Select dates to see exact prices
Mansion Bahia Manga

Good to know

  • Charming garden oasis

    Relax in the inviting garden with a terrace, providing a peaceful retreat within the property.

  • Residential Manga neighborhood setting

    Experience a tranquil and safe residential area known for its tree-lined streets and historic architecture, offering a local atmosphere away from the main tourist crowds.

  • Proximity to historic landmarks

    Discover iconic attractions such as San Felipe de Barajas Castle and Cartagena's Walls, both within a short distance.

  • Personalized guest services

    Benefit from the attentive and accommodating service of Elias, the on-property caretaker, who assists with needs like laundry and local recommendations.

  • Convenient airport access

    Utilize the roundtrip airport shuttle service for seamless transfers to and from Rafael Núñez International Airport, located just 7 km away.

  • Rainfall showerheads

    Enjoy a refreshing shower experience with modern rainfall showerheads in every private bathroom.

  • Modern in-room technology

    Stay connected and entertained with complimentary WiFi and Smart TVs available in each room.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Double or Twin Room, 1 Queen Bed, Private Bathroom, Garden Area

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Exclusive Double Room, Private Bathroom, Garden Area

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 280 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Economy Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Private Bathroom, Courtyard Area

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Economy Quadruple Room, Private Bathroom, Courtyard Area

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds, 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$115
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$97
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$152
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$159
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 20 sites
    from$95
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$55
    • Pets
    • A/C
    See prices from 4 sites
    from$59
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$43
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$57
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$81
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$71

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 89 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Cartagena

Guest reviews

Excellent73%
Very good11%
Good0%
Fair8%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. 24-hour reception
  4. WiFi
  5. Invoice provided

Room amenities

  1. Air conditioning
  2. Free WiFi in rooms

Location

Cra. 18b, Cartagena, Colombia
Highlight
Proximity to historic landmarks
Discover iconic attractions such as San Felipe de Barajas Castle and Cartagena's Walls, both within a short distance.

Distance from Mansion Bahia Manga

San Sebastián Del Pastelillo Fort:0.2 miles

Cartagena:0.9 miles

Rafael Nuñez International Airport:2.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Cra. 18b, Cartagena, Colombia

Frequently Asked Questions about Mansion Bahia Manga

  • Is there a pool area at Mansion Bahia Manga?

    No, Mansion Bahia Manga doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Mansion Bahia Manga?

    No, Mansion Bahia Manga doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Mansion Bahia Manga?

    Yes, Mansion Bahia Manga provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Mansion Bahia Manga located?

    Mansion Bahia Manga is located at Cra. 18b, , Cartagena, Colombia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Mansion Bahia Manga?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Cartagena

  • Oz Hotel
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$48
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Caribe by Faranda Grand, a member of Radisson Individuals
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$115
  • Hotel Las Américas Casa de Playa
    See prices from 20 sites
    from$95
  • Hotel Cartagena Dubai
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$90
  • Hyatt Regency Cartagena
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$159
  • Sonesta Hotel Cartagena
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$78
  • Decameron Cartagena
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$373

Destinations near Mansion Bahia Manga