Select dates to see exact prices
Milbrooks Resort
Milbrooks Resort
Milbrooks Resort
Milbrooks Resort
Milbrooks Resort

Good to know

  • Breathtaking Caribbean Sea views

    Enjoy spectacular, panoramic vistas of the Caribbean Sea from various points around the villa, including private balconies and porches.

  • Gourmet dining with fresh ingredients

    Savor delicious meals prepared by a dedicated chef using very fresh, scratch-made ingredients, catering to diverse culinary preferences.

  • Dedicated wellness and spa area

    Rejuvenate at the on-site wellness area, offering spa services like full body massages and yoga classes for ultimate relaxation.

  • Outdoor infinity pool and hot tub

    Relax and unwind in the outdoor infinity pool or the inviting hot tub, both offering stunning views and a perfect backdrop for events.

  • Exclusive Spring Farm Estate location

    Nestled in an upscale gated community, the villa offers a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere surrounded by lush, manicured gardens and vibrant wildlife.

  • Versatile event and wedding venue

    The villa provides ample space and facilities, including a large pool deck and gazebo bar, ideal for hosting weddings and various events for up to 200 guests.

  • Convenient airport shuttle service

    Benefit from a complimentary roundtrip airport shuttle service, ensuring a stress-free arrival and departure from Sangster International Airport.

  • Spacious suites with private balconies

    Indulge in tastefully decorated, large suites featuring private balconies, offering personal outdoor space and scenic views.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Milbrooks Resort

Surround yourself with the timeless elegance of Milbrooks Resort, Rose Hall, Jamaica. Located within walking distance from the world famous Half Moon Golf Course in Montego Bay. An Exclusively Elegant Boutique Villa, surrounded by lush, green, beautifully manicured gardens with spectacular breathtaking views of the Caribbean Sea. Features spacious and tastefully decorated suites, private balcony, outdoor infinity pool, outdoor hot tub, pool deck bar and traditional or gourmet dining. Relax and soak up the sun on our pool deck with your favourite Jamaican drink. Experience a relaxing stay in each of our accommodation with sumptuous feather beds with 600-thread count linens, Jacuzzi baths and the finest in amenities. Discover the traditional detail and world-class service for which our Rose Hall villa is known for since opening. We welcome you to enjoy the ambiance, in a quiet and private atmosphere. Re-discover Jamaica... visit Milbrooks Resort.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds, 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Master Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 6
  • Junior Suite

    • 1 2 Double Beds, 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$391
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$268
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$1,328
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$93
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$89
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$118
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$131
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$52
    See prices from 6 sites

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 150 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.6
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good
  • Value for money
    7.9
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Body treatments
  5. Hot stone massage
  6. Body scrub

Property amenities

  1. Gym
  2. Hairdresser
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Bar
  6. Pool bar
  7. Indoor pool
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Convenience store
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with internet

For children

  1. Childcare

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Cosmetic mirror
  6. Pay-TV
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Small lounge
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Kitchen

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Minigolf
  3. Hiking trail
  4. Diving

Hotel theme/type

  1. Boutique hotel

Location

40 Spring Farm Drive, Montego Bay, Jamaica

Distance from Milbrooks Resort

Rose Hall Great House (1770):1.5 miles

Sangster International Airport:4.7 miles

The Creek Dome:5.9 miles

Montego Bay:6.1 miles

Sam Sharpe Square:6.1 miles

Doctor's Cave Bathing Club:6.1 miles

Emancipation War 1831-32:6.1 miles

The Cage (1806):6.1 miles

Catherine Hall Sports Complex:6.6 miles

Greenwood Great House (1780):6.6 miles

Tryall Great House:14.9 miles

Greenvale Station:32.3 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

40 Spring Farm Drive, Montego Bay, Jamaica

Frequently Asked Questions about Milbrooks Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Milbrooks Resort?

    Yes, Milbrooks Resort offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Milbrooks Resort?

    No, Milbrooks Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Milbrooks Resort?

    Yes, Milbrooks Resort provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Milbrooks Resort?

    Check-in at Milbrooks Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Milbrooks Resort located?

    Milbrooks Resort is located at 40 Spring Farm Drive, , Montego Bay, Jamaica.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Montego Bay

  • Round Hill Hotel & Villas
    from$592
    See prices from 3 sites
  • Waters Edge Guest House
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Gloriana Hotel
    from$96
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Khastle Khodero
    from$118
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Popular choice
    Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Verney House Resort
    from$52
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Takuma Boutque Hotel Hotel Rooms & Suites
    from$89
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Polkerris Bed & Breakfast
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Palm View Guest House & Conference Center
    from$51
    See prices from 10 sites

Destinations near Milbrooks Resort