Avenida Costanera Manzana A Lote 38, Colán, Peru
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Hotel Luna Nueva
Hotel Luna Nueva
Hotel Luna Nueva
Hotel Luna Nueva
Hotel Luna Nueva

Good to know

  • Outdoor pool with sea views

    Relax by the refreshing outdoor swimming pool while enjoying picturesque views of the ocean.

  • Restaurant with local seafood

    Savor delicious meals at the on-site restaurant, featuring fresh seafood and local flavors, with options for à la carte dining.

  • Prime beachfront location

    Situated directly on the beach in Colán, offering an ideal spot for enjoying the coastal environment and stunning sunsets.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your beloved pets, as the hotel welcomes them upon request at no additional charge.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Unwind in guestrooms that offer private balconies or patios, providing charming views of the sea, garden, or pool.

  • Direct access to a private beach

    Enjoy immediate entry to a secluded beach area, perfect for relaxation and soaking up the sun in a tranquil setting.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$44
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 1,000 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.1
    Very good
  • Location
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    7.8
    Good
  • Amenities
    7.6
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.7
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Computer with internet
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Openable windows
  2. Television
  3. WiFi (room)
  4. Free WiFi in rooms
  5. Flatscreen TV

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Avenida Costanera Manzana A Lote 38, Colán, Peru

Distance from Hotel Luna Nueva

Colán:0.4 miles

Salineras de Colán:1.7 miles

Estadio Hermanos Carcamo:6.2 miles

Estadio Revolución:6.8 miles

Estadio Municipal La Huaca:9.5 miles

Estadio Municipal de Vichayal:9.7 miles

Museo Polivalente Elba Aranda de Sarango:9.9 miles

Estadio Faustino Ladines Granda:11.2 miles

Santa Rosa International Airport:130.9 miles

Property info

Avenida Costanera Manzana A Lote 38, Colán, Peru

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Luna Nueva

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Luna Nueva?

    Yes, Hotel Luna Nueva offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Luna Nueva?

    Yes, Hotel Luna Nueva has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Luna Nueva?

    Yes, Hotel Luna Nueva provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Luna Nueva?

    Check-in at Hotel Luna Nueva is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Luna Nueva located?

    Hotel Luna Nueva is located at Avenida Costanera Manzana A Lote 38, , Colán, Peru.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Colán

  • Hotel
    Victors
    /No rating available 
    Paita, 0.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Costa Dorada
    /No rating available 
    Colán, 0.8 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Maykinho
    /No rating available 
    Colán, 0.4 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Costa Esmeralda
    /No rating available 
    Colán, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Hospedaje Arrecife
    /No rating available 
    Paita, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Beso De Sal Resort
    7.0(66 ratings)
    Colán, 2.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Other stays in Colán

Destinations near Hotel Luna Nueva