See prices from 20 sites
from$89
NH Brussels EU Berlaymont
NH Brussels EU Berlaymont
NH Brussels EU Berlaymont
NH Brussels EU Berlaymont
NH Brussels EU Berlaymont

About NH Brussels EU Berlaymont

  • Open-air garden view rooms

    Unwind in select rooms and Junior Suites that offer peaceful views of the inner garden, providing a quiet escape from the urban bustle.

  • L'Objectif signature restaurant

    Savor a blend of traditional Belgian and international cuisine served in a contemporary, airy dining space perfect for business or leisure.

  • Extensive hotel photography collection

    Discover a unique artistic ambiance as each quiet guest room is decorated with original works from the property's private photography collection.

  • Schuman transport hub proximity

    Benefit from effortless travel with the Schuman metro and train station just a 3-minute walk away, providing direct 15-minute links to the city center.

  • Lobby welcome corner

    Delight in small comforts with a dedicated station at the entrance offering fresh fruit, water with lemon and mint, and a variety of sweets.

The 4-star NH Brussels EU Berlaymont is located in the European Quarter, adjacent to the Berlaymont Building and European Commission, and a short walk from Schuman metro station. The hotel features an extensive art collection, the signature restaurant L'Objectif, and the News Bar for cocktails. Guests can also find on-site parking with EV charging. The hotel has a review score of 8.3 based on over 7,000 reviews, with atmosphere, breakfast, and location highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 237 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 237 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Single Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
See prices from 20 sites
from$89

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$97
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$53
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$134
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$126
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$54
    • Free WiFi
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$78
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$92
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$79
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$100
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$114
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$86
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$106

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$453
$225
$0

Wed, 10/14/26

$441

Thu, 10/15/26

$231

Fri, 10/16/26

$126

Sat, 10/17/26

$105

Sun, 10/18/26

$134

Mon, 10/19/26

$301

Tue, 10/20/26

$241

Wed, 10/21/26

$261

Thu, 10/22/26

$176

Fri, 10/23/26

$105

Sat, 10/24/26

$112

Sun, 10/25/26

$114

Mon, 10/26/26

$181

Tue, 10/27/26

$199

Wed, 10/28/26

$176

Thu, 10/29/26

$154

Fri, 10/30/26

$112

Sat, 10/31/26

$113

Sun, 11/01/26

$114

Mon, 11/02/26

$226

Tue, 11/03/26

$311

Wed, 11/04/26

$296

Thu, 11/05/26

$149

Fri, 11/06/26

$112

Sat, 11/07/26

$111

Sun, 11/08/26

$113

Mon, 11/09/26

$270

Tue, 11/10/26

$199

Wed, 11/11/26

$258

Thu, 11/12/26

$208

Fri, 11/13/26

$110

Sat, 11/14/26

$110

Sun, 11/15/26

$130

Mon, 11/16/26

$279

Tue, 11/17/26

$431

Wed, 11/18/26

$453

Thu, 11/19/26

$156

Fri, 11/20/26

$119

Sat, 11/21/26

$118

Sun, 11/22/26

$181

Mon, 11/23/26

$277

Tue, 11/24/26

$354

Wed, 11/25/26

$244

Thu, 11/26/26

$171

Fri, 11/27/26

$134

Sat, 11/28/26

$167

Sun, 11/29/26

$123

Mon, 11/30/26

$352

Tue, 12/01/26

$307

Wed, 12/02/26

$395

Thu, 12/03/26

$279

Fri, 12/04/26

$161

Sat, 12/05/26

$159

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 8,321 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 900+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers. Its excellent location in the heart of the European Quarter provides seamless access to the city center and EU institutions, with the Schuman metro and train station just steps away. The property offers well-equipped rooms with a proper desk and a coffee machine, ideal for productivity. Guests consistently praise the welcoming and efficient staff, and the breakfast buffet receives high marks for its extensive and varied selection. For a quieter stay, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Brussels

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good27%
Good11%
Fair6%
Poor7%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Elevator
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bell service
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Pay-TV
  11. Satellite TV
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Karel de Grotelaan 11/19, 1000, Brussels, Belgium
Highlight
Schuman transport hub proximity
Benefit from effortless travel with the Schuman metro and train station just a 3-minute walk away, providing direct 15-minute links to the city center.

Distance from NH Brussels EU Berlaymont

Royal Palace:0.9 miles

Saint Michael And Gudula Cathedral:1 miles

Royal Museums Of Fine Arts Of Belgium:1.1 miles

Brussels:1.4 miles

Palace Of Justice:1.5 miles

Royal Palace Of Laeken:3 miles

National Basilica Of The Sacred Heart:3.2 miles

Atomium:3.9 miles

King Baudouin Stadium:4.1 miles

Brussels Airport:6 miles

Lion's Mound:11.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Karel de Grotelaan 11/19, 1000, Brussels, Belgium

Frequently Asked Questions about NH Brussels EU Berlaymont

  • Is there a pool area at NH Brussels EU Berlaymont?

    No, NH Brussels EU Berlaymont doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at NH Brussels EU Berlaymont?

    Yes, NH Brussels EU Berlaymont has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at NH Brussels EU Berlaymont?

    Yes, NH Brussels EU Berlaymont provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at NH Brussels EU Berlaymont?

    Check-in at NH Brussels EU Berlaymont is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is NH Brussels EU Berlaymont located?

    NH Brussels EU Berlaymont is located at Karel de Grotelaan 11/19, 1000, Brussels, Belgium.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Brussels

  • YOOMA Urban Lodge
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$90
  • Best Western City Centre
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$78
  • ibis Brussels Expo Atomium
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$69
  • Popular choice
    Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
    See prices from 19 sites
    from$118
  • Hotel Expo
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$62
  • Boutique Hotel Saint-Géry
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$93
  • Hotel The Moon
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$64
  • easyHotel Brussels City Centre
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$60

Destinations near NH Brussels EU Berlaymont