque backdrop for your stay.

  • Mediterranean cuisine with yacht club views

    Savor Mediterranean dishes at Lucina restaurant, with meals enjoyed on a terrace overlooking the yacht club.

  • Relaxing spa and solarium

    Rejuvenate your senses at the on-site spa and solarium, providing a tranquil escape for relaxation.

  • Outdoor pool with poolside bar

    Take a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool and enjoy light lunches and drinks from the convenient poolside bar.

  • Prime location near Porto Cervo's Piazzetta

    Discover the heart of Porto Cervo with ease, as the hotel is just steps away from the main square, surrounded by exclusive shops and restaurants.

  • Enoteca with original Busiri Vici designs

    Explore the enoteca, featuring original designs by architect Busiri Vici, preserving the historical charm of the hotel.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Luci di la Muntagna

Located in Porto Cervo, Luci di la Muntagna is a waterfront accommodation offering beautiful views of the marina. Each room features premium bedding, a balcony furnished with chairs and a table, a satellite television, an in-room safe, a minibar, and free Wi-Fi. Private bathrooms come outfitted with a rainfall showerhead, bidet, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can grab a beach towel and head down to the outdoor pool for a swim, or they can lounge on the terrace. There is a marina on site, as is a fitness centre. A complimentary hot/cold breakfast is served daily, and guests can enjoy lunch and dinner at the beachfront seafood eatery, KABUGA Restaurant. There is also a poolside bar as well as a snack bar, and coffee/tea is served fresh in the lobby. Stella Maris Church is within a five-minute walk of Luci di la Muntagna, and Aquadream is less than four miles away.

Rooms

  • Suite, Non Smoking, Sea View

    Suite, Non Smoking, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 431 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double Room Single Use, Sea View

    Superior Double Room Single Use, Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 172 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Triple Room

    Triple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 301 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Economy Room (Camera variabile durante il soggiorno)

    Economy Room (Camera variabile durante il soggiorno)

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 151 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$202
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$300
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$150
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$208
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$184
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$134
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$207
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$142
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$122
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$131
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$209
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 1,766 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant retreat ideal for luxury travelers and sightseers seeking an authentic Sardinian experience. Its excellent location in the heart of Porto Cervo provides easy access to designer boutiques, restaurants, and the marina. The property's highlight is its inviting pool area, perfect for relaxation after a day of exploring. Guests consistently praise the helpful and professional staff and the diverse breakfast buffet with fresh options. For the best experience, consider booking a room with a balcony offering marina views.

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent35%
Very good15%
Good10%
Fair17%
Poor23%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Solarium
  6. Body treatments
  7. Hammam
  8. Body scrub
  9. Body wrap

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Hairdresser
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Pool bar
  11. Indoor pool
  12. Hotel safe

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Organized activities for kids

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Small lounge
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Horse riding
  5. Surfing
  6. Tennis court
  7. Hiking trail
  8. Diving
  9. Fishing
  10. Snorkeling

Location

Via Sa Conca, 55, 07021, Porto Cervo, Italy

Distance from Luci di la Muntagna

Porto Cervo:0.6 miles

Roccia dell'Orso:6.7 miles

Compendio Garibaldino:6.8 miles

Museo nazionale Memoriale Giuseppe Garibaldi:7.4 miles

Tomba Di Giganti Moru:7.6 miles

Palau Marina:8.3 miles

Museo archeologico navale "Nino Lamboglia":8.7 miles

Stadio Biagio Pirina:8.9 miles

Tomb Of The Giants Li Mizzani:10.3 miles

Tomba Dei Giganti Di Coddu Vecchiu:10.7 miles

Tomba dei giganti di Li Lolghi:11.2 miles

Olbia Costa Smeralda International Airport:16.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Via Sa Conca, 55, 07021, Porto Cervo, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Luci di la Muntagna

  • Is there a pool area at Luci di la Muntagna?

    Yes, Luci di la Muntagna offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Luci di la Muntagna?

    Yes, Luci di la Muntagna has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Luci di la Muntagna?

    Yes, Luci di la Muntagna provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Luci di la Muntagna?

    Check-in at Luci di la Muntagna is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Luci di la Muntagna located?

    Luci di la Muntagna is located at Via Sa Conca, 55, 07021, Porto Cervo, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Porto Cervo

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Monti Di Mola
    9.2Excellent (797 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 2.9 miles to City center
    from$117
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Il Piccolo Golf
    8.1Very good (536 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 3.6 miles to City center
    from$175
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Grand Hotel In Porto Cervo
    8.4Very good (152 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$194
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Piccolo Pevero
    8.4Very good (656 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$190
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel delle Rose a Luxury Boutique Hotel
    9.0Excellent (871 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$255
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Dolce Vita
    9.0Excellent (476 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 0.9 miles to City center
    from$142
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Appartamenti con piscina - Appartamentiflarida Porto Cervo
    7.6Good (32 ratings)
    Porto Cervo, 1.7 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mya Hotel Porto Cervo
    /No rating available 
    Porto Cervo, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$249
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Villa Yolanda
    /No rating available 
    Porto Cervo, 3.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Luci di la Muntagna