Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Marvel

Good to know

  • Heated outdoor and indoor pools

    Enjoy a variety of swimming options, including a spacious outdoor heated pool for adults with a jacuzzi, a separate heated children's pool, and a heated indoor pool.

  • Modern and elegant design

    Experience a hotel fully renovated in 2024, showcasing a modern and elegant interior style throughout its rooms and public areas.

  • Relaxing spa and wellness center

    Unwind at the on-site SPA & Wellness center, offering an indoor jacuzzi, sauna, Turkish bath, fitness facilities, and a variety of relaxing and restorative massages and therapies.

  • Northern Sunny Beach location

    Explore the northern part of Sunny Beach, a quieter yet vibrant area, with easy access to local shops, restaurants, bars, and bus stops for trips to Nessebar.

  • Engaging animation team

    Discover a dedicated animation team providing daily activities, evening programs, and weekly shows to ensure entertainment for both adults and children throughout your summer vacation.

  • Private beach area access

    Benefit from direct access to a private beach area, complete with complimentary sunbeds and umbrellas, located just 100 meters from the hotel.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Marvel

Hotel Marvel is located in Sunny Beach resort, near the Bourgas - Varna highway. It offers a wide range of facilities and has a great location close to the beach. The hotel is situated in the northern part of Sunny Beach behind Victoria Palace Hotel, approximately 15 minute-walk from the centre of the resort and 100 m from the beach and resort promenade. The hotel has 370 double rooms, studios and suits, spread over 10 floors, all air conditioned, equipped with direct telephone, minibar and satellite TV, bathroom with bath and shower and a balcony. There are two pool bars, lobby bar, a large buffet restaurant and an a la cart restaurant with an open-air terrace with a sea view, offering a menu of European cuisine. Hotel Marvel features a spa centre with indoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, solarium, gym, and massage, an outdoor swimming pool with children's zone, sun loungers and parasols, hairdresser's, souvenir shop, supermarket, room with electronic games, exchange bureau and individual safes at the reception. The hotel offers also a conference room has a capacity of 120 seats.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$26
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$79
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$115
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$86
    See prices from 4 sites

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 2,385 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a vibrant beachfront retreat, ideal for families and sightseers seeking a blend of relaxation and activity. Its prime location offers a peaceful distance from the bustling beachfront noise while being just a short walk from the beach and Sunny Beach center. The property boasts a dedicated kids' club and a varied animation program, ensuring entertainment for younger guests. Guests consistently praise the welcoming and attentive staff, with highlights including the diverse and quality breakfast buffet and engaging themed dinner nights. For a truly relaxing experience, consider a room with a balcony for pleasant pool or partial sea views.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Hot tub
  6. Hammam
  7. Body scrub

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Gym
  7. Hairdresser
  8. Parking
  9. Terrace
  10. Pet-friendly
  11. Bar
  12. Outdoor pool

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kids' club
  3. Kid meals

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Small lounge
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

kurorten kompleks Slanchev bryag, Sunny Beach, 8240, Bulgaria

Distance from Hotel Marvel

Khan's Tent:0.6 miles

:1.1 miles

Ruins Basilica Virgin Merciful (Eleusa):3.3 miles

Church Of Saint Sophia:3.4 miles

Church Of Christ Pantocrator:3.4 miles

Church Of The Holy Archangels Michael And Gabriel:3.4 miles

Church Of Saint Paraskeva:3.4 miles

Археологически музей:3.4 miles

St. Stefan:3.5 miles

Church Of St. John Aliturgetos:3.5 miles

Burgas Airport:14.3 miles

Владимир Павлов:19.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

kurorten kompleks Slanchev bryag, Sunny Beach, 8240, Bulgaria

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Marvel

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Marvel?

    Yes, Hotel Marvel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Marvel?

    Yes, Hotel Marvel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Marvel?

    Yes, Hotel Marvel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Marvel?

    Check-in at Hotel Marvel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Marvel located?

    Hotel Marvel is located at kurorten kompleks Slanchev bryag, 8240, Sunny Beach, Bulgaria.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Sunny Beach

  • Mena Palace Hotel - All Inclusive
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • iHotel Sunny Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Riva Park - All Inclusive
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Admiral Plaza Hotel
    from$21
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Riu Helios, all inclusive
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Dreams Sunny Beach Resort & Spa
    from$110
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Sentido Neptun Beach
    from$142
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Popular choice
    Meliá Sunny Beach
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel Marvel